USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 9, 2006
01a Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
01b Mens Ltwt 4+ (A-J)
0
02 Womens Novice 4+
3
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/G. Higgins/A. Bartkiewicz/T. Davis (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/A. Carlos/J. Orr/S. Hamby/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Shack/K. Van Dyke/J. Glass/S. Matzice/J. Brewer (Cox)
 
03 Mens Novice 1x (AA-B)
1
04 Mens Novice 1x (C+)
2
05a Womens Novice 1x (AA-J)
4
05b Mens Ltwt 2x
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Alderman/G. Ligthart
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/N. Shirazi
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith/I. Cox
 
06 Womens Open 2-
4
07 Mens Open 2-
7
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. McGinty/K. Clifford
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A)
B. Albers/G. Albers
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Jeggie/C. Gath
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato/J. King
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Powell/P. Slater
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Sloate/B. Ellinghaus
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
M. Weber/J. Tavarez
 
08 Mens Novice 4+
0
09 Womens 4+ (A)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Mason/V. Szabo/G. Hill/J. Antons/M. Matsuno (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
K. Hein/B. Hudson/I. Pardo/A. Lao/B. Boyer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. McGonagle/C. Cunningham/E. Brewer/R. Berman/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/R. LeBlanc/M. Kimball/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Madsen/H. McCaslin/J. Bogue/M. Miyashiro/U. Coxswain (Cox)
 
10 Womens 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens 4x (A-C)
7
12a Womens 4x (D-F)
3
12b Womens Novice 8+
4
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Gregson/C. Pivonka/N. Skidmore/P. Dwyer/K. Schlosser/A. Viosinet/N. Forgan/M. Jones/A. Mac (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/K. Van Dyke/G. Higgins/D. Welch/K. Shack/S. Williams/J. Glass/J. Milino/J. Brewer (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Robinson/M. Lombardi/J. Snelson/T. Berger/J. Faulkner/L. Williams/L. Campbell/B. MacDonnell/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Theiner/B. Cook/E. Koalska/B. Susanne/M. Osterloh/K. Gordon/J. Hayward/J. Vanneman/L. Christenson (Cox)
 
12c Mens Novice 8+
1
13 Mens 1x (E)
3
14 Mens 1x (F)
9
15 Mens 1x (G-H)
6
16 Mens 1x (B)
6
16a Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 Womens Open 1x
3
18 Mens 8+ (A-C)
5
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/M. Still/R. Vas/C. Swann/M. Aguiar/K. Clifford/M. McGinty/E. Specter (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Woodhouse/G. Rinehart/D. Johnson/B. Weingeier/J. Trainer/D. Haddick/J. Mott/A. Kirschbaum/K. Sinnott (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/A. Berman/B. Wagner/T. Pollock/J. McCrea/G. Mann/M. McGinn/J. Goldman/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Stahl/E. Mayda/C. Koehler/J. Powell/R. Babin/D. Sorge/D. Tharp/J. Renfro/V. Yeung (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/M. Fisher/S. Cardinaud/H. Haron/M. Bowles/R. Schachter/M. Sears/G. Ramos (Cox)
3.9 (41)
19 Mens 8+ (D-F)
4
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
R. Jones/R. Dixon/D. Worthington/B. Uhrhammer/D. Diroll/B. Hoy/N. Ostrander/D. Shotwell/R. DeBelis (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Thorp/C. MacLeod/B. Kelly/R. Maguire/M. Breard/D. Ortez/S. Sias/T. Cook/R. Arlas (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Riessen/T. Boley/F. Graetch/V. Aron/D. Hamilton/J. Dupen/J. Proctor/J. Zorn/M. Bird (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Nady/E. Frye/S. Kulieke/M. Robischon/C. Bowman/B. Hall/D. Woo/J. Margolis/D. Nguyen (Cox)
12.5 (52)
20 Mens 2x (AA-C)
6
21 Womens 4+ (C)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell/M. Austin/N. Driehaus/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaper/S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/D. Cusano/B. Boyer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/A. Kelly/L. Brunner/T. Barry/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shandower/A. Carlos/S. Brusca/S. Hamby/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Mitrovich/J. Amison/K. Aaboe/J. Rohr/K. Rindell (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
O. Jarl/S. Carle/P. Gushikuma/J. Updike/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
22 Womens 4+ (D)
3
23 Womens 4+ (E+)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Ladd/J. Udove/A. Wu/C. Swimmer/N. Blom (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonald/C. Corcoran/N. Jakaby/A. Williams/J. Mark-Geraci (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Arellano/B. Bentley/B. Berling/L. Edward/B. Bastidas (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/F. Plummer/P. Green/M. Woodcock/J. Brewer (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Goman/T. Berger/E. Aber/P. Casey/A. Branstetter (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Reekie/N. Miner/N. Andreadis/M. Fisher/M. Ruddell (Cox)
16.9 (55)
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
25 Mens 4x (AA-J)
6
26 Mens Open 2x
5
27 Mens 4+ (A)
4
28 Mens 4+ (B-C)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chee/A. Moley/G. Heibel/M. Birman/K. Lund (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/M. Still/M. Aguiar/K. Mitchell (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
R. Jones/D. Shotwell/D. Diroll/B. Hoy/R. DeBelis (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/T. Pollock/B. Wagner/J. Goldman/M. Bird (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tharp/J. Powell/S. Tibor/M. Dirrim/V. Yeung (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
H. Haron/M. Bowles/R. Schachter/M. Sears/L. Jewell (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Babin/G. Bonfiglio/D. Stahl/J. Renfro/J. Disney (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
B. Nady/S. Mcintire/S. Kulieke/G. Potter/D. Nguyen (Cox)
7.0 (45)
29 Womens 8+ (A-B)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Birch/T. Decker/C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell/M. Austin/D. Channell/C. Ladd/N. Driehaus/A. Macdonald (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Kloet/M. Salter/M. Orem/B. Hudson/K. Hein/A. Shook/I. Pardo/A. Lao/B. Boyer (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Frankel/A. Williams/S. Uher/C. Laymon/C. Corcoran/N. Jakaby/J. One/J. Two/J. Mark-Geraci (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/R. Berman/C. McGonagle/S. Grossman/G. Horton/L. Lill/E. Brewer/T. Chitnis/M. Boland (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/H. McCaslin/J. Madsen/B. Fornaciari/M. Braun/K. Swan/R. LeBlanc/M. Kimball/C. Kim (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
W. OBrien/S. Conway/S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/L. Guererro/M. Kays/E. Anderson/J. Schaper/I. Ostrin (Cox)
2.4 (38)
30 Womens 8+ (C)
3
31 Womens 8+ (D+)
5
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Dunning/L. Short/B. Bentley/K. Coggan/B. Berling/L. Edward/C. Keller/A. Killpack/M. Boland (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Boedecker/A. Fidelholtz/K. Bruce/S. MacLeod/A. Melanephy/B. Madland/M. Haberfelde/M. Thompson/C. McGonagle (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/A. Kelly/L. Brunner/T. Barry/D. Bedford/F. Plummer/P. Green/M. Woodcock/J. Brewer (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
D. Weil/K. Grady/M. Verhille/A. Endress/N. Branigan/C. Winters/B. Lemaire/L. Dietrich/O. Blackburn (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Bennett/L. Andrews/T. Bovard-Crews/M. Hayakawa/K. Mahdavi/H. Tsuchida/S. Mott/K. Beltrami/T. Davis (Cox)
10.6 (50)
32 Mens Ltwt 1x (A-C)
3
    Arizona Outlaws (A)
T. Paxton
4.2 (40)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
I. Cox
4.2 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
6.4 (43)
33 Mens Ltwt 1x (D-G)
4
34 Mens Open 1x
7
35 Womens 1x (A)
2
36 Womens 1x (B-C)
5
37 Womens 1x (D-F)
4
38 Mens 1x (C)
5
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Fuller
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Strong
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
 
39 Mens 1x (D)
7
40 Mens Open 8+
3
41 Mens 1x (AA-A)
4
42 Womens Open 4+
2
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. McCormick/J. Bogue/V. Andrews/J. Bartkiewicz/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
H. Gallup/H. Brown/E. Kercher/J. Arbios/U. Coxswain (Cox)
 
43 Mens 4+ (D)
4
44 Mens 4+ (E+)
5
45 Womens 2x (A)
4
46 Womens 2x (B-C)
5
47 Womens 2x (D-F)
2
48 Mens 2x (E-J)
5
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
32.9 (66)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson/M. Krause
18.2 (56)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Rumsey/S. Schaffran
0.0 (0)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Margolis/D. Woo
23.5 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper/D. Wragg
39.9 (70)
49 Mens 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Open 8+
4
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
W. OBrien/S. Conway/S. Dillsi/B. Hudson/L. Guererro/A. Shook/S. Kloet/L. Kelly/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/H. McCaslin/C. McCormick/B. Fornaciari/M. Braun/K. Swan/V. Andrews/M. Kimball/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
W. Jackson/J. Amison/J. Mitrovich/K. Giblin/K. Aaboe/M. Alcock/S. Dieckmann/J. Rohr/K. Rindell (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
H. Gallup/J. Bogue/R. LeBlanc/J. Bartkiewicz/J. Madsen/M. Miyashiro/E. Kercher/H. Brown/U. Coxswain (Cox)
 
51 Mens Open 4+
5
52 Parent/Child 2x
1
53 Mixed 2x (A-J)
4
54 Mixed 2x (C-D)
5
55 Mixed 2x (E+)
3
56 Mixed 8+ (A-B)
2
57 Mixed 8+ (C-D)
5
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Sias/R. Maguire/C. Sias/G. Haberfelde/K. Bruce/R. Arlas/S. MacLeod/J. Boedecker/C. McGonagle (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Boyd/S. Grossman/L. Lill/A. Dunning/A. Berman/T. Boley/A. Filatov/J. McCrea/M. Boland (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dirrim/J. Powell/P. Slater/S. Tibor/M. Woodcock/P. Green/F. Plummer/D. Bedford/D. Nguyen (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Cummings/D. Jordan/F. Rinaldi/L. Dwyer/C. Wallenfels/J. Schafer/N. Ripple/A. Carbone/F. Loutas (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
P. Gregson/C. Pivonka/M. Breard/C. Macleod/J. Thorp/T. Cook/N. Skidmore/S. Theiner/A. Lin (Cox)
5.8 (44)
58 Mixed 8+ (E-F)
3
59 Mixed 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change