4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 6, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 6, 2014 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Caplan
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
H. Horst-Martz
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Berghella
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
E. DUNBAR
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Corr/J. Neubig
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
J. Mason/T. Jargalsaikhan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Wentz/N. Moeller
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Camacho/N. Camacho
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
S. Ward/C. Bunn
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
d. knorr/b. Neal
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Jordan/v. salamon
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
P. Dowdell/J. Fernsler
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
D. Magers/S. Flemming
|
|
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Amsterdam/G. Hamilton/M. Gregory/M. Balch
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Tingley/D. McGarry/L. Brown/P. Duffy
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Koch/R. Phelan/W. McDonald/m. chakejian
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
K. PERRY/J. Meehan/D. Rostucher/J. Frye
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Millens/J. Gaba/D. Shaw/M. BOIVIN
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
W. Newbold/D. Betancourt/H. Smith/M. Wrede
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Pechet/J. O'Brien/S. Zelov/E. Weiss
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
V. Tingley/R. Xu/N. Hannon/S. Blum-Woodland
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
P. Revier/C. Marsh/M. Kressel/L. Haney
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
N. Debes/L. O'Connell/J. Banford/T. Howard
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
Bergen Technical Schools (A) |
T. Ranjan
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Williams
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Weber
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Wellein
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
C. Lee
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Brida
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
B. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
W. Cuadrado
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 13 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Smith/C. Lichterman
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
W. Shepherd/K. Bolden
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
J. giroux/D. Singer
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Ferris/S. Devlin
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Taggart/C. Seggev
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
X. Ruffin/A. Del Vescovo
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Schattner-Elmaleh/J. Gonzales-Randall
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Mulson/M. Bautista
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
J. Harnsberger/A. Lombard
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
Z. Mead/A. Hawkins
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
H. Rusk/D. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Hamilton/W. Creedon
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Centeno/P. Ciarrocchi
|
|
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 16 |
|||
Abington High School (A) |
M. Maccoll/B. Van Buren/W. Landau/H. Mackenzie
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Monster/A. Coney/T. Kao/C. Monster
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Begonja/J. Quill/A. Tekerian/D. Sonzogni
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
Z. Burkhart/A. Straus/H. Pruitt/F. McElwee
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Pew/O. Daly-Smith/A. Pollack/E. St. John
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. O'Boyle/J. Leyland/T. Kutchner/T. Moyer
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
R. Bakes/J. Funchion/R. Bousso/C. Brazier
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Kirwan/E. Petersen/G. Wuollet/C. Johnson-Burrus
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
W. Prettyman/B. Caltavuturo/S. McCooe/M. Collins
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Orr/J. Hindes/B. Howell/J. Pipala
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
J. Egan/M. Wolfgang/L. Green/D. Desatnick
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
H. Callahan/V. Fumo/L. Tortella/s. brandt
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
J. Zanone/J. Martinez/A. Macon/A. Garcia
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Currie/W. Harmer/T. Gerris/I. Amador
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (C) |
B. Fallon/J. Baur/A. Mezzomo/K. Law
|
|
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/R. Charno/J. Sullivan/J. D'imperio
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
I. Soltero/N. Olimpo/K. McErlean/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Dwyer/B. McElwee
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Dogan/W. King
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
E. Whatley/L. Wathieu
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Simpson/A. Lanahan
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Pettenati/C. Neville
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Schneider/T. Kao
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McManus/B. Allan
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
S. Baker/D. Lewis
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Gormley/B. Farrell
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. MacEachern/T. Andrews
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Quaid/R. Wegryn
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Dennis/R. Meiers
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
W. Verdeur/H. Goodhart
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Torres/J. Adams
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
K. Adams/T. Judge
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Egbert/R. Springer/D. Woods/N. Haney
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Sincavage/C. Frey/J. Clark/J. Connor
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Panchella/W. Schmidt/J. Walker/T. Madden
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Shirey/J. Coney/D. McHale/C. McCool
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
N. Waldman/D. Patino/J. Bivins/O. Manahan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Pechet/G. Adams/A. Leith/C. Bickhart
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Rosa/M. Lazzarotti/A. Schneider/C. Martinson
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Dowson/L. Phelan
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Augustine/L. Miles
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
l. naber/S. Evans
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Wittje/A. Cranmer
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
D. Mervine/O. Yerger
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
T. Watson-Harris/K. McCauley
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Kiser/J. Greytok/O. Lanchoney/Z. Wenzinger
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Alcorn/L. Brown/K. Hudson/S. Stephans
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Miller/S. Djerassi/G. Torsella/G. Tasman
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
G. Diebold/C. Hare/G. D'Arcangelo/S. Smith
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Callaghan/A. LITERATI/M. Dexter/J. WITTMAACK
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
G. Lagomarsino/M. Gatens/C. benintende/C. grossman
|
|
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Agnes/K. Sarmiento/C. Burke/A. Breen
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
M. Kinghorn/C. Sless/Z. Zameito/M. Hardiman
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Cook/D. Foltz/V. Khurana/J. Bradley
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Beirne/C. Robins/E. Hompe/A. Sarkisian
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
M. zarate-ramirez/A. Braun/H. Achiepo/S. Kozin
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Genyk/A. McKenzie/J. Newberg/S. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Riordan/B. Coble/O. Torres/N. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
C. Diaz/F. Liu/E. WALBY/J. Hesterbrink
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
H. Hambrose/C. Love-Mitchell/E. Zuckerman/C. McElwee
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
J. Forbes/K. Ferrie/A. Townend/K. Butscher
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School (A) |
S. Gutierrez/N. Green/K. Ranjan/C. Davenport
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Lampone/B. Mullen/M. MARCUS/E. BRENNAN
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Colucci/D. Gabuzda/I. D'Olier-Lees/L. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
A. Schwartz/M. Bell/A. Sharma/C. Plotkin
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Simpson/A. Morgenthal/M. Manville/A. wilson
|
|
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Busby/S. Durlofsky/S. Dewey/S. Elmongy
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Connell/K. Groves/S. Bodek/A. Zibinski
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
L. Johnson/C. Carroll/S. Mulgrew/M. Di Stefano
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. MUNSELL/J. Dolphin/J. Whelpley/C. Shaffer
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
B. Smith/J. McAleer
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Lemmon/E. Pressman
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Devlin/A. Ruggirello
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Sperlunto/L. Kairys
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
E. McCartney-Leap/B. Nieto
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Naegeli/C. Stith
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Damico/R. O'Dea
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Gordon/J. Davis
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
B. Colwell/M. Catrambone
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Biancaniello/K. Mannion/J. Zack/M. Bonner
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Graf/C. Gosnear/E. Ryle/M. Hudson
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. McClafferty/D. McAllister/M. Karoly/M. Soto Reyes
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Howard/Y. Borodyanskaya/R. Hansen/A. Miles
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. McGowan/J. Dones/A. Molitor/C. Purtill
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Criscitiello/E. Brickfield/J. Hefferon/B. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Choi/S. Hoerrner/M. Snyder/K. Eliades
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bethel/M. Curry/J. Gallagher/R. Congialdi
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
J. Minker/K. Mancini/S. Ballarini/O. Neumann
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Christian/J. Abbattista/E. Simpson/E. McLane
|
|
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change