USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 9, 2006
01a Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
01b Mens Ltwt 4+ (A-J)
0
02 Womens Novice 4+
3
03 Mens Novice 1x (AA-B)
1
04 Mens Novice 1x (C+)
2
05a Womens Novice 1x (AA-J)
4
05b Mens Ltwt 2x
3
06 Womens Open 2-
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Mason/J. Antons
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Zavarzina/J. Schaper
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Sheridan/C. Hudson
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/M. Fisher
 
07 Mens Open 2-
7
08 Mens Novice 4+
0
09 Womens 4+ (A)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Mason/V. Szabo/G. Hill/J. Antons/M. Matsuno (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
K. Hein/B. Hudson/I. Pardo/A. Lao/B. Boyer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. McGonagle/C. Cunningham/E. Brewer/R. Berman/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/R. LeBlanc/M. Kimball/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Madsen/H. McCaslin/J. Bogue/M. Miyashiro/U. Coxswain (Cox)
 
10 Womens 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens 4x (A-C)
7
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Thorsness/S. Doell/P. Johnston/D. Birch
8.0 (47)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway/A. Shook/S. Kloet/L. Kelly
0.0 (27)
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Greene/T. Mazzeo/K. Barba/C. Avila
1.0 (34)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper/D. Hayden/K. Moum/S. Sullivan
10.6 (50)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
W. Jackson/J. Mitrovich/J. Amison/J. Rohr
4.5 (42)
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
W. OBrien/S. Dillsi/L. Guererro/E. Anderson
1.3 (35)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
S. Dieckmann/K. Aaboe/M. Alcock/K. Giblin
8.8 (48)
12a Womens 4x (D-F)
3
12b Womens Novice 8+
4
12c Mens Novice 8+
1
13 Mens 1x (E)
3
14 Mens 1x (F)
9
15 Mens 1x (G-H)
6
16 Mens 1x (B)
6
16a Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 Womens Open 1x
3
18 Mens 8+ (A-C)
5
19 Mens 8+ (D-F)
4
20 Mens 2x (AA-C)
6
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Whelan/A. Bristol
13.5 (52)
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams/T. Paxton
4.2 (41)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
I. Cox/M. Huffman
6.2 (44)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/D. McMillan
1.4 (35)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Sloate/B. Ellinghaus
8.6 (47)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
E. Helmy/M. Mason
0.0 (27)
21 Womens 4+ (C)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell/M. Austin/N. Driehaus/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaper/S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/D. Cusano/B. Boyer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/A. Kelly/L. Brunner/T. Barry/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shandower/A. Carlos/S. Brusca/S. Hamby/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Mitrovich/J. Amison/K. Aaboe/J. Rohr/K. Rindell (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
O. Jarl/S. Carle/P. Gushikuma/J. Updike/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
22 Womens 4+ (D)
3
23 Womens 4+ (E+)
6
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
25 Mens 4x (AA-J)
6
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Griffoul/S. Schaffran/D. Bort/W. Rumsey
23.1 (61)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/K. Clifford/T. Mets/M. Mcnight
1.6 (36)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Dadd/M. Huffman/B. Birch/A. Dreyfuss
11.5 (51)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/G. Lemus/A. Bristol/D. McMillan
2.9 (39)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/N. Shirazi/G. Darrah/J. Griffith
3.4 (40)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Ellinghaus/M. Mason/E. Helmy/A. Sloate
2.0 (37)
26 Mens Open 2x
5
27 Mens 4+ (A)
4
28 Mens 4+ (B-C)
8
29 Womens 8+ (A-B)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Birch/T. Decker/C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell/M. Austin/D. Channell/C. Ladd/N. Driehaus/A. Macdonald (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Kloet/M. Salter/M. Orem/B. Hudson/K. Hein/A. Shook/I. Pardo/A. Lao/B. Boyer (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Frankel/A. Williams/S. Uher/C. Laymon/C. Corcoran/N. Jakaby/J. One/J. Two/J. Mark-Geraci (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/R. Berman/C. McGonagle/S. Grossman/G. Horton/L. Lill/E. Brewer/T. Chitnis/M. Boland (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/H. McCaslin/J. Madsen/B. Fornaciari/M. Braun/K. Swan/R. LeBlanc/M. Kimball/C. Kim (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
W. OBrien/S. Conway/S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/L. Guererro/M. Kays/E. Anderson/J. Schaper/I. Ostrin (Cox)
2.4 (38)
30 Womens 8+ (C)
3
31 Womens 8+ (D+)
5
32 Mens Ltwt 1x (A-C)
3
33 Mens Ltwt 1x (D-G)
4
34 Mens Open 1x
7
35 Womens 1x (A)
2
36 Womens 1x (B-C)
5
37 Womens 1x (D-F)
4
38 Mens 1x (C)
5
39 Mens 1x (D)
7
40 Mens Open 8+
3
41 Mens 1x (AA-A)
4
42 Womens Open 4+
2
43 Mens 4+ (D)
4
44 Mens 4+ (E+)
5
45 Womens 2x (A)
4
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway/L. Kelly
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Cunningham/L. Thoron
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
A. Shook/S. Kloet
 
    Lions Rowing Club (C)
M. Orem/M. Salter
 
46 Womens 2x (B-C)
5
47 Womens 2x (D-F)
2
48 Mens 2x (E-J)
5
49 Mens 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Open 8+
4
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
W. OBrien/S. Conway/S. Dillsi/B. Hudson/L. Guererro/A. Shook/S. Kloet/L. Kelly/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/H. McCaslin/C. McCormick/B. Fornaciari/M. Braun/K. Swan/V. Andrews/M. Kimball/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
W. Jackson/J. Amison/J. Mitrovich/K. Giblin/K. Aaboe/M. Alcock/S. Dieckmann/J. Rohr/K. Rindell (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
H. Gallup/J. Bogue/R. LeBlanc/J. Bartkiewicz/J. Madsen/M. Miyashiro/E. Kercher/H. Brown/U. Coxswain (Cox)
 
51 Mens Open 4+
5
52 Parent/Child 2x
1
53 Mixed 2x (A-J)
4
    Arizona Outlaws (A)
T. Paxton/K. Moum
4.9 (42)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/S. Conway
1.4 (35)
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
D. McMillan/L. Kelly
0.3 (31)
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
A. Smyth/O. Mueller
1.7 (36)
54 Mixed 2x (C-D)
5
55 Mixed 2x (E+)
3
56 Mixed 8+ (A-B)
2
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/G. Lemus/D. McMillan/A. Bristol/L. Guererro/B. Hudson/S. Kloet/M. Kays/B. Boyer (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/J. Goldman/T. Pollock/B. Wagner/R. Berman/E. Brewer/T. Chitnis/G. Horton/M. Boland (Cox)
2.0 (37)
57 Mixed 8+ (C-D)
5
58 Mixed 8+ (E-F)
3
59 Mixed 4x
3
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
N. Wright/S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite/W. Rumsey
21.8 (60)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway/P. Kelly/A. Shook/G. Lemus
0.5 (32)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Ellinghaus/D. Hayden/T. Paxton/K. Moum
5.8 (44)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change