2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 23, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 23, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Bifulco/D. Wenzke/K. Ronkin/J. propp/V. Pallotti4 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
A. Haines/E. Koch/B. Mathews/B. Stiles/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
m. fry/J. Fox/J. Craig/A. Ball/R. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/C. Fagan/J. Buttaro/A. Coty/B. Masclans/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
D. Alexander/N. Cooper/N. Conroy/C. Delaney/M. Greatti/S. Harkins/L. Kelley/P. Marrocco/c. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/T. Larosa/D. Schultz/J. Kolb/T. Bolte/O. Williams/T. Begley/N. Iliadis/C. Clifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Morris/M. Wilton/M. Palmer/J. Boudreau/J. Dwyer/W. Vaughan/A. DONNELLY/M. Kellett/J. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Gallagher/E. Pacitti/M. Perlick/B. McManus/J. Strohman/J. Paschos/E. Marles/M. Fedele/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
B. Mccool/D. McLaughlin/G. Obermeier/P. Tatlonghari/A. Winkler/N. Armetta/E. Wilt/P. Cross/C. Fowler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
P. Gaddameedi/B. Webster/R. Subak/M. Fitzpatrick/S. Bupp/H. Doane/W. McGee/Z. Shalev/R. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Barbera/H. McGuigan/D. Molz/M. maransky/J. Crawford/w. ryan/C. Coney/D. Mirabella/F. Killion (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
g. yackel/i. burke/b. schaal/c. moran/r. mcdevitt/m. grafenstine/p. dever/t. cella/m. quigley (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 7 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
E. Sheetz/A. Savage/C. Savage/E. Dougherty/K. McCarry/V. Brooks/C. McDonald/C. Sweeney/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
L. Cole/J. Edler/A. Goliaszewski/J. Canning/A. Stiebris/S. Krass/M. Langseder/R. Heinz/C. Ros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. MANGEL/S. Szypula/E. Griffith/A. Dorsey/D. Morris/H. McGovern/M. Cortez/S. Mirsch/C. Tyner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Stone/L. Thomas/T. Slattery/E. Welsh/K. Reganato/R. Highberger/S. Miller/J. Dalzell/N. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
N. Stefan/A. Duckworth/C. West/H. Fox/J. Leodori/t. wilson/G. Mazza/D. Schwarz/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Mischler/Z. Ramos/D. Simms/O. Tice-Carroll/C. Hagan/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Hunt/B. McMahon/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hills/S. Aguirre/K. Sayers/L. Healy/E. Chew/M. Amy/A. Williams/E. Diehl/G. Monteleone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
Z. Landry/N. Vitt/S. Talucci/H. Chance/K. Pattni/m. stanley/o. chase/C. DiMarcantonio/S. Kallick (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
m. lindblad/E. Neilson/A. Eringis/H. potter/C. Jacoby/S. Ciardi/J. Bai/R. Dugery/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. CASTANEDA/N. Itchon/A. Bucha/E. Wright/S. Rose/k. campbell/L. Fabia/R. Willgruber/V. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
E. King/C. Steenland/S. White/M. Buck/A. Novatorskaya/C. Ribaldone/N. Cruz/H. Bokma/K. Dastolfo (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
H. Dittrich/M. Galbally/J. Naylor/A. DeLuca/R. Bond/S. French/A. Sosnader/D. MacMaster/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Newsome/W. Graham/P. Carr/C. Delgrande/j. gift/S. Cummings/R. Larosa/B. McClure/C. barham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Lorenz/S. Ching/J. breen/K. Janson/A. Chain/C. Kerpius/R. Borowski/O. Glassman/Z. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ix/L. Madden/A. Halas/R. Lunney/D. Motz/j. cassidy/L. Green/J. McCullough/R. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
D. Berutti/J. Schiavo/A. Giraldo/G. Carpenter/B. Lyons/J. Collette/M. Scarpa/J. Niland/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
E. Melcher/G. Henderson/S. Hong/B. Macmonigle/B. Joseph/G. Racanelli/D. Ulloa/N. varma/E. Bayfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Bakley/M. Razukas/K. Meyer/T. Murphy/e. whitehurst/E. Sproule/C. West/E. McGowan/T. Hensley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
G. Niskanen/A. Harmon/M. Ginsberg/K. RAWLINGS/C. Shea/J. Rister/o. soda/N. Owuor/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Butler Basner/D. Coates/K. Marshall/C. Webb/G. Bowman/N. Zucca/V. Fanelle/J. Honigfeld/M. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Glavin/M. McDermott/E. romano/E. Messina/M. Leone/M. Maloney/K. Derewicz/M. Dolan/N. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Carbone/J. DiPietro/J. Ziemniak/C. Vosbikian/D. Kosman/S. Hughes/Q. DeVore/L. Woodrow/V. PORRETTI (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Romano/C. Bush/A. Nordlof/h. sdao/N. Reynolds/H. Boroff/K. Bezhani/M. Hurwitz/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Ali/S. Ali/S. Spagnoli/P. Espiritu/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
V. Lamparello/G. Aguirre/D. Maldonado/O. Torres/S. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Fullerton/R. Walsh/N. Jupiter/J. Weeks/P. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/F. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Grochowski/S. Cressman/j. hirth/T. Kershaw/J. Klepesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Bromhead/D. Neville/T. Carroll/F. Dubbs/J. Goucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Johnson/C. D'Angelo/K. Koranteng/J. Mayes/A. Ecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
W. Aftring/J. Palmer/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
W. Elliott/C. Veasey/M. Huffman/A. Dragani/N. Crane (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Mercado/J. bonnet/J. Longenecker/J. Fearon/P. Walshe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Suter/E. Cuskelly/L. Carlson/T. Henderson/R. Pape (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Hughes/A. Jannetta/P. Humann/A. Hopton/L. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Placeholder5/E. Placeholder4/E. Placeholder3/E. Placeholder2/E. Placeholder1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Sagrati/G. Best/J. Best/C. Wardius/O. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
J. Fagan/K. Hendricks/E. Rurange/T. Nichols/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
R. Newell/C. Delgrande/K. Rumaker/J. Estadt/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (B) |
C. Calpin/N. Davidson/A. Reif/L. Pol/J. Taur (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Greenwood/A. Pedersen/B. Riccelli/A. Schafer/K. Roman/M. Dorsett/S. Irvin/S. Rubillo/A. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. O'Sullivan/c. alameno/F. Rymal/S. Connor/K. Finley/P. Andreola/C. Jones/D. Caruso/V. Verrekia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Badillo/M. Andrade/P. Pomatana/N. Lopez/L. Rodriguez/D. Ortega/K. Romero/K. Sarango/D. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. Propp/M. Remick/C. Biernacki/N. Alleva/T. Bjelde/L. Donohue/M. Schemenski/K. Dressel/J. Carita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Schulze/M. Hidalgo/C. Behan/A. Duke/K. Crane/L. Sullivan/G. Choi/L. O'Neill/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Stasi/m. knecht/V. Fisher/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/H. Schlitt/J. Blau/K. Wilkinson/K. Donohue/L. Kommedal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Reale/T. Puhalski/S. Stoll/C. Wojciechowicz/K. Magee/D. Larotonda/C. McCully/M. Smith/O. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
s. horn/S. Klippel/K. Devlieger/E. Schrieber/S. Maurer/K. Farrell/A. Adams/E. Parker/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Slominski/A. Jordan/A. Wright/K. Bowman/J. Farber/C. Pendino/E. Brown/M. Montilla/J. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Eble/C. KNOX/A. Hunt/M. Lauinger/L. Matchett/M. Carlton/M. Lawn/L. Ramos/M. Mirabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Nemati/A. Hawkins/O. Marcial/S. nelson/M. Gibson/E. St John Sutton/M. Anthony/H. Pearlman/A. Duong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Luker/A. Chardonnet/G. Rauscher/K. Lally/C. Ressler/S. Lowy/J. Hughes/R. Hochberger/J. Stacey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Willauer/S. Linnenbaugh/J. Resendiz/E. Ardamoy/M. Rodriguez/K. Bono/M. Tyler/K. Yatsko/L. jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Hershman/M. Deibert/R. Awad/d. delgado/J. Wagner/D. MARSHALL/T. Butts/J. hawn/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
P. McGuinn/S. Arechabala/L. Mason/E. PASCUCCI/G. Marchino/R. Vu/P. McGinnis/C. Recchilungo/c. zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Zimmermann/S. Zimmermann/S. Robbins/C. Bechtel/J. Stuckert/C. Licata/N. LoBosco/A. marchionne/M. Matusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
C. Pirhalla/M. Dillon/M. Crowder/P. Canning/S. Burcat/J. Hitchens/A. King/F. Hernandez/C. Ros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/N. Ruggiero/C. Eggstein/J. Dye/L. Epstein/L. Small/C. George/N. Lario/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Barnish/T. Walker/M. Fox/A. Schutta/J. Pinnola-Vizza/M. Savage/J. Razzi/T. Little/S. Vecchione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gross/S. Ramasamy/J. Henry/D. O'Sullivan/E. Gill/J. Camoratto/Q. Smith/C. Linn/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Parmar/D. Addis/B. Duncan/C. Zwagerman/S. Moya/H. Leonardi/T. Stavrakos/M. Woode/C. Appelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Burns/A. Greubel/K. Kiernan/D. Hill/S. Moeller/D. Lamb/M. Canal/M. Kerwin/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Kuczynski/Z. Power/M. Giardiello/A. Dellechiaie/B. Tuhy/H. Forsythe/D. Bovich/J. Ramos/R. Lillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Furey/J. Konopka/J. Alden/J. Pusey/M. Lee/I. Janjua/F. Kinniry/A. Whittle/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change