Long Beach Invitational

  • Hosted By: Long Beach Junior Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 12, 2014
break See Draw section for Preliminary Race Schedule
1 Womens JV 8+
6
2 Mens JV 8+
6
3 Womens Novice 4x+
16
4 Mens Novice 4x+
12
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Smith/j. ocal/J. Carr/H. Bjotvedt/N. Mansour (Cox)
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Gutierrez/J. Nowotny/J. Solomon/Z. Steinfeld/P. Elliott (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Vignau/C. Perri/T. Merritt/S. Fayette/L. Padilla (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Perez/J. Ellis/C. Mitrano/A. Lee/Z. Williams (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
W. Boudreau/J. Freiburghouse/G. Necessary/N. Cooper/D. Boudreau (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. becker/M. Yujuico/J. Pinkel/J. Moreno/B. Bayardo (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Hill/C. Singer/C. Fong/N. Thakar/L. Ames (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
C. Draper/G. Draper/G. Chesavage/L. Luo/J. Aspiras (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Jacoby/J. Ke/K. Blackburn/J. Piegza/S. Assomull (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
B. Jesse/S. Thiele/J. Spitza/S. Beblawi/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
S. Rice/J. Meagher/J. Brackley/B. Shore/D. Myring (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Castano/S. Chasin/M. Shokoohi/J. Michaels/A. Shelton (Cox)
 
5 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
F. Hansen/C. Lucca
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Robles-Wong/N. Foster
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
B. Greenslit/C. Mcbride
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. Edmondson/B. Wynne
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Hofinga/S. Liljegren
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
n. iyer/m. mok
 
    RowLA (A)
G. Schumaker/A. Aiello/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Hoskin/E. Hall
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Newton/R. Day
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Nelson/B. Natalie
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
B. Birch/S. Wapner
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Whitted/A. Renas
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
O. Floersch/S. Moore
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
H. Heffern/S. Shohet
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
T. McCoy/L. Patel
 
    RowLA (B)
P. Torres/A. Cardenas/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Indudhara/B. Moorhead
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Meekin/S. Tyre
 
    Waterford Crew (B)
A. BUSTOS/J. Harrison
 
    Artemis Rowing (C)
K. Marshall/k. Marshall
 
    Artemis Rowing (D)
N. wynar/K. Snodgrass
 
6 Womens Freshman 8+
7
7 Mens 8+
8
8 Womens 8+
5
9 Mens Freshman 8+
4
10 Mens 1x
16
11 Womens Novice 4+
18
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Kuhler/T. McMahan/H. Cooper/D. Morales/A. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
S. Shea/O. Floersch/k. Marshall/K. Marshall/M. Bruin (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Bennett/K. Marchak/M. Feldman/Z. Ward/E. Hanna (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Pratt/T. Choi/N. Arunkumar/E. Debasitis/F. LaBianca (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Vanderlaan/J. Sayer/H. Deuel/J. Giovanni/D. Nan (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/M. Reynolds/E. Wilson/E. Brenner/H. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Bianchi Bellfort/K. Sylla/T. Scarborough/A. Scott/A. Briskin (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. Aspiras/e. ulitsky/I. ulitsky/K. Luo/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Wayne/R. Mcleod/J. Glenn/D. McMahon/r. donoghue (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Kamani/B. Musselmann/B. Natalie/M. Coffman/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
M. Morrill/A. Tomlin/L. Burton/S. Hawkes/N. Munson (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Barry/M. Troyan/C. Gray/C. Moe/A. Hancko (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Delage/D. Kumar/H. Smith/A. Stockstad/S. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Long/N. Chavez/M. Sullivan/L. O'Brien/M. Corbett (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
W. Pendley-Griffin/A. Brant/B. Otto/I. Sears/W. Drake (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Harrington/C. Garland/E. Harrington/L. Pullin/A. Zolna (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
Z. Leefer van Leeuwen/M. Scally/G. Mancheno/E. Prioreschi/L. Fulgham (Cox)
 
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
13 Mens Novice 4+
13
14 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
5
15 Womens JV 4+
10
16 Womens 1x
15
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Douds
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
C. Hovermale
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
N. Schindler
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Bussa
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Bauer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Renly
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Diazcadena
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Nelson
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
E. Hudson
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
O. Floersch
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
I. Wolff
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
N. Baumann
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Bonnell
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
S. Siemens
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Johnson
 
17 Womens Freshman 4+
11
18 Mens Freshman 4+
7
19 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
15
20 Womens 4x
17
    Artemis Rowing (A)
C. Hovermale/B. Seiter/J. Gagliardi/O. Walsh
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
N. Schindler/I. Wolff/M. Osti/A. Agrama
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Bouchard/L. Castagna/R. Martin/P. Buck
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Felix/M. Felix/M. Anderson/H. Levy
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Bauer/C. Mosher/E. Rhine/C. Tobias
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
n. iyer/M. Luff/m. mok/A. Ozawa Burns
 
    RowLA (A)
E. Mark/A. Aiello/B. Diaz/A. Cardenas/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Gibson/J. Renly/S. Hoskin/M. Kelly
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Diazcadena/R. Day/M. Johnson/J. Bonnell
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Schneider/M. Kamani/B. Musselmann/S. Doyle
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson/C. Bradley/S. Wapner/B. Birch
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Yeagley/M. McInnis/A. Wheeler/C. Remley
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
A. Andrews/R. Moore/E. Carray/S. Shea
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Geller/M. Locher/S. Shohet/N. Baumann
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Milford/C. Fernandes/K. De Merritt/B. Moorhead
 
    Artemis Rowing (C)
J. Christie/M. Bruin/s. salgadoe/M. Williams
 
    Artemis Rowing (D)
H. Mead/K. Marshall/k. Marshall/N. Morgan
 
21 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
22 Womens Novice 1x
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Ryan
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Mead
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. O'Callahan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Cholakian
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. Aspiras
 
    RowLA (A)
G. Schumaker/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Zolna
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Watterson
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
B. Musselmann
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Barry
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
M. O'Sullivan
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
S. Karasik
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
H. Smith
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
A. Ilano
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Gilbert
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
M. Coffman
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
E. Norquist
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
L. Harmon
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D)
J. Meekin
 
23 Mens Varsity 2-
9
24 Womens Varsity 2-
8
25 Womens Ltwt 8+
6
26 Mens Novice 8+ B
5
27 Mens JV 4+
11
28 Mens Varsity 4x
13
29 Womens Novice 8+ B
5
30 Womens 2x
28
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Martin/K. Douds
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Seiter/O. Walsh
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
I. Wolff/N. Schindler
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
L. Schmidt/C. Halcewicz-Paiz
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Martin/P. Buck
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Felix/M. Felix
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Davis/L. Patel
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Luff/A. Ozawa Burns
 
    RowLA (A)
E. Mark/A. Aiello/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. De Merritt/E. Hall
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Diazcadena/J. Bonnell
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Doyle/M. Schneider
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson/B. Birch
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Yeagley/V. Fishburn
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
K. Dresh/K. Gullett
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
C. Hovermale/J. Gagliardi
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
M. Osti/A. Agrama
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
K. Clark/P. Cowell
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Edmondson/B. Wynne
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
n. iyer/y. ulitsky
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Renly/M. Kelly
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
G. Watterson/E. Gilbert
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
B. Musselmann/M. Kamani
 
    Waterford Crew (B)
S. Wapner/A. BUSTOS
 
    Artemis Rowing (C)
J. Christie/E. Carray
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (C)
S. Ault/D. Cervantes
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Johnson/P. Newton
 
    Artemis Rowing (D)
A. Andrews/S. Shea
 
31 Mens Novice 8+ A
8
32 Mens Ltwt 4+
12
33 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
34 Womens Novice 8+ A
11
35 Mens Varsity 4+
12
36 Mens Novice 1x
18
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Gutierrez
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Shokoohi
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
C. Draper
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Jacoby
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Clyne
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
B. Jesse
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
G. Beck
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
J. Nowotny
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
J. Miller
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
G. Draper
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Piegza
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Buescher
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Thiele
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
C. Fernandez
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
K. Blackburn
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (C)
S. Beblawi
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
J. Ke
 
37 Womens Varsity 4+
11
38 Mens 2x
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change