4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 6, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 6, 2014 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Chorpenning/J. Standhope/A. Ghuman/j. morton/J. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
N. Morales/A. Maiden/L. O'Brien/J. Gardiner/N. Blanchfield-Felice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Douglas/R. Martin/C. Foley/J. Junod/D. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
|
||||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Flamm/J. Cho/H. Flamm/A. Shanks/S. Marchesani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Rubio/p. walker/C. Mezini/D. Faenza/M. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Ireland/L. Raboy/R. Rice/A. Leone/N. Costanzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Grimm/L. Glazewski/Z. Myers/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Harkins/D. Alexander/B. Mischler/R. McCurdy/P. Loftus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. AMBIO/J. Murphy/m. ruddy/G. gutierrez/T. Quarto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Baldini/k. o'conner/l. cook/s. jefferson/d. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
R. Breitzka/N. Del Hierro/E. Pronovost/R. McShane/J. Boo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
W. Curtis/G. Corry/S. Phelan/F. Schuemann/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Rubin/S. Dyer/R. Leyden/K. Alday/J. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Calimer/M. Bhatti/A. Irwin/T. Bekete/S. Bailey/J. Miller/J. McAllister/G. Spagnoli/D. Vega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. Evans/N. Vassallo/N. Melocchi/J. O'Toole/D. Carroll/T. Reilly/W. Horsell/C. Madruga/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. propp/K. Ronkin/P. Zimmerman/D. Wenzke/M. Bifulco/S. Burke/N. Faiola/S. Cordasco/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Schuler/B. Leifheit/T. Green/P. Pinkett/I. Melendez/M. Huhn/J. Savage/A. Esterling/J. mecca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Augustine/J. Weeks/T. Narvell/B. Cannarella/J. PFANDER/N. Reith/P. Luckanish/C. Reid/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Coelho/R. Farris/T. Butler/E. Paul/D. Quigley/S. McGuire/J. Comas/J. Carley/M. Corbett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
M. Hinostroza/D. Pereira/A. Torres/B. Couto/L. Velez/J. Baeza/T. Desai/J. Alem/T. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Miller/T. Kolonis/I. Henrich/B. Mccool/P. Marrocco/J. Fontana/C. Tomlinson/J. Guerin/K. Kirlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Bongiovanni/E. Pushman/A. Katten/E. Henry/S. Henry/D. Garcia/J. Babb/M. Giannantonio/S. Tedeschi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
F. Wan/D. Millar/K. Rumaker/B. Foster/l. pierpoint/t. Henry/N. Canuso/c. Andres/D. Kleinschrodt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Wilson/C. Gleason/G. McGuoirk/D. Ludwig/M. Turner/D. Smith/W. Amari/B. Bryant/M. Salomon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Morris/M. Kellett/A. DONNELLY/W. Vaughan/W. McGee/J. O'Riordan/J. Craig/m. fry/R. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. spiers/M. Sutter/R. Hinnegan/N. Whiteman/M. Mahon/R. Sangataldo/D. Cristelli/G. Mainiero/D. Ricci (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Jaeger/J. McGinnis/j. miles/C. Rooney/M. Garber/S. Montenegro/j. howard/r. mcdevitt/m. quigley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
B. Bartoszek/R. Ribeiro/J. McGuire/B. Warco/A. Applegarth/M. McGinley/R. Vivenzio (14)/S. Franklin/S. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/N. Christianson/T. Baker/C. Jordan/W. Hartman/T. Woodville/C. Andrews/M. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Delaney/C. Callegari/J. Molitor/h. scarlato/L. Wang/J. Li/V. McNamara/D. Martinelli/J. Putnam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
P. Dubois/m. golden/C. Jensen/J. Kim/C. Koontz/E. Olsen/K. Seaman/I. Soderlund/A. McCandless (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
A. Kubaitis/B. Koenig/T. zhao/R. Gibbons/C. Holland/A. Boudabbous/L. Flores/H. Karlin/S. Nathans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
B. Teague/J. McGowan/J. Palermo/M. Barrella/M. DiSabatino/w. torres/A. REYNOLDS/Y. Garcia/j. Hickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
N. Mallous/J. Drexler/B. Aldrich/s. whiteman/S. Burdey/B. Eccles/D. Negron/S. DeChristopher/S. Melegrano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
a. richey/n. sheridan/E. McKenna/c. moran/j. mckenna/k. ketchell/j. buzad/a. kambour/c. coates (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 13 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
J. Beecy/N. Blanchfield-Felice/A. Di Napoli/B. McGovern/L. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Hutzley/D. Adams/J. Blakeslee/T. Morris/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
J. Yang/A. Trosko/C. Ozdemir/C. Hall/C. Devery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
j. giordano/N. Afram/J. Salci/T. Kisala/A. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Hassan/G. Gbidi/J. Ngo/j. nguyen/C. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Mandviwalla/C. Howe-Smith/A. DeLuca/J. Frankenthaler/A. Sparrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Akerblom/C. Coursen/J. Fagan/T. Fogt/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
D. Franco/A. Serafim/J. Wall/J. Sibrel/A. Ventoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Zarkoski/J. Rilling/B. Sosnader/A. Olbrich/C. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Mitchell/P. Magee/R. Poon/T. Lind/T. Dillard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Bahgat/A. Cassara/J. Yuen/J. Ng/C. Ware (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Devlin/A. Johnston/B. Guckin/W. Robb/J. Brauckmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Dragone/J. Bowker/C. McGinnis/D. Laskowski/D. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. DUGAN/C. SAILER/T. BLOESCH/A. SMOLIJ/R. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
R. Bond/Z. Crosby/G. Lohnes/B. Rast/F. Strueber (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Kearney/M. Melnik/J. Grizos/P. Reilly/S. Barr (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Pechet/J. Siegal/A. Leith/D. Lee/B. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Bailey/A. Huber/J. Toll/T. Weinstein/L. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Painter/J. Giannini/D. Jacobs/S. Fleming/J. Kuria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Literati/A. Noel/C. Wilkinson/W. Walton Roth/C. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Sagir/S. Arouna/J. Bautista/w. skoff/A. Hickel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
b. donnellan/Z. Hicks/J. Bruno/A. Walter/E. Meade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
J. Durning/S. Richardson/C. Surgent/s. braun/M. CRUISE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
N. Starr/S. Habib/J. Martin/D. VanOllefen/N. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
T. Hemphill/M. Martin/W. Szymanski/d. villalta/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 16 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
D. MARSHALL/S. Ali/S. Spagnoli/d. delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Glowacki/I. Wentz/J. Khalifa/S. Hullihan/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Guadagno/D. Weihs/S. Henning/K. Hayes/F. Magliozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
J. Peterson/G. Haynes/A. Mason/C. Haines/C. Marchesani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
G. Diggins/E. Battisti/T. Putney/B. McHugh/M. Erlandson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
R. Lentz/D. DiBonaventura/P. Blumenstein/P. Jamora/A. Feeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
B. Giangiulio/T. Reese/M. Schmitt/A. Walters/E. McCaughey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Rurange/Y. Rurange/C. Hoehn/J. Saul/L. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Milhomens/M. Matos/B. Carbajal/A. Lijo/R. Nee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Nazha/M. Werman/G. Cottrell/N. Bradley/N. Wahgh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Parmar/A. Chain/B. Duncan/H. Leonardi/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. VIDAL/C. WREN/A. Burke/H. POIVEY-OLSON/J. FINELLI (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
L. Emmart/B. Mahoney/J. Warfield/N. Smith/C. Coulson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Glavin/B. Zirnkilton/C. Adams/N. Gallo/C. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Chui/C. Buce/C. Carosella/P. Hillmann/L. Ronollo (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 1 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Marrero/C. Snyder/B. Martin/J. Dixon/N. Rom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. Logan/K. Laster/P. Lowe/D. White/A. Theiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
N. Hughes/J. Smallwood/S. Londregan/J. Terek/N. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/E. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Grochowski/S. Cressman/j. hirth/T. Kershaw/J. Klepesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Grimm/M. Coelho/M. Clarity/h. muwakkil/P. McClelland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Bromhead/D. Neville/T. Carroll/F. Dubbs/J. Goucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kovach/A. Winstead/C. Hansen/A. Bendyk/A. Edleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Mayes/C. D'Angelo/K. Koranteng/I. Thomas/A. Ecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
W. Aftring/J. Palmer/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/C. Appelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Miller/W. Elliott/C. Veasey/A. Dragani/N. Crane (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
K. O'Donnell/A. Rutherford/C. Fedor/M. Pitcher/T. Van Beek (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Hughes/A. Jannetta/P. Humann/Q. Ladha/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
C. Taylor/A. Karanikolas/S. Avgoustiniatos/S. Hanks/R. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
S. Lupo/R. Karlen/S. Pruitt/P. Whitehouse/C. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Riedlmeier/E. Ashley/E. Grugan/J. McDavid/P. Atallah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
A. Darui/J. Sullivan/C. Marrero/J. Pazirandeh/A. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
R. Newell/C. Delgrande/D. Delgrande/J. Estadt/E. Megargee (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
C. Broad/T. Bergeron/B. De Paulis/P. DesRochers/N. Galik (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (C) |
P. DesRochers/L. Klein/S. Duffy/L. Chi/J. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 12 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change