USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 9, 2006
01a Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
01b Mens Ltwt 4+ (A-J)
0
02 Womens Novice 4+
3
03 Mens Novice 1x (AA-B)
1
04 Mens Novice 1x (C+)
2
05a Womens Novice 1x (AA-J)
4
05b Mens Ltwt 2x
3
06 Womens Open 2-
4
07 Mens Open 2-
7
08 Mens Novice 4+
0
09 Womens 4+ (A)
5
10 Womens 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens 4x (A-C)
7
12a Womens 4x (D-F)
3
12b Womens Novice 8+
4
12c Mens Novice 8+
1
13 Mens 1x (E)
3
14 Mens 1x (F)
9
15 Mens 1x (G-H)
6
16 Mens 1x (B)
6
16a Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 Womens Open 1x
3
18 Mens 8+ (A-C)
5
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/M. Still/R. Vas/C. Swann/M. Aguiar/K. Clifford/M. McGinty/E. Specter (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Woodhouse/G. Rinehart/D. Johnson/B. Weingeier/J. Trainer/D. Haddick/J. Mott/A. Kirschbaum/K. Sinnott (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/A. Berman/B. Wagner/T. Pollock/J. McCrea/G. Mann/M. McGinn/J. Goldman/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Stahl/E. Mayda/C. Koehler/J. Powell/R. Babin/D. Sorge/D. Tharp/J. Renfro/V. Yeung (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/M. Fisher/S. Cardinaud/H. Haron/M. Bowles/R. Schachter/M. Sears/G. Ramos (Cox)
3.9 (41)
19 Mens 8+ (D-F)
4
20 Mens 2x (AA-C)
6
21 Womens 4+ (C)
6
22 Womens 4+ (D)
3
23 Womens 4+ (E+)
6
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
25 Mens 4x (AA-J)
6
26 Mens Open 2x
5
27 Mens 4+ (A)
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Rhein/T. Mets/M. Mcnight/R. Vas/E. Specter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Woodhouse/D. Tichenor/D. Johnson/G. Rinehart/K. Sinnott (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Hartman/A. Berman/T. Lange/G. Cook/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/M. Fisher/S. Cardinaud/G. Ramos (Cox)
 
28 Mens 4+ (B-C)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chee/A. Moley/G. Heibel/M. Birman/K. Lund (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/M. Still/M. Aguiar/K. Mitchell (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
R. Jones/D. Shotwell/D. Diroll/B. Hoy/R. DeBelis (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/T. Pollock/B. Wagner/J. Goldman/M. Bird (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tharp/J. Powell/S. Tibor/M. Dirrim/V. Yeung (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
H. Haron/M. Bowles/R. Schachter/M. Sears/L. Jewell (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Babin/G. Bonfiglio/D. Stahl/J. Renfro/J. Disney (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
B. Nady/S. Mcintire/S. Kulieke/G. Potter/D. Nguyen (Cox)
7.0 (45)
29 Womens 8+ (A-B)
6
30 Womens 8+ (C)
3
31 Womens 8+ (D+)
5
32 Mens Ltwt 1x (A-C)
3
33 Mens Ltwt 1x (D-G)
4
34 Mens Open 1x
7
35 Womens 1x (A)
2
36 Womens 1x (B-C)
5
37 Womens 1x (D-F)
4
38 Mens 1x (C)
5
39 Mens 1x (D)
7
40 Mens Open 8+
3
41 Mens 1x (AA-A)
4
42 Womens Open 4+
2
43 Mens 4+ (D)
4
44 Mens 4+ (E+)
5
45 Womens 2x (A)
4
46 Womens 2x (B-C)
5
47 Womens 2x (D-F)
2
48 Mens 2x (E-J)
5
49 Mens 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Open 8+
4
51 Mens Open 4+
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
Z. Stein/A. Mertens/D. Abraham/J. Cassidy/K. Lund (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato/J. Tavarez/M. Weber/J. King/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Wagner/T. Lange/H. Hartman/G. Cook/M. Bird (Cox)
 
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/C. Escalante/S. Cardinaud/L. Jewell (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (B)
D. Brown/J. Baker/D. Rhein/M. McGinty/E. Specter (Cox)
 
52 Parent/Child 2x
1
53 Mixed 2x (A-J)
4
54 Mixed 2x (C-D)
5
55 Mixed 2x (E+)
3
56 Mixed 8+ (A-B)
2
57 Mixed 8+ (C-D)
5
58 Mixed 8+ (E-F)
3
59 Mixed 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change