Covered Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By: Oregon Association of Rowers
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 12, 2014
break SATURDAY
1 7:30 AM Mens Jr 1x
21
2 Womens Jr 1x
14
3 Womens Collegiate Varsity DI DII 8+
7
    Humboldt State University (A)
M. Wilhelm/K. Weber/M. Guillaume/R. McChesney/K. Lamke/J. Larrabee/K. Dedrick/S. Morford/K. Rehrer (Cox)
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew (A)
 
    Composite: Seattle Pacific, Unaff. (USA) (A)
S. Grace/B. O'Camb/A. Krueger/S. Carroll/J. Tuohimaa/E. Bolton/P. Ortiz/S. Swain/A. Dominguez (Cox)
 
    Seattle University Crew Team (A)
K. Hammond/S. Haugen/K. Hopkins/M. Osuna/F. Sullivan/D. Borst/S. Johnson/H. Wilder/J. Kawasaki (Cox)
 
    University of California - San Diego Crew (A)
 
    University of Portland (A)
M. Templin/M. Gomez/B. Sloat/H. Johnson/K. Christiansen/M. Tarte/M. Keller/J. Opra/H. Dahlem (Cox)
 
    Western Washington University (A)
 
4 Womens Masters 1x
11
5 Mens Masters 2x
15
6 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
7 Womens Collegiate JV 8+
5
    Humboldt State University (A)
M. Hagen/S. Johnson/C. Bruner/A. Cloonan/L. Meisman/K. Dubois/C. Trimingham/M. smither/K. Stufkosky (Cox)
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew (A)
 
    University of California - San Diego Crew (A)
 
    University of Portland (A)
S. Blair/K. Russell/L. Wilson/C. Seibold/C. Daley/K. Herman/T. Molina/C. Revell/K. Kincaid (Cox)
 
    Western Washington University (A)
 
8 Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
6
9 Womens Collegiate Varsity D3 club 8+
3
10 Womens Jr Novice 4+
14
11 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
13
    Humboldt State University (A)
A. Santillan/C. Getter/M. Leyva/K. Sherar/S. Maschewski (Cox)
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew (A)
 
    Portland State Crew (A)
 
    Composite: Seattle Pacific, Unaff. (USA) (A)
P. Ortiz/A. Krueger/J. Tuohimaa/S. Swain/R. Collmer (Cox)
 
    Sonoma State Rowing Club (A)
b. hassid/s. kaden/s. Bennett/s. garcia/t. stirlacci (Cox)
 
    University of California - San Diego Crew (A)
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A)
 
    University of Oregon Rowing (A)
O. Rower2/O. Rower3/O. Rower4/O. Rower5/O. Rower (Cox)
 
    University of Portland (A)
o. halverson/A. Gay/A. Standeven/E. Chavez/C. Schoen (Cox)
 
    Western Washington University (A)
 
    Humboldt State University (B)
b. adigheji/V. Chavez/R. Whitaker/c. gabriel/k. smith (Cox)
 
    University of Portland (B)
C. Daley/K. Herman/T. Molina/C. Revell/K. Kincaid (Cox)
 
    University of Portland (C)
M. Keller/K. Russell/M. Tarte/K. Christiansen/K. Kincaid (Cox)
 
12 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Masters 4+
18
break 11:40 AM Lunch
14 12:30 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
12
15 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
9
    Humboldt State University (A)
M. Hagen/S. Johnson/C. Trimingham/M. smither/K. Stufkosky (Cox)
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew (A)
 
    Portland State Crew (A)
 
    Composite: Seattle Pacific, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Philpot/B. O'Camb/S. Grace/S. Carroll/R. Collmer (Cox)
 
    Sonoma State Rowing Club (A)
k. cahill/L. Linney/m. hoholick/c. harvey/r. minor (Cox)
 
    University of California - San Diego Crew (A)
 
    University of Oregon Rowing (A)
T. Hopkins/N. Walbridge/R. Fenwick/K. Buddeke/R. He (Cox)
 
    University of Portland (A)
L. Wilson/C. Seibold/E. Ankeney/E. Gowenlock/T. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew (B)
 
16 Womens Collegiate JV 4+
7
    Humboldt State University (A)
K. Weber/J. Larrabee/S. Morford/R. McChesney/k. smith (Cox)
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew (A)
 
    Composite: Seattle Pacific, Unaff. (USA) (A)
P. Ortiz/E. Bolton/S. Swain/B. Cosgrove/A. Dominguez (Cox)
 
    University of California - San Diego Crew (A)
 
    University of Oregon Rowing (A)
O. Somhegyi/A. Gilbert/E. Olson/S. Claridge/A. Garafolo (Cox)
 
    University of Portland (A)
C. Daley/K. Herman/T. Molina/C. Revell/K. Kincaid (Cox)
 
    Western Washington University (A)
 
17 Mens Masters 4+
12
18 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
13
19 Womens Jr JV 2x
22
20 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
6
    Humboldt State University (A)
R. McChesney/a. all/l. Villalta/S. Maschewski/S. Morford/K. Dubois/A. Robledo/R. Whitaker/k. smith (Cox)
 
    Seattle University Crew Team (A)
K. Zimmer/M. Ricci/K. Chiswell/S. Villareal/K. Kreamer/M. Gaddy/M. Lynch/R. Wong/L. Bower-Jernigan (Cox)
 
    University of California - San Diego Crew (A)
 
    University of Oregon Rowing (A)
O. Somhegyi/A. Gilbert/L. Oswald/M. McBride/E. Olson/H. Meyer/B. Riggs/S. Claridge/L. Schluter (Cox)
 
    University of Portland (A)
E. Chavez/J. Bruhn/A. Fisher/E. Gast/A. Gay/D. Geho/M. Goodwin/T. Hamm/A. Bogan (Cox)
 
    University of Oregon Rowing (B)
M. Sarao/S. Cumming/S. Gallagher/L. Bales/K. Kivuls/A. Garafolo/J. Taylor/E. Friedman/A. Zahariev (Cox)
 
21 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
22 Mens Jr Varsity 4x
16
23 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
16
24 Mixed Masters 8+
15
25 Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
26 Mens Jr JV 4+
13
27 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
12
28 Womens Jr JV 8+
5
29 Womens Jr Varsity 8+
6
30 Womens Masters 2x
17
break SUNDAY
31 7:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (heats)
12
32 Mens Jr Novice 8+
9
33 Mens Jr JV 2x
22
34 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
10
35 Womens Jr JV 4+
10
break M Masters 1x FINAL (from heats)
36 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
19
37 Womens Jr Varsity 4x
14
38 Mens Masters 4x
9
39 Womens Masters 8+
10
40 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
7
41 Mens Jr JV 8+
8
42 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
10
43 Mens Masters 8+
7
44 Womens Masters 4x
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change