3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 30, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 30, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
G. Gordon/M. Greeley/K. Carlin/E. Anderson/M. Rohlfing/O. Ndrio/Z. Cousins/S. Streko/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Taroncher/J. Wigglesworth/M. Young/M. Lively/J. Moran/R. Leggio/K. Maffia/A. barling/H. Hilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/H. Cooper/K. Hohweiler/C. Castorino/A. Palavage/A. Bentley/E. Campo/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
T. Haugh/F. Maruca/A. Daley-Gibson/G. Yagodich/C. Hayden/A. Glazer/L. Hoffman/S. Schommer/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Di Ianni/k. McCully/S. Boyle/E. Shober/C. Miller/C. Mensah/A. Lopez/A. Kelly/G. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Lamb/O. Anderson/C. Schrieber/S. Capuzzi/A. Dugan/E. Parker/A. Nunno/K. Eddowes/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Dipietro/M. Whalen/G. Comerford/a. natale/C. Savage/K. Schaefer/P. COMTOIS/E. French/S. LoStracco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Vo/S. Chaturvedi/L. Flood/K. Galban/D. Bono/L. Rodriguez/L. Jurina/S. Patel/Z. Pillart (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Rubino/K. Watson/G. Mcguckin/S. Webster/A. Toure/J. Iannelli/E. Rubino/T. Dewair/M. Holl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
L. Cole/J. Edler/A. Goliaszewski/B. Halligan/A. Stiebris/S. Krass/M. Langseder/R. Heinz/G. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. MANGEL/S. Szypula/E. Griffith/A. Dorsey/D. Morris/H. McGovern/M. Cortez/S. Mirsch/K. Pashley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
B. Owen/P. Frank/H. Mills/K. Aemisegger/G. Feirson/i. lillis/S. Felgoise/R. Babal/A. Savani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Stone/L. Thomas/T. Slattery/E. Welsh/K. Reganato/R. Highberger/S. Miller/J. Dalzell/N. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
N. Stefan/A. Duckworth/C. West/H. Fox/G. Mazza/t. wilson/J. Leodori/M. Dolan/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Levendosky/C. Kelly/D. Van Winden/C. Zivari/C. Day/K. Freedman/A. Connors/T. Nedzi/H. Meisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Mischler/Z. Ramos/D. Simms/O. Tice-Carroll/C. Hagan/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Hunt/B. McMahon/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aguirre/K. Sayers/L. Healy/E. Chew/M. Amy/M. Tucker/E. Diehl/A. Williams/G. Monteleone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
o. chase/Z. Landry/N. Vitt/H. Chance/S. Talucci/l. bracaglia/m. stanley/K. Pattni/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
m. lindblad/E. Neilson/A. Eringis/H. potter/C. Kaufhold/S. Ciardi/S. Barr/R. Dugery/C. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Murphy/C. Savant/K. Drohan/M. Drohan/M. Hailey/J. Beauchamp/T. Tayoun/O. Savant/S. Mahgoub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. CASTANEDA/N. Itchon/A. Bucha/E. Wright/S. Rose/k. campbell/L. Fabia/E. Ardamoy/V. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Karanikolas/O. Lavin/S. Bicks/B. DONNELLAN/C. Brover/B. Burke/L. KLATSKY/E. Dwyer/C. COSTER (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Tello/A. Wohltman/K. Luna/A. Badillo/S. Juarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
N. Martin/A. Begasse/P. McColgan/G. Torres/H. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman/E. Procak/M. Fantini/K. Watkins/M. Zehr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Pennington/K. Blanchard/R. Suthard/A. Bossi/V. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Stasi/m. knecht/H. Schlitt/K. Wilkinson/L. Kommedal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Balciunaite/K. O'Neill/S. Amadio/J. Glazer/L. Baumholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Vizthum/M. Gleason/M. Given/C. Vesper/C. Mclenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Burns/M. Regan/S. Brodie/K. Malta/S. Farrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. Lawlor/A. Merkle/H. Leonard/e. mcglynn/M. o'malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hills/T. Cremers/R. Bennett/R. Tobinus/R. Niedelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Wulff/I. Porter/E. Gibb/M. Gleeson/T. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
S. Taylor/S. Rossien/A. Weinand/A. Johnson/I. Cura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Rodriguez/K. Bono/R. Willauer/K. Yatsko/L. jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Tedeschi/B. Sisco/g. gentile/E. Crowe/J. Brover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Lincks/M. Fisher/R. Fay/A. Asselta/A. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
E. Woods/M. Barbieri/A. Maffia/N. Baliszewski/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
E. McNamee/E. Miller/A. Peters/C. Scarlato/L. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Chorpenning/J. McAllister/A. Ghuman/j. morton/J. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Foley/R. Martin/C. O'Neill/J. Junod/D. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Rubio/C. Mongelli/C. Mezini/j. watkins/M. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Ireland/G. Pennock/R. Rice/M. Islam/C. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Tatlonghari/B. Mischler/D. McLaughlin/J. McCormick/P. Loftus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Goettle/T. Wagner/J. Lebak/C. Parsons/S. Pica (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
H. Ribeiro/C. Malinowski/C. Ramos/C. Montesdeoca/E. Lozada (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/T. Woodville/M. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Delaney/C. Callegari/J. Molitor/W. Pechet/J. Putnam (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Dellston/B. Cress/C. Jones/C. Kramer/J. Craig/m. motta/F. presta/J. Iannelli/D. Hardiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Wilt/A. Farrell/J. McGowan/M. Toppi/L. Wickham/C. Seebeck/B. McGeehan/K. Bhattacharya/a. mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
O. Cordaro/N. Lynch/s. mistretta/N. Baginski/M. Purritano/T. Stika/O. Langan/S. Mangin/M. DiMinno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ptucha/J. Moore/M. Jones/M. Delia/S. Haggerty/O. galvin/B. Math/J. Healy/C. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/C. Fagan/J. Buttaro/A. Coty/B. Masclans/J. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. Armetta/C. Fowler/E. Wilt/D. Tento/S. Altier/N. Cooper/C. Hoekstra/L. Kelley/c. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
G. Miller/D. George/j. bergman/A. Viscount/R. Bongiovanni/E. Pushman/S. Henry/M. Giannantonio/R. Tomlinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Kaloudis/p. King/Z. Schuman/D. Velez/B. Feltz/J. Tapper/D. Murphy/A. Segal/H. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/T. Larosa/D. Schultz/J. Kolb/T. Bolte/O. Williams/T. Begley/N. Iliadis/C. Clifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Nelson/E. Ramirez/T. Wylie/R. Malaney/B. Kustro/Z. Barnes/B. Kempton/J. Kurtanidze/D. Raff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Palmer/J. Boudreau/R. Subak/M. Fitzpatrick/W. McGee/J. Fox/J. Craig/Z. Shalev/J. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Snediker/P. Orecchia/C. Seabrook/J. Leonetti/T. Kolnik/B. Hughes/G. Gitto/m. angelastro/G. Winterburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Perlick/E. Pacitti/J. Barbera/M. maransky/J. Crawford/w. ryan/E. Marles/M. Fedele/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
N. Morris/M. Kellett/B. Webster/P. Gaddameedi/S. Bupp/H. Doane/A. Ball/m. fry/R. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
P. Browne/A. Devany/j. howard/J. Jaeger/w. warner/C. Rooney/j. miles/l. pie/t. kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
g. yackel/i. burke/b. schaal/c. moran/r. mcdevitt/m. grafenstine/p. dever/t. cella/m. quigley (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Aponte/E. Padilla/T. McNulty/M. Asali/J. Baldwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Hutzley/D. Adams/J. Blakeslee/T. Morris/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Kistner/S. Maher/g. maylath/R. Egan/S. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. Martinez/P. Lally/J. Timon/A. Theobald/E. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
J. Yang/A. Trosko/C. Ozdemir/C. Hall/C. Devery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
j. giordano/N. Afram/J. Salci/T. Kisala/A. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Tran/G. Gbidi/J. Ngo/j. nguyen/E. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
F. Marricone/C. Edney/J. Cummings/P. Zawycky/K. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. DeLuca/C. Howe-Smith/A. Mandviwalla/J. Frankenthaler/A. Sparrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
I. Henrich/S. Kuhl/A. Olbrich/J. Rilling/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Bahgat/A. Cassara/J. Yuen/J. Ng/C. Ware (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Devlin/A. Johnston/B. Guckin/W. Robb/J. Brauckmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/W. Curtis/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Kearney/M. Melnik/J. Grizos/P. Reilly/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Green/J. Siegal/M. Wolfgang/D. Lee/C. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Arduini/T. Bergeron/S. Duffy/L. Chi/N. Galik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Painter/J. Giannini/D. Jacobs/S. Fleming/J. Kuria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Literati/A. Noel/C. Wilkinson/W. Walton Roth/C. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
J. Durning/S. Richardson/C. Surgent/s. braun/M. CRUISE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
N. Starr/S. Habib/J. Martin/a. a/N. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
D. MARSHALL/S. Ali/S. Spagnoli/d. delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Victorio/A. Nazario/S. Andrade/J. Silva/C. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Guadagno/D. Weihs/S. Henning/K. Hayes/F. Magliozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
J. Peterson/G. Haynes/C. Stevens/A. Shanks/C. Marchesani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
G. Diggins/E. Battisti/T. Putney/B. McHugh/M. Erlandson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
R. Lentz/D. DiBonaventura/P. Blumenstein/P. Jamora/A. Feeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Rurange/G. Combet/H. Hughes/M. DePetris/L. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (A) |
V. Ribeiro/N. de Leon/V. Veneziano/J. Antunes/M. Ozbay (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Ponterdolph/J. Niland/P. Lynskey/J. McKivergan/B. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Glavin/B. Zirnkilton/C. Adams/N. Gallo/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Chui/C. Buce/C. Carosella/P. Hillmann/L. Ronollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
D. Rodriguez/A. Muela/R. Martinez/A. Quezada/K. Mucha (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Simpson/A. Lanahan
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Pettenati/C. Neville
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Schneider/T. Kao
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Lane/R. Beckman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McManus/B. Allan
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
S. Baker/D. Lewis
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
K. Adams/J. Walker
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. MacEachern/T. Andrews
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Quaid/R. Wegryn
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Dennis/R. Meiers
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
M. Gormley/B. Farrell
|
|
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change