USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 9, 2006
01a Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
01b Mens Ltwt 4+ (A-J)
0
02 Womens Novice 4+
3
03 Mens Novice 1x (AA-B)
1
04 Mens Novice 1x (C+)
2
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
T. MacConaghy
14.4 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Brenner
14.4 (51)
05a Womens Novice 1x (AA-J)
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Wessel
0.0 (24)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Baker
10.0 (47)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
3.6 (39)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Giblin
2.5 (37)
05b Mens Ltwt 2x
3
06 Womens Open 2-
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Mason/J. Antons
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Zavarzina/J. Schaper
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Sheridan/C. Hudson
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/M. Fisher
 
07 Mens Open 2-
7
08 Mens Novice 4+
0
09 Womens 4+ (A)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Mason/V. Szabo/G. Hill/J. Antons/M. Matsuno (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
K. Hein/B. Hudson/I. Pardo/A. Lao/B. Boyer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. McGonagle/C. Cunningham/E. Brewer/R. Berman/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/R. LeBlanc/M. Kimball/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Madsen/H. McCaslin/J. Bogue/M. Miyashiro/U. Coxswain (Cox)
 
10 Womens 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens 4x (A-C)
7
12a Womens 4x (D-F)
3
12b Womens Novice 8+
4
12c Mens Novice 8+
1
13 Mens 1x (E)
3
14 Mens 1x (F)
9
15 Mens 1x (G-H)
6
16 Mens 1x (B)
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
I. Cox
 
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A)
G. Darrah
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Shirazi
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (A)
P. Hein
 
16a Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 Womens Open 1x
3
18 Mens 8+ (A-C)
5
19 Mens 8+ (D-F)
4
20 Mens 2x (AA-C)
6
21 Womens 4+ (C)
6
22 Womens 4+ (D)
3
23 Womens 4+ (E+)
6
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
25 Mens 4x (AA-J)
6
26 Mens Open 2x
5
27 Mens 4+ (A)
4
28 Mens 4+ (B-C)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chee/A. Moley/G. Heibel/M. Birman/K. Lund (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/M. Still/M. Aguiar/K. Mitchell (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
R. Jones/D. Shotwell/D. Diroll/B. Hoy/R. DeBelis (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/T. Pollock/B. Wagner/J. Goldman/M. Bird (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tharp/J. Powell/S. Tibor/M. Dirrim/V. Yeung (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
H. Haron/M. Bowles/R. Schachter/M. Sears/L. Jewell (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Babin/G. Bonfiglio/D. Stahl/J. Renfro/J. Disney (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
B. Nady/S. Mcintire/S. Kulieke/G. Potter/D. Nguyen (Cox)
7.0 (45)
29 Womens 8+ (A-B)
6
30 Womens 8+ (C)
3
31 Womens 8+ (D+)
5
32 Mens Ltwt 1x (A-C)
3
    Arizona Outlaws (A)
T. Paxton
4.2 (40)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
I. Cox
4.2 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
6.4 (43)
33 Mens Ltwt 1x (D-G)
4
34 Mens Open 1x
7
35 Womens 1x (A)
2
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Antons
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Smyth
 
36 Womens 1x (B-C)
5
37 Womens 1x (D-F)
4
38 Mens 1x (C)
5
39 Mens 1x (D)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
T. MacConaghy
14.4 (51)
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bristol
13.2 (50)
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Whelan
19.6 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Birch
15.6 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson
19.6 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost
16.9 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Krause
24.0 (58)
40 Mens Open 8+
3
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
Z. Stein/A. Mertens/A. Chee/A. Moley/G. Heibel/M. Birman/D. Abraham/J. Cassidy/K. Lund (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Baker/M. Still/T. Mets/M. Mcnight/R. Vas/D. Rhein/M. Aguiar/E. Specter (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/T. Lange/B. Wagner/T. Pollock/H. Hartman/A. Berman/M. McGinn/G. Cook/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
41 Mens 1x (AA-A)
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
I. Cox
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Mason
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (A)
P. Hein
 
    California Rowing Club (D)
T. Petrys
 
42 Womens Open 4+
2
43 Mens 4+ (D)
4
44 Mens 4+ (E+)
5
45 Womens 2x (A)
4
46 Womens 2x (B-C)
5
47 Womens 2x (D-F)
2
48 Mens 2x (E-J)
5
49 Mens 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Open 8+
4
51 Mens Open 4+
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
Z. Stein/A. Mertens/D. Abraham/J. Cassidy/K. Lund (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato/J. Tavarez/M. Weber/J. King/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Wagner/T. Lange/H. Hartman/G. Cook/M. Bird (Cox)
 
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/C. Escalante/S. Cardinaud/L. Jewell (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (B)
D. Brown/J. Baker/D. Rhein/M. McGinty/E. Specter (Cox)
 
52 Parent/Child 2x
1
53 Mixed 2x (A-J)
4
54 Mixed 2x (C-D)
5
55 Mixed 2x (E+)
3
56 Mixed 8+ (A-B)
2
57 Mixed 8+ (C-D)
5
58 Mixed 8+ (E-F)
3
59 Mixed 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change