USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 9, 2006
01a Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
01b Mens Ltwt 4+ (A-J)
0
02 Womens Novice 4+
3
03 Mens Novice 1x (AA-B)
1
04 Mens Novice 1x (C+)
2
05a Womens Novice 1x (AA-J)
4
05b Mens Ltwt 2x
3
06 Womens Open 2-
4
07 Mens Open 2-
7
08 Mens Novice 4+
0
09 Womens 4+ (A)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Mason/V. Szabo/G. Hill/J. Antons/M. Matsuno (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
K. Hein/B. Hudson/I. Pardo/A. Lao/B. Boyer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. McGonagle/C. Cunningham/E. Brewer/R. Berman/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/R. LeBlanc/M. Kimball/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Madsen/H. McCaslin/J. Bogue/M. Miyashiro/U. Coxswain (Cox)
 
10 Womens 4+ (B)
3
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
N. Blom/T. Decker/M. Austin/N. Driehaus/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/L. Thoron/C. Battani/D. Altobelli-Turch/B. Bastidas (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
C. Weyhenmeyer/D. Channell/C. Ladd/S. Carson/A. Dreyfuss (Cox)
 
11 Womens 4x (A-C)
7
12a Womens 4x (D-F)
3
12b Womens Novice 8+
4
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Gregson/C. Pivonka/N. Skidmore/P. Dwyer/K. Schlosser/A. Viosinet/N. Forgan/M. Jones/A. Mac (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/K. Van Dyke/G. Higgins/D. Welch/K. Shack/S. Williams/J. Glass/J. Milino/J. Brewer (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Robinson/M. Lombardi/J. Snelson/T. Berger/J. Faulkner/L. Williams/L. Campbell/B. MacDonnell/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Theiner/B. Cook/E. Koalska/B. Susanne/M. Osterloh/K. Gordon/J. Hayward/J. Vanneman/L. Christenson (Cox)
 
12c Mens Novice 8+
1
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Cook/B. Kelly/S. Sias/R. McGuire/C. Macleod/M. Breard/J. Thorp/D. Ortez/R. Arlis (Cox)
 
13 Mens 1x (E)
3
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Whelan
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Krause
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson
 
14 Mens 1x (F)
9
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
A. Kerr
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Colton
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Rumsey
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Sattler
 
    Arizona Outlaws (B)
A. Dolotov
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (B)
E. Eisenbud
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (C)
P. Hodges
 
15 Mens 1x (G-H)
6
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A)
B. Berti
46.2 (70)
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett
44.1 (69)
    Lake Tahoe Rowing Club (A)
J. Evans
55.2 (74)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Gelardin
38.0 (66)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper
44.1 (69)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Wragg
50.6 (72)
16 Mens 1x (B)
6
16a Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 Womens Open 1x
3
18 Mens 8+ (A-C)
5
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/M. Still/R. Vas/C. Swann/M. Aguiar/K. Clifford/M. McGinty/E. Specter (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Woodhouse/G. Rinehart/D. Johnson/B. Weingeier/J. Trainer/D. Haddick/J. Mott/A. Kirschbaum/K. Sinnott (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/A. Berman/B. Wagner/T. Pollock/J. McCrea/G. Mann/M. McGinn/J. Goldman/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Stahl/E. Mayda/C. Koehler/J. Powell/R. Babin/D. Sorge/D. Tharp/J. Renfro/V. Yeung (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/M. Fisher/S. Cardinaud/H. Haron/M. Bowles/R. Schachter/M. Sears/G. Ramos (Cox)
3.9 (41)
19 Mens 8+ (D-F)
4
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
R. Jones/R. Dixon/D. Worthington/B. Uhrhammer/D. Diroll/B. Hoy/N. Ostrander/D. Shotwell/R. DeBelis (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Thorp/C. MacLeod/B. Kelly/R. Maguire/M. Breard/D. Ortez/S. Sias/T. Cook/R. Arlas (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Riessen/T. Boley/F. Graetch/V. Aron/D. Hamilton/J. Dupen/J. Proctor/J. Zorn/M. Bird (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Nady/E. Frye/S. Kulieke/M. Robischon/C. Bowman/B. Hall/D. Woo/J. Margolis/D. Nguyen (Cox)
12.5 (52)
20 Mens 2x (AA-C)
6
21 Womens 4+ (C)
6
22 Womens 4+ (D)
3
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Hart/B. Merrell/K. Coggan/L. Short/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
L. Christen/M. Lombardi/N. Robinson/L. Williams/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Verhille/C. Winters/O. Blackburn/M. Felton/L. Dietrich (Cox)
 
23 Womens 4+ (E+)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Ladd/J. Udove/A. Wu/C. Swimmer/N. Blom (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonald/C. Corcoran/N. Jakaby/A. Williams/J. Mark-Geraci (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Arellano/B. Bentley/B. Berling/L. Edward/B. Bastidas (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/F. Plummer/P. Green/M. Woodcock/J. Brewer (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Goman/T. Berger/E. Aber/P. Casey/A. Branstetter (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Reekie/N. Miner/N. Andreadis/M. Fisher/M. Ruddell (Cox)
16.9 (55)
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
N. Wright/M. Fillmore
16.9 (55)
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Mazzeo/K. Barba
4.2 (41)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Dunning/A. Killpack
23.5 (60)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
W. Jackson/J. Rohr
2.2 (37)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
P. Johnston/D. Birch
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Greene/C. Avila
0.0 (27)
25 Mens 4x (AA-J)
6
26 Mens Open 2x
5
27 Mens 4+ (A)
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Rhein/T. Mets/M. Mcnight/R. Vas/E. Specter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Woodhouse/D. Tichenor/D. Johnson/G. Rinehart/K. Sinnott (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Hartman/A. Berman/T. Lange/G. Cook/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/M. Fisher/S. Cardinaud/G. Ramos (Cox)
 
28 Mens 4+ (B-C)
8
29 Womens 8+ (A-B)
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Birch/T. Decker/C. Weyhenmeyer/S. Doell/M. Austin/D. Channell/C. Ladd/N. Driehaus/A. Macdonald (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Kloet/M. Salter/M. Orem/B. Hudson/K. Hein/A. Shook/I. Pardo/A. Lao/B. Boyer (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Frankel/A. Williams/S. Uher/C. Laymon/C. Corcoran/N. Jakaby/J. One/J. Two/J. Mark-Geraci (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/R. Berman/C. McGonagle/S. Grossman/G. Horton/L. Lill/E. Brewer/T. Chitnis/M. Boland (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/H. McCaslin/J. Madsen/B. Fornaciari/M. Braun/K. Swan/R. LeBlanc/M. Kimball/C. Kim (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
W. OBrien/S. Conway/S. Dillsi/L. Zavarzina/L. Guererro/M. Kays/E. Anderson/J. Schaper/I. Ostrin (Cox)
2.4 (38)
30 Womens 8+ (C)
3
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/D. Altobelli-Turch/C. Cunningham/K. Boyd/C. Battani/L. Arellano/L. Hart/B. Merrell/B. Bastidas (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/A. Carlos/S. Brusca/T. Berger/E. Aber/M. Lombardi/T. Goman/S. Hamby/A. Branstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
L. Miles/D. Mc loughlin/A. Cummings/D. Jordan/C. Wallenfels/A. Carbone/J. Hecht/C. Van der Have/F. Loutas (Cox)
 
31 Womens 8+ (D+)
5
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Dunning/L. Short/B. Bentley/K. Coggan/B. Berling/L. Edward/C. Keller/A. Killpack/M. Boland (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Boedecker/A. Fidelholtz/K. Bruce/S. MacLeod/A. Melanephy/B. Madland/M. Haberfelde/M. Thompson/C. McGonagle (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/A. Kelly/L. Brunner/T. Barry/D. Bedford/F. Plummer/P. Green/M. Woodcock/J. Brewer (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
D. Weil/K. Grady/M. Verhille/A. Endress/N. Branigan/C. Winters/B. Lemaire/L. Dietrich/O. Blackburn (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Bennett/L. Andrews/T. Bovard-Crews/M. Hayakawa/K. Mahdavi/H. Tsuchida/S. Mott/K. Beltrami/T. Davis (Cox)
10.6 (50)
32 Mens Ltwt 1x (A-C)
3
33 Mens Ltwt 1x (D-G)
4
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Brenner
14.4 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Gelardin
38.0 (66)
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Zorn
14.4 (51)
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (D)
R. Bridges
16.9 (53)
34 Mens Open 1x
7
35 Womens 1x (A)
2
36 Womens 1x (B-C)
5
37 Womens 1x (D-F)
4
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Braithwaite
27.2 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley
42.0 (68)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (D)
M. Fillmore
21.0 (56)
    North Bay Rowing Club (D)
C. Mace
30.6 (62)
38 Mens 1x (C)
5
39 Mens 1x (D)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
T. MacConaghy
14.4 (51)
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bristol
13.2 (50)
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Whelan
19.6 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Birch
15.6 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson
19.6 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost
16.9 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Krause
24.0 (58)
40 Mens Open 8+
3
41 Mens 1x (AA-A)
4
42 Womens Open 4+
2
43 Mens 4+ (D)
4
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/M. Bachman/G. Andreadis/J. Mark-Geraci (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. McCrea/G. Mann/J. Zorn/J. Goldman/M. Bird (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
F. Rinaldi/J. Schafer/N. Ripple/L. Dwyer/F. Loutas (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (D)
D. Hayes/W. Payne/R. Nicholson/O. Mueller/C. Mace (Cox)
 
44 Mens 4+ (E+)
5
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
D. Worthington/B. Uhrhammer/B. Berti/D. Alden/R. DeBelis (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Lord/A. Miner/J. Hawley/M. Klitgaard/M. Ruddell (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Gregg/D. Haddick/A. Kirschbaum/P. Brand/K. Sinnott (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Hamilton/J. Dupen/F. Graetch/T. Boley/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (B)
A. Rayer/R. Dixon/N. Ostrander/E. King/R. DeBelis (Cox)
23.5 (60)
45 Womens 2x (A)
4
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway/L. Kelly
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Cunningham/L. Thoron
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
A. Shook/S. Kloet
 
    Lions Rowing Club (C)
M. Orem/M. Salter
 
46 Womens 2x (B-C)
5
    Arizona Outlaws (A)
D. Hayden/K. Moum
7.8 (46)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
K. Furano/C. Flowers
5.5 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Thorsness/D. Birch
7.0 (45)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
M. May/A. Macdonald
3.7 (40)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
D. Mc loughlin/L. Miles
4.9 (42)
47 Womens 2x (D-F)
2
48 Mens 2x (E-J)
5
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
32.9 (66)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson/M. Krause
18.2 (56)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Rumsey/S. Schaffran
0.0 (0)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Margolis/D. Woo
23.5 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper/D. Wragg
39.9 (70)
49 Mens 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Open 8+
4
51 Mens Open 4+
5
52 Parent/Child 2x
1
53 Mixed 2x (A-J)
4
54 Mixed 2x (C-D)
5
55 Mixed 2x (E+)
3
56 Mixed 8+ (A-B)
2
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/G. Lemus/D. McMillan/A. Bristol/L. Guererro/B. Hudson/S. Kloet/M. Kays/B. Boyer (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/J. Goldman/T. Pollock/B. Wagner/R. Berman/E. Brewer/T. Chitnis/G. Horton/M. Boland (Cox)
2.0 (37)
57 Mixed 8+ (C-D)
5
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Sias/R. Maguire/C. Sias/G. Haberfelde/K. Bruce/R. Arlas/S. MacLeod/J. Boedecker/C. McGonagle (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Boyd/S. Grossman/L. Lill/A. Dunning/A. Berman/T. Boley/A. Filatov/J. McCrea/M. Boland (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dirrim/J. Powell/P. Slater/S. Tibor/M. Woodcock/P. Green/F. Plummer/D. Bedford/D. Nguyen (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Cummings/D. Jordan/F. Rinaldi/L. Dwyer/C. Wallenfels/J. Schafer/N. Ripple/A. Carbone/F. Loutas (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
P. Gregson/C. Pivonka/M. Breard/C. Macleod/J. Thorp/T. Cook/N. Skidmore/S. Theiner/A. Lin (Cox)
5.8 (44)
58 Mixed 8+ (E-F)
3
59 Mixed 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change