3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 30, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 30, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Phelan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Evans
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
J. Oudemans
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
H. Achiepo
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Zettlemoyer
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Jain
|
|
|||
Hatboro Horsham High School (A) |
T. Gilad
|
|
|||
Perkiomen Valley HS Crew (A) |
I. Moser
|
|
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Rubino/K. Watson/G. Mcguckin/S. Webster/A. Toure/J. Iannelli/E. Rubino/T. Dewair/M. Holl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
L. Cole/J. Edler/A. Goliaszewski/B. Halligan/A. Stiebris/S. Krass/M. Langseder/R. Heinz/G. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. MANGEL/S. Szypula/E. Griffith/A. Dorsey/D. Morris/H. McGovern/M. Cortez/S. Mirsch/K. Pashley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
B. Owen/P. Frank/H. Mills/K. Aemisegger/G. Feirson/i. lillis/S. Felgoise/R. Babal/A. Savani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Stone/L. Thomas/T. Slattery/E. Welsh/K. Reganato/R. Highberger/S. Miller/J. Dalzell/N. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
N. Stefan/A. Duckworth/C. West/H. Fox/G. Mazza/t. wilson/J. Leodori/M. Dolan/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Levendosky/C. Kelly/D. Van Winden/C. Zivari/C. Day/K. Freedman/A. Connors/T. Nedzi/H. Meisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Mischler/Z. Ramos/D. Simms/O. Tice-Carroll/C. Hagan/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Hunt/B. McMahon/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aguirre/K. Sayers/L. Healy/E. Chew/M. Amy/M. Tucker/E. Diehl/A. Williams/G. Monteleone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
o. chase/Z. Landry/N. Vitt/H. Chance/S. Talucci/l. bracaglia/m. stanley/K. Pattni/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
m. lindblad/E. Neilson/A. Eringis/H. potter/C. Kaufhold/S. Ciardi/S. Barr/R. Dugery/C. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Murphy/C. Savant/K. Drohan/M. Drohan/M. Hailey/J. Beauchamp/T. Tayoun/O. Savant/S. Mahgoub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. CASTANEDA/N. Itchon/A. Bucha/E. Wright/S. Rose/k. campbell/L. Fabia/E. Ardamoy/V. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Karanikolas/O. Lavin/S. Bicks/B. DONNELLAN/C. Brover/B. Burke/L. KLATSKY/E. Dwyer/C. COSTER (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. McDonald/V. Brooks/K. McCarry/C. Sweeney/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Cass/E. Autuore/K. Williams/A. Deebold/A. Battaglini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Nunes/N. Tang/S. Caplan/G. Mauro/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
D. Coates/J. Honigfeld/V. Fanelle/K. Montegna/M. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Nunno/C. Perlick/B. Taylor/D. Schwarz/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Brown/R. Rosenberg/G. Harvey/N. May/E. Schifrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Little/E. Tenzinger/S. Cocozza/V. Matsinger/L. Maiale (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Jaskot/A. Berlinger/V. Patel/T. Siegal/G. Geary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
Bergen Technical Schools (A) |
e. brooks
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Horvat
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Kairys
|
|
|||
Penncrest High School (A) |
Y. Randall
|
|
|||
Rutherford High School (A) |
G. Seehaus
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Garvey
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Canning
|
|
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Wentz/N. Moeller
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Camacho/a. a
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
S. Ward/C. Bunn
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
d. knorr/b. Neal
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Dwyer/D. Dalton
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
D. Magers/S. Flemming
|
|
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Dogan
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Williams
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
F. McElwee
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Weber
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
K. McErlean
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
B. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
W. Cuadrado
|
|
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
B. McElwee/P. Martin
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
K. Bolden/W. Shepherd
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Ferris/S. Devlin
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Begonja/J. Ebert
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
Z. Burkhart/A. Straus
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
X. Ruffin/A. Del Vescovo
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Schattner-Elmaleh/J. Gonzales-Randall
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Mulson/M. Bautista
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Miller/C. Brazier
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Lombard/J. Harnsberger
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
T. Ranjan/C. Lee
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Egan/D. Desatnick
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Hamilton/W. Creedon
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
C. Smith/C. Lichterman
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (B) |
Z. Mead/S. Lee
|
|
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Schoenberg/S. Carr
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
S. Riordan/N. Ismail
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
N. Rubino/M. Adamcik
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Kim/T. Cahill
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Smith/J. Garcia
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Wellein/H. Cammisa
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
Z. Cohen/W. Tasman
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Prettyman/M. Orlando
|
|
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
42 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change