USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 9, 2006
01a Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
    Arizona Outlaws (A)
P. Berman
3.6 (39)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
A. Macdonald
8.1 (45)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
3.6 (39)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
W. Jackson
6.4 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
T. Chow
9.0 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
J. Stanton
8.1 (45)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (D)
M. Fillmore
21.0 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
S. Sullivan
13.2 (50)
01b Mens Ltwt 4+ (A-J)
0
02 Womens Novice 4+
3
03 Mens Novice 1x (AA-B)
1
04 Mens Novice 1x (C+)
2
05a Womens Novice 1x (AA-J)
4
05b Mens Ltwt 2x
3
06 Womens Open 2-
4
07 Mens Open 2-
7
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. McGinty/K. Clifford
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A)
B. Albers/G. Albers
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Jeggie/C. Gath
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato/J. King
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Powell/P. Slater
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Sloate/B. Ellinghaus
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
M. Weber/J. Tavarez
 
08 Mens Novice 4+
0
09 Womens 4+ (A)
5
10 Womens 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens 4x (A-C)
7
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Thorsness/S. Doell/P. Johnston/D. Birch
8.0 (47)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway/A. Shook/S. Kloet/L. Kelly
0.0 (27)
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Greene/T. Mazzeo/K. Barba/C. Avila
1.0 (34)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper/D. Hayden/K. Moum/S. Sullivan
10.6 (50)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
W. Jackson/J. Mitrovich/J. Amison/J. Rohr
4.5 (42)
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
W. OBrien/S. Dillsi/L. Guererro/E. Anderson
1.3 (35)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
S. Dieckmann/K. Aaboe/M. Alcock/K. Giblin
8.8 (48)
12a Womens 4x (D-F)
3
12b Womens Novice 8+
4
12c Mens Novice 8+
1
13 Mens 1x (E)
3
14 Mens 1x (F)
9
15 Mens 1x (G-H)
6
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A)
B. Berti
46.2 (70)
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett
44.1 (69)
    Lake Tahoe Rowing Club (A)
J. Evans
55.2 (74)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Gelardin
38.0 (66)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper
44.1 (69)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Wragg
50.6 (72)
16 Mens 1x (B)
6
16a Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 Womens Open 1x
3
18 Mens 8+ (A-C)
5
19 Mens 8+ (D-F)
4
20 Mens 2x (AA-C)
6
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Whelan/A. Bristol
13.5 (52)
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams/T. Paxton
4.2 (41)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
I. Cox/M. Huffman
6.2 (44)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/D. McMillan
1.4 (35)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Sloate/B. Ellinghaus
8.6 (47)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
E. Helmy/M. Mason
0.0 (27)
21 Womens 4+ (C)
6
22 Womens 4+ (D)
3
23 Womens 4+ (E+)
6
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
25 Mens 4x (AA-J)
6
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Griffoul/S. Schaffran/D. Bort/W. Rumsey
23.1 (61)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/K. Clifford/T. Mets/M. Mcnight
1.6 (36)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Dadd/M. Huffman/B. Birch/A. Dreyfuss
11.5 (51)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/G. Lemus/A. Bristol/D. McMillan
2.9 (39)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/N. Shirazi/G. Darrah/J. Griffith
3.4 (40)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Ellinghaus/M. Mason/E. Helmy/A. Sloate
2.0 (37)
26 Mens Open 2x
5
27 Mens 4+ (A)
4
28 Mens 4+ (B-C)
8
29 Womens 8+ (A-B)
6
30 Womens 8+ (C)
3
31 Womens 8+ (D+)
5
32 Mens Ltwt 1x (A-C)
3
33 Mens Ltwt 1x (D-G)
4
34 Mens Open 1x
7
35 Womens 1x (A)
2
36 Womens 1x (B-C)
5
37 Womens 1x (D-F)
4
38 Mens 1x (C)
5
39 Mens 1x (D)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
T. MacConaghy
14.4 (51)
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bristol
13.2 (50)
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Whelan
19.6 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Birch
15.6 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson
19.6 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost
16.9 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Krause
24.0 (58)
40 Mens Open 8+
3
41 Mens 1x (AA-A)
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
I. Cox
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Mason
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (A)
P. Hein
 
    California Rowing Club (D)
T. Petrys
 
42 Womens Open 4+
2
43 Mens 4+ (D)
4
44 Mens 4+ (E+)
5
45 Womens 2x (A)
4
46 Womens 2x (B-C)
5
47 Womens 2x (D-F)
2
48 Mens 2x (E-J)
5
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
32.9 (66)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson/M. Krause
18.2 (56)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Rumsey/S. Schaffran
0.0 (0)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Margolis/D. Woo
23.5 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper/D. Wragg
39.9 (70)
49 Mens 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Open 8+
4
51 Mens Open 4+
5
52 Parent/Child 2x
1
53 Mixed 2x (A-J)
4
54 Mixed 2x (C-D)
5
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Fillmore/M. Huffman
13.5 (52)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/P. Rioux
15.7 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Ellinghaus/D. Hayen
8.6 (47)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
B. Birch/T. Chow
10.5 (49)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Sloate/S. Sullivan
10.5 (49)
55 Mixed 2x (E+)
3
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
25.0 (61)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Rumsey/N. Wright
0.0 (0)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/S. Kemper
25.0 (61)
56 Mixed 8+ (A-B)
2
57 Mixed 8+ (C-D)
5
58 Mixed 8+ (E-F)
3
59 Mixed 4x
3
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
N. Wright/S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite/W. Rumsey
21.8 (60)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway/P. Kelly/A. Shook/G. Lemus
0.5 (32)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Ellinghaus/D. Hayden/T. Paxton/K. Moum
5.8 (44)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change