USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 9, 2006
01a Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
01b Mens Ltwt 4+ (A-J)
0
02 Womens Novice 4+
3
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/G. Higgins/A. Bartkiewicz/T. Davis (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/A. Carlos/J. Orr/S. Hamby/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Shack/K. Van Dyke/J. Glass/S. Matzice/J. Brewer (Cox)
 
03 Mens Novice 1x (AA-B)
1
04 Mens Novice 1x (C+)
2
05a Womens Novice 1x (AA-J)
4
05b Mens Ltwt 2x
3
06 Womens Open 2-
4
07 Mens Open 2-
7
08 Mens Novice 4+
0
09 Womens 4+ (A)
5
10 Womens 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens 4x (A-C)
7
12a Womens 4x (D-F)
3
12b Womens Novice 8+
4
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Gregson/C. Pivonka/N. Skidmore/P. Dwyer/K. Schlosser/A. Viosinet/N. Forgan/M. Jones/A. Mac (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/K. Van Dyke/G. Higgins/D. Welch/K. Shack/S. Williams/J. Glass/J. Milino/J. Brewer (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Robinson/M. Lombardi/J. Snelson/T. Berger/J. Faulkner/L. Williams/L. Campbell/B. MacDonnell/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Theiner/B. Cook/E. Koalska/B. Susanne/M. Osterloh/K. Gordon/J. Hayward/J. Vanneman/L. Christenson (Cox)
 
12c Mens Novice 8+
1
13 Mens 1x (E)
3
14 Mens 1x (F)
9
15 Mens 1x (G-H)
6
16 Mens 1x (B)
6
16a Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 Womens Open 1x
3
18 Mens 8+ (A-C)
5
19 Mens 8+ (D-F)
4
20 Mens 2x (AA-C)
6
21 Womens 4+ (C)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell/M. Austin/N. Driehaus/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaper/S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/D. Cusano/B. Boyer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/A. Kelly/L. Brunner/T. Barry/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shandower/A. Carlos/S. Brusca/S. Hamby/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Mitrovich/J. Amison/K. Aaboe/J. Rohr/K. Rindell (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
O. Jarl/S. Carle/P. Gushikuma/J. Updike/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
22 Womens 4+ (D)
3
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Hart/B. Merrell/K. Coggan/L. Short/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
L. Christen/M. Lombardi/N. Robinson/L. Williams/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Verhille/C. Winters/O. Blackburn/M. Felton/L. Dietrich (Cox)
 
23 Womens 4+ (E+)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Ladd/J. Udove/A. Wu/C. Swimmer/N. Blom (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonald/C. Corcoran/N. Jakaby/A. Williams/J. Mark-Geraci (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Arellano/B. Bentley/B. Berling/L. Edward/B. Bastidas (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/F. Plummer/P. Green/M. Woodcock/J. Brewer (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Goman/T. Berger/E. Aber/P. Casey/A. Branstetter (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Reekie/N. Miner/N. Andreadis/M. Fisher/M. Ruddell (Cox)
16.9 (55)
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
25 Mens 4x (AA-J)
6
26 Mens Open 2x
5
27 Mens 4+ (A)
4
28 Mens 4+ (B-C)
8
29 Womens 8+ (A-B)
6
30 Womens 8+ (C)
3
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/D. Altobelli-Turch/C. Cunningham/K. Boyd/C. Battani/L. Arellano/L. Hart/B. Merrell/B. Bastidas (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/A. Carlos/S. Brusca/T. Berger/E. Aber/M. Lombardi/T. Goman/S. Hamby/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
L. Miles/D. Mc loughlin/A. Cummings/D. Jordan/C. Wallenfels/A. Carbone/J. Hecht/C. Van der Have/F. Loutas (Cox)
 
31 Womens 8+ (D+)
5
32 Mens Ltwt 1x (A-C)
3
33 Mens Ltwt 1x (D-G)
4
34 Mens Open 1x
7
35 Womens 1x (A)
2
36 Womens 1x (B-C)
5
37 Womens 1x (D-F)
4
38 Mens 1x (C)
5
39 Mens 1x (D)
7
40 Mens Open 8+
3
41 Mens 1x (AA-A)
4
42 Womens Open 4+
2
43 Mens 4+ (D)
4
44 Mens 4+ (E+)
5
45 Womens 2x (A)
4
46 Womens 2x (B-C)
5
47 Womens 2x (D-F)
2
48 Mens 2x (E-J)
5
49 Mens 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Open 8+
4
51 Mens Open 4+
5
52 Parent/Child 2x
1
53 Mixed 2x (A-J)
4
54 Mixed 2x (C-D)
5
55 Mixed 2x (E+)
3
56 Mixed 8+ (A-B)
2
57 Mixed 8+ (C-D)
5
58 Mixed 8+ (E-F)
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/M. Fisher/P. Rioux/B. Farmer/M. Bachman/G. Andreadis/P. McDonald/N. Andreadis/M. Ruddell (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Hart/B. Merrill/J. Riessen/J. Dupen/S. Boddington/V. Aron/B. Bentley/L. Edward/M. Boland (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Goman/L. Williams/D. Worthington/B. Urhammer/R. Jones/R. Dixon/C. Robinson/P. Casey/A. Branstetter (Cox)
16.8 (56)
59 Mixed 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change