City Championships
- May 18, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 18, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
L. Sawyer/K. Sidibe/N. Markert/B. Peabody/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
o. soda/C. Shea/M. Greeley/E. Anderson/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Durlofsky/V. Khurana/S. Elmongy/S. Cook/J. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
D. Eliason/C. Biernacki/N. Alleva/T. Bjelde/M. Stella1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. McDonald/B. Rementer/E. Dougherty/S. Stretch/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Banko/N. Wilson/K. Rodgers/L. Gray/K. Stokes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
G. Gorman/M. Brown/L. Bentley/C. Baldwin/I. Cianfarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
N. DiPietro/K. Blanchard/V. Evans/N. Baliszewski/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Tang/K. Aemisegger/H. Mills/P. Frank/A. Savani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Butler Basner/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/V. Fisher/K. Donohue/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Meyers/J. Glazer/S. Amadio/M. Grossman/L. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Garber/E. DeSouza/M. Ribeiro-Vecino/S. Wellner/R. Tauber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Brown/J. Burstein/N. Burton/C. Sokolic/E. Schifrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
B. Carlo/B. Cappuccino/Y. Gonzalez/L. Infante/D. Camacho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
F. Kane/K. Williams/S. Storcella/M. Giardina/D. Cates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
H. Delong/A. Williams/H. Tobinus/C. Craig/R. Niedelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Lutz/E. Crandall/A. Day/A. Smilow/L. McCormack (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Mancini/I. Porter/E. Cook/T. Siegal/T. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Helmers/A. Leavy/G. Acchione/K. Moore/A. Danoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Rodriguez/k. campbell/J. Resendiz/E. Ardamoy/L. jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
K. Dressel/m. whittaker/K. Farquhar/K. Skrajewski/M. Crisci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
K. Nunes/B. Owen/S. Caplan/S. Felgoise/N. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Stromberg/A. Gallagher/B. McBride/V. Summerville/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Hutzley/D. Adams/J. Blakeslee/T. Morris/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kaiser/S. Maher/W. Pope/P. McCrindle/J. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Stevens/J. Yang/C. Ozdemir/C. Hall/C. Devery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
j. giordano/V. Ulizko/J. Salci/N. Afram/A. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Hassan/j. nguyen/J. Ngo/G. Gbidi/E. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Howe-Smith/P. Sperandio/A. DeLuca/B. Beatty/J. Frankenthaler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Akerblom/T. Fogt/J. Fagan/G. Combet/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
D. Franco/A. Serafim/J. Wall/A. Milhomens/D. Amorim (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Scott/J. Thompson/G. Monos/A. Granieri/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Splinter/Q. Bean/G. Cottrell/P. McGee/R. Dillard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Newell/J. Delgrande/A. Garreffi/S. Cummings/E. Megargee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. D'Angelo/B. Steinbrecher/W. Amari/B. Bryant/A. Ecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Devlin/A. Johnston/B. Guckin/W. Robb/J. Brauckmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Whittle/P. Humann/F. Kinniry/G. Kearney/L. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Leith/D. Lee/L. Green/G. Wuollet/G. Narzikul (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Arduini/A. Huber/S. Duffy/L. Chi/L. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Chui/J. Giannini/B. Painter/S. Fleming/J. Kuria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Literati/D. Rosenthal/C. Wilkinson/W. Walton Roth/C. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Leimeister/M. Novatorskiy/E. Lira/D. Gentile/N. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
D. Santos/J. Durning/s. braun/C. Surgent/M. CRUISE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
B. Carbajal/C. McMillan/T. Hemphill/M. Martin/G. Blevins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
S. McComb/E. Greenblatt/L. DiCioccio/M. Clark/M. Stellato (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
A. Bailey/D. MacGregor/B. De Paulis/T. Weinstein/J. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
D. Jacobs/C. Buce/C. Carosella/P. Hillmann/L. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Palmer/M. Kistner
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
S. Fitch/C. Zwagerman
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change