BLAST (Bachman Lake Annual Sprint Trials)
- Apr 5, 2014 To Apr 6, 2014
- sprint
- Bachman Lake
- Dallas, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Dallas Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 5, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters AA - H 4+ | 1 |
|||
4 | Womens Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters AA - H 2- | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
9 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
break | Break | ||||
11 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters AA - H 1x | 9 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters AA - H 4+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters AA - H 1x | 14 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters AA - H 4x | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 3 |
|||
break | Lunch break | ||||
20 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
22 | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters AA - H 2- | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters AA - H 4x | 10 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters AA - H 2x | 8 |
|||
27 | Mixed Adaptive 4x | 0 |
|||
break | Break | ||||
28 | Mixed Masters AA - H 2x | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
30 | Mens Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters AA - H 2x | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
33 | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters AA - H 4x | 9 |
|||
34 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
36 | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | Womens Adaptive 4x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Adaptive 4x | 0 |
|||
Sunday, April 6, 2014 | |||||
39 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 13 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 16 |
|||
41 | Womens Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
42 | Womens Novice 2x | 19 |
|||
43 | Mens Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Reinis/M. Castoro/J. Grace/B. Patterson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
S. Ervin/K. Armbrust/B. Moner/R. Farrow
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
V. Sands/B. Tilden/D. Fox/M. Salyards
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
A. Eggers/L. Herrick/C. Boisfontaine/M. McCrory
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Tubb/A. Fraser/S. Coronel/B. McPherson
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
A. McKenna/C. Baxley/N. Brodsky/L. Hudspeth
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
H. Swart/H. Whitzel/A. Newman/T. Patterson
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
D. Taylor/T. Rohrich/A. Gatherer/A. James
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
C. McKinney/R. Bolt/C. Williams/W. Pelic
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Novice 2x | 23 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Maguire/B. Bell
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ursini/M. Robinson
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
L. Smith/N. Gies
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Langer/E. Gutel
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Schofield/C. Rock
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
B. Dannenmaier/A. Blinn
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
B. Griffin/J. Delabano
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
F. Lowden/J. Maguire
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (B) |
J. Berry/K. Armbrust
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
C. Flynn/C. Petersen
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
E. Merida/C. Jones
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
N. Jenevein/J. Libby
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
J. Schmieder/A. Owen
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
T. Watt/E. Sloat
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
V. Pandit/Z. Starr
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (C) |
C. Casas/C. Bufton
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C) |
|
||||
St. Mark's School of Texas (C) |
N. Jain/H. Chen
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
S. Louis/M. Reed
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (D) |
M. Gottipati/J. Montano
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (D) |
C. Bossalini/P. McWatters
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
45 | Womens JV 4x | 9 |
|||
46 | Womens Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
47 | Mens JV 4x | 10 |
|||
48 | Mens Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Grace/B. Peck
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
S. Ervin/R. Farrow
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
V. Sands/D. Fox
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
J. Stener/A. Eggers
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. McPherson/C. Tubb
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Puzz/C. Jones
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
C. Baxley/L. Hudspeth
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
H. Whitzel/T. Patterson
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
B. Tilden/M. Salyards
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
L. Herrick/M. McCrory
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Coronel/A. Fraser
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
A. McKenna/N. Brodsky
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
C. Williams/W. Pelic
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (C) |
D. Taylor/A. James
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
C. McKinney/R. Bolt
|
|
|||
49 | Womens Novice 4x | 13 |
|||
50 | Womens JV 2x | 13 |
|||
51 | Mens Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
52 | Mens JV 2x | 14 |
|||
53 | Womens 1x | 15 |
|||
Cambridge Crew |
M. Frattaroli
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
A. Bandarpalle
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
E. Patrick
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
C. Turner
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
T. Pool
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club |
L. De Loache
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
S. Darwin
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
C. Riddle/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
N. Wesselingh/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
A. Garrison/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School |
F. Henderson
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
L. Karam
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
M. Hutti
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
H. Forward
|
|
|||
54 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 16 |
|||
55 | Mens 1x | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Reinis
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
B. Ragan
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew |
S. Ervin
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
A. Brockie
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
V. Sands
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
J. Stener
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas |
A. Eggers
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
B. McPherson
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
J. Puzz
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
C. Jones
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing |
A. Gomez
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas |
A. James
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Curington
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
J. Schmieder
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
W. Pelic
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
H. Whitzel
|
|
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
57 | Mixed Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
~ | THE END |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change