1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 16, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 16, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Casaday/J. Kuyat/N. Conduit/K. Munyan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Rostucher/K. PERRY/J. Meehan/J. Frye
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. O'Connell/d. knorr/A. Harville/b. Neal
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 0 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 0 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Dwyer/C. Lichterman
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
K. Bolden/W. Shepherd
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Del Vescovo/X. Ruffin
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
J. Harnsberger/A. Lombard
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Wolfgang/D. Desatnick
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 5 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. McGovern/A. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Straus/S. Carr
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
N. Rubino/M. Adamcik
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Wellein/M. Bautista
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
Z. Burkhart/E. Schoenberg
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Genyk/G. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Clark/B. Allan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Adams/E. Glavin
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. McDavid/E. Riedlmeier
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
W. King/M. Dogan/A. Hill/J. Adams
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/J. Novak/A. Lanahan/S. Pepin
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Sincavage/J. McManus/C. Frey/J. Connor
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
K. Adams/W. Schmidt/J. Leyland/J. Walker
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Bickhart/J. Pechet/J. Siegal/G. Adams
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
N. Leibowitz/T. Simpson/C. Ferris/S. Devlin
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
B. Farrell/P. Scharf/M. Gormley/T. Madden
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change