USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 9, 2006
01a Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
01b Mens Ltwt 4+ (A-J)
0
02 Womens Novice 4+
3
03 Mens Novice 1x (AA-B)
1
04 Mens Novice 1x (C+)
2
05a Womens Novice 1x (AA-J)
4
05b Mens Ltwt 2x
3
06 Womens Open 2-
4
07 Mens Open 2-
7
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. McGinty/K. Clifford
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A)
B. Albers/G. Albers
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Jeggie/C. Gath
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato/J. King
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Powell/P. Slater
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Sloate/B. Ellinghaus
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
M. Weber/J. Tavarez
 
08 Mens Novice 4+
0
09 Womens 4+ (A)
5
10 Womens 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens 4x (A-C)
7
12a Womens 4x (D-F)
3
12b Womens Novice 8+
4
12c Mens Novice 8+
1
13 Mens 1x (E)
3
14 Mens 1x (F)
9
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
A. Kerr
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Colton
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Rumsey
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Sattler
 
    Arizona Outlaws (B)
A. Dolotov
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (B)
E. Eisenbud
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (C)
P. Hodges
 
15 Mens 1x (G-H)
6
16 Mens 1x (B)
6
16a Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 Womens Open 1x
3
18 Mens 8+ (A-C)
5
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/M. Still/R. Vas/C. Swann/M. Aguiar/K. Clifford/M. McGinty/E. Specter (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Woodhouse/G. Rinehart/D. Johnson/B. Weingeier/J. Trainer/D. Haddick/J. Mott/A. Kirschbaum/K. Sinnott (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/A. Berman/B. Wagner/T. Pollock/J. McCrea/G. Mann/M. McGinn/J. Goldman/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Stahl/E. Mayda/C. Koehler/J. Powell/R. Babin/D. Sorge/D. Tharp/J. Renfro/V. Yeung (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/M. Fisher/S. Cardinaud/H. Haron/M. Bowles/R. Schachter/M. Sears/G. Ramos (Cox)
3.9 (41)
19 Mens 8+ (D-F)
4
20 Mens 2x (AA-C)
6
21 Womens 4+ (C)
6
22 Womens 4+ (D)
3
23 Womens 4+ (E+)
6
24 Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
25 Mens 4x (AA-J)
6
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Griffoul/S. Schaffran/D. Bort/W. Rumsey
23.1 (61)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/K. Clifford/T. Mets/M. Mcnight
1.6 (36)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Dadd/M. Huffman/B. Birch/A. Dreyfuss
11.5 (51)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/G. Lemus/A. Bristol/D. McMillan
2.9 (39)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/N. Shirazi/G. Darrah/J. Griffith
3.4 (40)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Ellinghaus/M. Mason/E. Helmy/A. Sloate
2.0 (37)
26 Mens Open 2x
5
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Nunn
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Brenner/S. Strong
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Jeggie/C. Gath
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. King/C. Nunziato
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Weber/J. Tavarez
 
27 Mens 4+ (A)
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Rhein/T. Mets/M. Mcnight/R. Vas/E. Specter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Woodhouse/D. Tichenor/D. Johnson/G. Rinehart/K. Sinnott (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Hartman/A. Berman/T. Lange/G. Cook/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/M. Fisher/S. Cardinaud/G. Ramos (Cox)
 
28 Mens 4+ (B-C)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chee/A. Moley/G. Heibel/M. Birman/K. Lund (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/M. Still/M. Aguiar/K. Mitchell (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
R. Jones/D. Shotwell/D. Diroll/B. Hoy/R. DeBelis (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/T. Pollock/B. Wagner/J. Goldman/M. Bird (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tharp/J. Powell/S. Tibor/M. Dirrim/V. Yeung (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
H. Haron/M. Bowles/R. Schachter/M. Sears/L. Jewell (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Babin/G. Bonfiglio/D. Stahl/J. Renfro/J. Disney (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
B. Nady/S. Mcintire/S. Kulieke/G. Potter/D. Nguyen (Cox)
7.0 (45)
29 Womens 8+ (A-B)
6
30 Womens 8+ (C)
3
31 Womens 8+ (D+)
5
32 Mens Ltwt 1x (A-C)
3
33 Mens Ltwt 1x (D-G)
4
34 Mens Open 1x
7
35 Womens 1x (A)
2
36 Womens 1x (B-C)
5
37 Womens 1x (D-F)
4
38 Mens 1x (C)
5
39 Mens 1x (D)
7
40 Mens Open 8+
3
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
Z. Stein/A. Mertens/A. Chee/A. Moley/G. Heibel/M. Birman/D. Abraham/J. Cassidy/K. Lund (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Baker/M. Still/T. Mets/M. Mcnight/R. Vas/D. Rhein/M. Aguiar/E. Specter (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/T. Lange/B. Wagner/T. Pollock/H. Hartman/A. Berman/M. McGinn/G. Cook/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
41 Mens 1x (AA-A)
4
42 Womens Open 4+
2
43 Mens 4+ (D)
4
44 Mens 4+ (E+)
5
45 Womens 2x (A)
4
46 Womens 2x (B-C)
5
47 Womens 2x (D-F)
2
48 Mens 2x (E-J)
5
49 Mens 2x (D)
4
50 Womens Open 8+
4
51 Mens Open 4+
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
Z. Stein/A. Mertens/D. Abraham/J. Cassidy/K. Lund (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato/J. Tavarez/M. Weber/J. King/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Wagner/T. Lange/H. Hartman/G. Cook/M. Bird (Cox)
 
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
S. Demeter/J. Moroney/C. Escalante/S. Cardinaud/L. Jewell (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (B)
D. Brown/J. Baker/D. Rhein/M. McGinty/E. Specter (Cox)
 
52 Parent/Child 2x
1
53 Mixed 2x (A-J)
4
54 Mixed 2x (C-D)
5
55 Mixed 2x (E+)
3
56 Mixed 8+ (A-B)
2
57 Mixed 8+ (C-D)
5
58 Mixed 8+ (E-F)
3
59 Mixed 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change