3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 30, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 30, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Chorpenning/J. McAllister/A. Ghuman/j. morton/J. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Foley/R. Martin/C. O'Neill/J. Junod/D. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Rubio/C. Mongelli/C. Mezini/j. watkins/M. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Ireland/G. Pennock/R. Rice/M. Islam/C. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Tatlonghari/B. Mischler/D. McLaughlin/J. McCormick/P. Loftus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Goettle/T. Wagner/J. Lebak/C. Parsons/S. Pica (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
H. Ribeiro/C. Malinowski/C. Ramos/C. Montesdeoca/E. Lozada (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/T. Woodville/M. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Delaney/C. Callegari/J. Molitor/W. Pechet/J. Putnam (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Doane Academy (A) |
B. Stiles/B. Mathews/A. Haines/E. Koch/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Mccool/R. McCurdy/I. Henrich/A. Winkler/C. Blewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. AMBIO/J. Murphy/m. ruddy/G. gutierrez/T. Quarto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Wilton/J. Dwyer/A. DONNELLY/W. Vaughan/J. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Glaser/h. scarlato/K. Alday/J. Li/J. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Jackson/R. Moran/K. Gohl/T. Rouis
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Amsterdam/M. Gregory/G. Hamilton/M. Balch
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Faenza/L. Martin/A. Salatto/p. walker
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Tingley/D. McGarry/L. Brown/P. Duffy
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Koch/R. Phelan/W. McDonald/m. chakejian
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Shaw/J. Gaba/L. Millens/M. BOIVIN
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. O'Brien/D. Martinelli/V. McNamara/E. Weiss
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
P. Revier/C. Marsh/M. Kressel/L. Haney
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
N. Debes/L. O'Connell/J. Banford/T. Howard
|
|
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
B. McElwee/P. Martin
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
K. Bolden/W. Shepherd
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Ferris/S. Devlin
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Begonja/J. Ebert
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
Z. Burkhart/A. Straus
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
X. Ruffin/A. Del Vescovo
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Schattner-Elmaleh/J. Gonzales-Randall
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Mulson/M. Bautista
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Miller/C. Brazier
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Lombard/J. Harnsberger
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
T. Ranjan/C. Lee
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Egan/D. Desatnick
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Hamilton/W. Creedon
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
C. Smith/C. Lichterman
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (B) |
Z. Mead/S. Lee
|
|
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Aponte/E. Padilla/T. McNulty/M. Asali/J. Baldwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Hutzley/D. Adams/J. Blakeslee/T. Morris/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Kistner/S. Maher/g. maylath/R. Egan/S. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. Martinez/P. Lally/J. Timon/A. Theobald/E. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
J. Yang/A. Trosko/C. Ozdemir/C. Hall/C. Devery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
j. giordano/N. Afram/J. Salci/T. Kisala/A. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Tran/G. Gbidi/J. Ngo/j. nguyen/E. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
F. Marricone/C. Edney/J. Cummings/P. Zawycky/K. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. DeLuca/C. Howe-Smith/A. Mandviwalla/J. Frankenthaler/A. Sparrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
I. Henrich/S. Kuhl/A. Olbrich/J. Rilling/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Bahgat/A. Cassara/J. Yuen/J. Ng/C. Ware (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Devlin/A. Johnston/B. Guckin/W. Robb/J. Brauckmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/W. Curtis/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Kearney/M. Melnik/J. Grizos/P. Reilly/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Green/J. Siegal/M. Wolfgang/D. Lee/C. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Arduini/T. Bergeron/S. Duffy/L. Chi/N. Galik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Painter/J. Giannini/D. Jacobs/S. Fleming/J. Kuria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Literati/A. Noel/C. Wilkinson/W. Walton Roth/C. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
J. Durning/S. Richardson/C. Surgent/s. braun/M. CRUISE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
N. Starr/S. Habib/J. Martin/a. a/N. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
Abington High School (A) |
H. Mackenzie/W. Landau/M. Maccoll/B. Van Buren
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
R. Charno/D. Dwyer/J. Sullivan/J. D'imperio
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Coney/M. Monster/T. Kao/C. Monster
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Pew/O. Daly-Smith/A. Pollack/E. St. John
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. O'Boyle/T. Kutchner/T. Judge/J. Leyland
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
R. Bakes/R. Torie/J. Funchion/R. Bousso
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Kirwan/E. Petersen/G. Wuollet/C. Johnson-Burrus
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
W. Prettyman/B. Caltavuturo/S. McCooe/M. Collins
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
J. Zanone/J. Martinez/A. Macon/A. Garcia
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
D. MARSHALL/S. Ali/S. Spagnoli/d. delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Victorio/A. Nazario/S. Andrade/J. Silva/C. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Guadagno/D. Weihs/S. Henning/K. Hayes/F. Magliozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
J. Peterson/G. Haynes/C. Stevens/A. Shanks/C. Marchesani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
G. Diggins/E. Battisti/T. Putney/B. McHugh/M. Erlandson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
R. Lentz/D. DiBonaventura/P. Blumenstein/P. Jamora/A. Feeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Rurange/G. Combet/H. Hughes/M. DePetris/L. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (A) |
V. Ribeiro/N. de Leon/V. Veneziano/J. Antunes/M. Ozbay (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Ponterdolph/J. Niland/P. Lynskey/J. McKivergan/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Glavin/B. Zirnkilton/C. Adams/N. Gallo/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Chui/C. Buce/C. Carosella/P. Hillmann/L. Ronollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
D. Rodriguez/A. Muela/R. Martinez/A. Quezada/K. Mucha (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Simpson/A. Lanahan
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Pettenati/C. Neville
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Schneider/T. Kao
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Lane/R. Beckman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McManus/B. Allan
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
S. Baker/D. Lewis
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
K. Adams/J. Walker
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. MacEachern/T. Andrews
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Quaid/R. Wegryn
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Dennis/R. Meiers
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
M. Gormley/B. Farrell
|
|
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
W. King/A. Hill/J. Torres/J. Adams
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/J. Novak/N. Leibowitz/S. Pepin
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Egbert/R. Springer/a. a/N. Haney
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Sincavage/C. Frey/J. Clark/J. Connor
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Panchella/W. Schmidt/T. Moyer/T. Madden
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Coney/G. Giangiordano/M. Shirey/D. Lamb
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
N. Waldman/D. Patino/J. Bivins/O. Manahan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Pechet/G. Adams/A. Leith/C. Bickhart
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change