3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 30, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 30, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
O. Whytosek/E. Brown
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
M. zarate-ramirez/S. Kozin
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. McKenzie/S. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
B. Colwell/R. Glavan
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Kelly/K. Owen
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
L. Burckhardt/K. Kochenour
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
G. Alberts/h. kohute
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Mancini/O. Neumann
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
C. Stapleton/M. Bender
|
|
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Viola/L. Costa
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Maguire/K. Poley
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
Z. Ortiz/C. Mosimann
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Nolan/S. Dookie
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Noel/M. Cannon
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Zibinski/A. Connell/S. Bodek/K. Groves
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Cummings/A. Kiker/D. McCormick/B. Gaskill
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
J. Dolphin/J. Whelpley/M. MUNSELL/C. Shaffer
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
Bergen Technical Schools (A) |
e. brooks
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Horvat
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Kairys
|
|
|||
Penncrest High School (A) |
Y. Randall
|
|
|||
Rutherford High School (A) |
G. Seehaus
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Garvey
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Canning
|
|
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change