Long Beach Invitational
- Apr 12, 2014 To Apr 13, 2014
- sprint
- Marine Stadium (site of 1932 Olympics)
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Junior Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 12, 2014 | |||||
break | See Draw section for Preliminary Race Schedule | ||||
1 | Womens JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 16 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
6 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Mens 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens 8+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Mens 1x | 16 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
12 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Womens 1x | 15 |
|||
17 | Womens Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 15 |
|||
20 | Womens 4x | 17 |
|||
21 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Womens Novice 1x | 19 |
|||
23 | Mens Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Reitz/L. Khoury
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Cornew/E. Cornew
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stewart/A. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gasparovic/m. jankovic
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rose/C. Ball
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Bernick/C. Harris
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
W. Cole/I. Epstein
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
B. Ryder/C. Bullard
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Varsity 2- | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 5 |
|||
27 | Mens JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
29 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 5 |
|||
30 | Womens 2x | 28 |
|||
31 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 8 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
34 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 11 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
36 | Mens Novice 1x | 18 |
|||
37 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
38 | Mens 2x | 18 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
E. Hsu-Storaker/E. Solomon
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall/B. Crozier
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Wolff/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Horigan/T. Bucey
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Geller/L. Carter
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. DeVilbiss/K. Isaacson
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stefani/M. Tomaszewski
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Barnett/m. jankovic
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Bernick/C. Harris
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
T. Beck/I. Bennett
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Johns/I. Thomas
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
L. Zygas/B. Lotto-Newquist
|
|
|||
Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Nakaue/C. Gaal
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
A. Reitz/L. Khoury
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Tierney/B. Tierney
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
C. Theodore/M. Darby
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
C. Diazcadena/M. Benning
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change