Clemson Sprints Regatta
- Apr 5, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 5, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
|||
Alabama Crew |
J. Ellis
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
c. swinford
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
E. Eschenberg
|
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club |
B. DiCrescenzo
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club |
J. Berger
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
S. Whelpley
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
J. Konieczny
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
K. Lafferty
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. |
J. Buckley
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ingraham/J. Virgo/J. Milley/J. Tucker/C. Boyd/M. Stagnaro/R. McKenzie/H. Smith/J. Geng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
E. Lehr/S. Schofield/T. Youngblood/R. Cobb/G. Lowe/D. Sontag/P. Essick/P. Wallach/C. Duvall (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
V. Olivier/C. Eidson/D. Lombard/T. Dollberg/C. Porter/L. Rein/N. Tipling/K. Heck/E. Kotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. McGee/J. Liang/D. Orozco/B. Brott/P. Bautista/B. Van Leer/M. Smith/W. Baker/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dickinson/A. Beresford/M. Fasano/D. Herman/C. Keggi/N. Mckee/M. Tietbohl/S. Preminger/E. Dolson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
M. Brennan/W. Daniels/J. Costa/J. Mitchell/N. schofield/S. Gannon/K. Lengel/C. Burgess/G. Kroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Huegel/M. McCarthy/R. DeMarco/D. Jones/G. Gettings (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
M. Wright/C. Kearns/O. Criddle/E. Markert/E. Kotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
M. Bosoms-Hernandez/E. Fulop/C. Hendren/K. Smith/A. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Margulies/V. Gutzeit/C. Brennan/B. Fuchs/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
M. Alvarez/w. wilson/E. Barnett/M. Jordan/T. Yalavarthi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
S. Lambert/K. Kosan/H. Bishop/N. Huie/L. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Boling/S. Burleson/J. Adams/S. Hirte/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
T. Bartz/C. King/C. Zahnow/B. Stadsvold/E. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
A. Ahrens/M. Phipps/A. Broderick/H. Aaronson/E. Kutyla (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
E. McVan/J. Gould/K. McFaddin/K. Rotter/G. Arbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (B) |
C. Farist/R. Salstrand/S. Bailey/K. Estep/C. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (C) |
A. Gehle/S. Wright/A. Tercek/M. Kroh/M. Selmanoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Jr 2x | 5 |
|||
8 | Mens Open 2- | 13 |
|||
9 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
49 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
M. Griest/C. Buckley/T. Wente/C. Graham/E. Oulton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Virgo/C. Boyd/M. Stagnaro/G. Ingraham/J. Geng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lowe/R. Cobb/T. Youngblood/D. Sontag/G. Kroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
L. Rein/T. Dollberg/D. Lombard/C. Eidson/E. Kotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
R. Hamid/J. MacGuire/C. Hendren/K. Smith/P. Rossi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
A. Beasley/B. Helms/A. Bennett/W. Trussell/L. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
X. Neau/J. Taub/L. Cobb/W. Glaser/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
J. Tucker/J. Milley/H. Smith/R. McKenzie/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
A. Tamashunas/S. Gannon/H. Herbert/B. St. John/C. Duvall (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (B) |
K. Heck/C. Porter/E. Markert/N. Tipling/E. Kotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
T. Greene/C. Cornejo/H. Rauch/B. Lassiter/G. Kroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 1x | 12 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Mulholland/B. Letson/M. Miller/B. Mayhak/J. Alves/C. Vintila/M. Studer/C. Carver/W. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Power/K. Horahan/A. Arnold/E. Weingart/R. Villanueva/M. Panning/E. Moore/J. Rangel/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Pool/C. Lynberg/E. Markert/H. Solano-Morel/S. Hesser/E. Redel/C. Eidson/C. Porter/M. Myhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
S. Connell/W. McQuaig/Z. McKoon/S. Fink/J. Robins/M. Manji/M. Bach/B. Travis/T. Yalavarthi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
R. Tapp/D. Seybold/J. Irvin/J. Smith/J. Ewy/K. Emery/B. Robinson/J. Plafker/G. Cayten (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
K. Holmquist/M. Lynn/H. Lee/C. Threlkeld/N. Jones/N. Lambert/A. Muralidhar/G. Rodgers/M. Laurie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Masler/M. Brown/K. Chapman/A. Wiehe/D. Potts/J. Watt/N. Liu/B. Antal/L. Bosway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
S. Kamperman/W. Matre/J. Gray/N. Dubs/J. Marshall/C. Roxon/M. Binns/R. Robinson/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
J. Remmele/J. Cervi/M. Quinn/T. Bryant/A. Gharakhani/N. Hoernle/B. Jacobs/J. Pope/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Johnson/M. Brooks/M. Grieshop/B. Cotton/H. Hiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. Hickey/M. Amacher/V. McCaughey/J. Remler/M. Myhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Mahony/S. Flores/C. Concepcion/M. Villinger/E. Altman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
A. Reichenbach/M. Sewall/E. Engeman/M. Kennedy/G. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
A. Dunn/K. Eastman/C. Barkley/J. Shearon/L. Lafoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kloucek/E. Bacani/M. Cairo/K. Webster/B. Riggan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
L. Leasure/K. Burkes/A. Beebe/E. hamilton/T. Chhoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
M. Blume/S. Desloge/K. Daniska/A. Brooks/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Mulholland/B. Letson/M. Miller/B. Mayhak/A. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Power/K. Horahan/A. Arnold/E. Weingart/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. Lynberg/E. Markert/A. Pool/S. Hesser/H. Solano-Morel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
S. Connell/W. McQuaig/Z. McKoon/S. Fink/T. Yalavarthi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Revolution Rowing (A) |
J. Stephenson/C. Shiver/J. Arntzen/J. McGee/C. Alred (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Smith/Z. Thacker/L. Vincent/T. Davis/H. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Pope/B. Jacobs/J. Remmele/J. Cervi/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (B) |
M. Studer/A. Minton/M. Maggio/Z. Juviler/M. Kuczwara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
S. Kamperman/W. Matre/E. Moore/M. Binns/R. Bucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
A. Muralidhar/N. Jones/N. Lambert/A. Gharakhani/J. Fetner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (C) |
R. Villanueva/C. Roxon/J. Gray/J. Rangel/H. Hiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
37 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
41 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
42 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
E. Lehr/S. Schofield/P. Essick/P. Wallach/C. Duvall (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. Eidson/V. Olivier/K. Heck/N. Tipling/E. Kotz (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
44 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
45 | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
48 | Mixed Open 8+ | 12 |
|||
middle school mixed 8+ exhibition |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change