City Championships
- May 18, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 18, 2014 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ruggieri/M. McDonald/R. Bonner/C. Phelan
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Kurtz/E. Rapp/L. Naber/S. Evans
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Shuttleworth/O. Egbert/O. Herbstritt/K. Wittje
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Karoly/G. Youngren/S. Djerassi/G. Sciarrotta
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Shannon/R. Clopine/I. Micolucci/S. Pilkington
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Webb/K. White/M. Whitehead/S. Stanley
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
E. Evans/M. Maguire/C. Beck/O. Whytosek
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
E. Brody/R. Dhillon-Richardson/L. Noble/J. Silverman
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Hill/S. Glover/C. Joynes/M. Crawford
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Magro/S. Bell/G. Lin/K. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Casaday/N. Conduit/J. Kuyat/K. Munyan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
N. Debes/L. O'Connell/J. Banford/T. Howard
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
Z. Peyton/K. Sun/B. Porter/J. Fromm
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Flemming/D. Magers/T. Laurencio/J. Centeno
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Alcorn/S. Stephans/L. Brown/K. Hudson
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. Torsella/J. Penn/A. Miller/G. Tasman
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Smith/G. D'Arcangelo/C. Hare/G. Diebold
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Callaghan/A. LITERATI/M. Dexter/J. WITTMAACK
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
G. Lagomarsino/M. Gatens/C. benintende/C. grossman
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Balch/G. Hamilton/M. Gregory/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Tingley/D. McGarry/L. Brown/P. Duffy
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Marrocco/D. Alexander/J. Fontana/B. Mccool
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Koch/S. Ward/W. McDonald/m. chakejian
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
d. knorr/K. PERRY/D. Rostucher/J. Meehan
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Wrede/D. Betancourt/H. Smith/W. Newbold
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/W. Pechet/J. O'Brien/E. Weiss
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Xu/S. Blum-Woodland/N. Hannon/V. Tingley
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
M. Camacho/P. Revier/L. Haney/N. Camacho
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
p. Zenak/K. Tryon/P. Leiva/E. DUNBAR
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tomkiewicz/K. Sarmiento
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
i. lillis/G. Feirson
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. McKenzie/S. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Kelly/A. Elias
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Barton/A. Gargano
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
C. Stapleton/M. Bender
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
h. kohute/A. Townend
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Neilson/C. Kaufhold
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
R. Gordon/S. Pogrebivsky
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
L. Burckhardt/K. Kochenour
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Smith/C. Lichterman
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
K. Bolden/W. Shepherd
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
D. Guilfoyle/S. Richardson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Ferris/S. Devlin
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Begonja/J. Ebert
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
Z. Burkhart/H. Pruitt
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
X. Ruffin/N. Rubino
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Schattner-Elmaleh/J. Gonzales-Randall
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Funchion/C. BRAZIER
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Lombard/J. Harnsberger
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Collins/W. Creedon
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Ashley/P. Ciarrocchi
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
J. Taggart/F. McElwee
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
J. McDavid/E. Grugan
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
L. Sawyer/K. Sidibe/N. Markert/B. Peabody/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
o. soda/C. Shea/M. Greeley/E. Anderson/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Durlofsky/V. Khurana/S. Elmongy/S. Cook/J. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
D. Eliason/C. Biernacki/N. Alleva/T. Bjelde/M. Stella1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. McDonald/B. Rementer/E. Dougherty/S. Stretch/E. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Banko/N. Wilson/K. Rodgers/L. Gray/K. Stokes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
G. Gorman/M. Brown/L. Bentley/C. Baldwin/I. Cianfarra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
N. DiPietro/K. Blanchard/V. Evans/N. Baliszewski/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Tang/K. Aemisegger/H. Mills/P. Frank/A. Savani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Butler Basner/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/V. Fisher/K. Donohue/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Meyers/J. Glazer/S. Amadio/M. Grossman/L. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Garber/E. DeSouza/M. Ribeiro-Vecino/S. Wellner/R. Tauber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Brown/J. Burstein/N. Burton/C. Sokolic/E. Schifrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
B. Carlo/B. Cappuccino/Y. Gonzalez/L. Infante/D. Camacho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
F. Kane/K. Williams/S. Storcella/M. Giardina/D. Cates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
H. Delong/A. Williams/H. Tobinus/C. Craig/R. Niedelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Lutz/E. Crandall/A. Day/A. Smilow/L. McCormack (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Mancini/I. Porter/E. Cook/T. Siegal/T. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Helmers/A. Leavy/G. Acchione/K. Moore/A. Danoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Rodriguez/k. campbell/J. Resendiz/E. Ardamoy/L. jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
K. Dressel/m. whittaker/K. Farquhar/K. Skrajewski/M. Crisci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
K. Nunes/B. Owen/S. Caplan/S. Felgoise/N. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Stromberg/A. Gallagher/B. McBride/V. Summerville/K. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Breen/J. Zack/G. Agnes/C. Burke
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
T. Dewair/C. Sless/A. Toure/M. Hardiman
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Beirne/C. Robins/E. Hompe/A. Sarkisian
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Kozin/M. zarate-ramirez/H. Achiepo/A. Braun
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
S. Filosa/B. Colwell/R. Brown/R. Glavan
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Riordan/B. Coble/O. Torres/N. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
H. Hambrose/C. Love-Mitchell/E. Zuckerman/C. McElwee
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
J. Forbes/K. Ferrie/E. Damico/K. Butscher
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
J. Minker/O. Neumann/S. Ballarini/A. Jagasia
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Lampone/B. Mullen/M. MARCUS/E. BRENNAN
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
B. Smith/T. Mordy/E. Brown/J. McAleer
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
A. Schwartz/M. Bell/A. Sharma/C. Plotkin
|
|
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
P. Martin/J. D'imperio
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Allan/M. Adamcik
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Kim/T. Cahill
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
V. Ribeiro/N. de Leon
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Smith/J. Garcia
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Moya/M. Woode
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Mooney/J. Wellein
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
Z. Cohen/W. Tasman
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
L. MASSEY/P. Massey
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Prettyman/M. Orlando
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
A. Mulson/M. Bautista
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Junod
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
J. Oudemans
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Thomas
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Horvat
|
|
|||
Penncrest High School (A) |
Y. Randall
|
|
|||
Rutherford High School (A) |
G. Seehaus
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Garvey
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Canning
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Gibb
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Stuart
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
R. Simonetti
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
D. McAllister
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mannion/M. Biancaniello
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Devlin/A. Ruggirello
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Bossi/S. Pennington
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Remetz/L. Kairys
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. McClafferty/M. Soto Reyes
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Wulff/R. Hansen
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Axelrod/J. Mandel
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Brenner/L. Fell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Simpson/A. Lanahan
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
L. Pettenati/C. Neville
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Schneider/T. Kao
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Lane/R. Beckman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McManus/J. Clark
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
S. Baker/D. Lewis
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Thomas/J. Mayes
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
P. Scharf/M. Gormley
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. MacEachern/T. Andrews
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Dennis/R. Meiers
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
W. Verdeur/H. Goodhart
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
K. Adams/T. Judge
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Hershman/M. Deibert/S. Ali/S. Ali/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
|
||||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Crowder/P. Canning/M. Schuler/M. Dillon/J. Hitchens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
N. Hughes/J. Smallwood/S. Londregan/J. Terek/N. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Rimmele/T. Tuthill/W. Li/W. Omar/F. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Grochowski/S. Cressman/j. hirth/T. Kershaw/J. Klepesky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Ruggiero/N. Gangemi/C. Eggstein/N. Lario/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
J. Grimm/M. Coelho/M. Clarity/h. muwakkil/P. McClelland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gross/E. LaLumia/J. Henry/J. Waldin/A. Labetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Bromhead/D. Neville/T. Carroll/F. Dubbs/J. Goucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kovach/A. Winstead/C. Hansen/A. Bendyk/A. Edleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
W. Aftring/J. Palmer/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Miller/C. Veasey/W. Elliott/R. Bakes/N. Crane (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Konopka/G. Furey/J. Pusey/J. Alden/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Bickhart/J. Siegal/E. Glavin/G. Adams/B. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
C. Taylor/S. Hanks/C. Broad/S. Avgoustiniatos/R. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Marcacci/C. Menz/E. Gonzalez/T. Romanchuk/L. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (B) |
L. Henderson/j. Dao/A. Huckaby/Z. Soliman/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
E. Rurange/K. Hendricks/J. Saul/T. Nichols/D. Sternberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
P. DesRochers/L. Klein/B. De Paulis/P. DesRochers/N. Galik (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change