Hoover Invitational
- Apr 19, 2014
- sprint
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 19, 2014 | |||||
8:00 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Maloney/C. Tilden/J. Schenk/J. Wenk/B. Molony/J. Pieper/J. Robison/B. Capannari/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Fischback/H. Kind/J. Flynn/M. Nickelson/G. Schmidt/J. Shawley/T. Holcomb/D. Smith/A. Hribar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nemeh/D. Goitz/R. Mattingly/A. Kelly/S. Koszyk/M. Dimond/D. Ragland/M. Landuyt/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
R. Bowlby/A. Bowlby/C. Daniel/A. Corya/J. Sears/B. Bechtold/A. roesner/G. Cawi/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schafhausen/J. Katz/K. Scarfpin/J. Campbell/M. Coyle/J. Leonard/B. Kelly/J. Coyle/K. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
A. Stavrakis/T. Taylor/J. Null/A. Eckhart/J. Carty/A. Lawson/A. Griffin/T. Opel/H. Rummer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Bruce/Z. Dickinson/H. Burcham/N. Kochanek/I. Briggs/Z. Owens/J. Masters/N. Hemleben/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
P. Watt/H. Sheldon/A. Yang/J. Marshall/M. Stackhouse/L. Findlay/T. Kingdom/C. Nord/S. Lakhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wexner/G. Eberst/B. Luckett/H. Ellis/G. Chudik/C. Hake/G. Beery/P. Murdock/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 9:10 AM | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
N. Shankie/A. Kalmar/C. Taylor/J. Scott/N. Johansson/C. Cornillie/L. Benz/C. Preston/E. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Gardiner/M. Chapin/G. Boyer/J. Kroll/C. mitchell/G. Frair/R. Overcash/N. Poling/T. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
S. Fleming/M. Tukulj/D. Schnekenburger/T. Munn/A. Quarin/R. Walker/C. Marshall/A. Rattew/A. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jackson/K. Rogers/S. Hillmann/B. Coffey/A. Herman/A. Dolan/T. Myers/A. Moran/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Rempala/M. Withers/N. Bajestani/N. Hervey/M. Dinger/J. Mueller/T. Mitchell/S. Reader/H. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (B) |
J. Coady/J. Clements/C. Munn/L. Hoel/R. Davies/B. Hackett/M. Hardisty/d. lee/N. Salama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
M. Mccann/J. Muller/A. Sizemore/M. Zacharski/K. Quilligan/I. Jeffries/C. Shoemaker/K. Reed/A. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 9:20 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
4 | 9:30 AM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
5 | 9:40 AM | Womens JV 8+ | 9 |
||
9:50 AM | Break | ||||
6 | 10:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nemeh/M. Dimond/B. Ross/M. Landuyt/J. Ells/S. Nemeh/L. Conlan/A. Kalmar/K. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
r. stapleton/P. Mueller/R. frenken/J. Holman/P. ibba/E. Wolf/B. Saalman/P. Toohey/S. Garrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
J. Griffith/C. Nord/T. Kingdom/J. Marshall/G. Peck/L. Findlay/B. Ralph/H. Nord/S. Lakhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (B) |
S. Fleming/M. Tukulj/D. Schnekenburger/T. Munn/A. Quarin/R. Walker/C. Marshall/A. Rattew/A. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 10:10 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
8 | 10:20 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
10:30 AM | Break | ||||
9 | 10:40 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Smith/H. Kind/G. Schmidt/D. Fischback/A. Hribar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Kelly/R. Mattingly/S. Koszyk/D. Goitz/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
D. Bogan/N. Branham/N. Rupert/B. Roget/N. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
R. Bowlby/A. Bowlby/A. roesner/G. Cawi/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Katz/J. Campbell/K. Scarfpin/J. Petro/K. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hartenburg/T. Lawson/S. Klepzig/M. Ferris/P. Mack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Bruce/Z. Dickinson/H. Burcham/N. Kochanek/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
P. Watt/H. Sheldon/A. Yang/C. Nord/S. Lakhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wexner/G. Eberst/B. Luckett/H. Ellis/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
10 | 10:50 AM | Mens JV 4+ | 14 |
||
11 | 11:00 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
S. Roberson/B. Tramer/C. Strachan/j. resor/Z. Hightower/D. Crompton/A. Murphy/J. Walters/A. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
L. Conlan/C. Cornillie/L. Benz/W. Kelly/N. Johansson/S. Malbouef/R. Schantz/N. Dimond/E. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Wagner/J. Gallagher/B. Murphy/G. Mitchell/L. Elliott/T. Edwards/j. weinstein/J. williamson/C. Burroughs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Zhu/N. Hervey/G. Burcham/J. Colasanti/A. Rempala/M. Withers/J. Mueller/S. Rammel/H. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
J. Coady/J. Clements/C. Munn/L. Hoel/R. Davies/B. Hackett/M. Hardisty/d. lee/N. Salama (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ferencz/I. Shaw/E. Lane/L. Miller/N. Samson/R. Oehler/J. Hutchinson/T. Binnig/S. Sekulovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
I. Eastland/A. Dick/A. Ma/B. Farber/K. Reed/W. Massey/A. Neltner/J. Lowe/T. Cawdrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
T. Mitchell/N. Bajestani/M. Norvell/T. Davis/M. Dinger/F. Bachman/S. Reader/B. Moore/D. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
H. Kallner/C. McGuffin-Noll/E. Kret/A. Dolan/D. Austin/A. Moran/R. Klinger/Z. Borovetz/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 11:10 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
13 | 11:20 AM | Womens JV 4+ | 13 |
||
11:30 AM | Break | ||||
14 | 11:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
15 | 11:50 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | 12:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
12:45 PM | Lunch | ||||
1:45 PM | Finals start at 1:45 with 10 minute centers |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change