Clemson Sprints Regatta
- Apr 5, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 5, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Bates/
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr 2x | 5 |
|||
8 | Mens Open 2- | 13 |
|||
9 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
49 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
15 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 1x | 12 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Cason/A. Latta/E. Linsin/B. Putnam/S. Ferrier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Potter/D. Fournier/D. Schmartz/r. jendrazak/B. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
E. O'Flaherty/C. White/K. Sherman/K. Roush/C. Farr (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Cason/E. Barnett
|
|
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Potter/M. Wooten
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Hickert/J. Carlson
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
W. McDaniel/C. Zahnow
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Latta/B. Putnam
|
|
|||
37 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
41 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
42 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
43 | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
44 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
45 | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
48 | Mixed Open 8+ | 12 |
|||
middle school mixed 8+ exhibition |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change