Covered Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By: Oregon Association of Rowers
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 12, 2014
break SATURDAY
1 7:30 AM Mens Jr 1x
21
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
G. Baxter
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
B. Jordan
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. Boyd-Goodrich
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
G. Lutz
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
Q. Gardner
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Nikolov
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
N. Dreiling
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Gocan
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Plihal
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
E. Goffena
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
I. Carrier
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
S. Schelonka
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
N. Montz
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
s. krappe
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (B)
A. Kosek
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
E. Smith
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
S. Hills
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
N. Solis
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
R. Gocan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
M. Tevis
 
2 Womens Jr 1x
14
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Judevine
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Galten
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
C. Farrell
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
M. Coseo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Krappe
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. McGill
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
M. Montgomery
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
A. Warwick
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C)
C. Dupre
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
L. Pelzer
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (D)
D. Vos
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (E)
K. Kerst
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (F)
K. Power
 
3 Womens Collegiate Varsity DI DII 8+
7
4 Womens Masters 1x
11
5 Mens Masters 2x
15
6 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
7 Womens Collegiate JV 8+
5
8 Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
6
9 Womens Collegiate Varsity D3 club 8+
3
10 Womens Jr Novice 4+
14
11 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
13
12 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
8
13 Womens Masters 4+
18
break 11:40 AM Lunch
14 12:30 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
12
15 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
9
16 Womens Collegiate JV 4+
7
17 Mens Masters 4+
12
18 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Balfour/a. kruse/L. Da Silva/C. Bailey/J. Kapel (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Schmidt/N. McCune/C. Drangsholt/H. Davis/E. Treece (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
D. Kim/Z. Fried/T. Kelly/T. Griffith/L. Rower (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Chappell/R. Blue/C. Kirby/j. sawyer/M. Cope (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
G. Palmer/S. Griffin/A. Grayzel/A. Vassallo/I. Krachev (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Posthauser/D. Ebert/T. Bonham/T. Dornik/z. dimarumba (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
Y. Foss/T. Bunce/R. Pearson/O. Daniell/Z. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
K. Hamersly/R. Al-Mulla/S. Chang/S. Kuniholm/D. Kim (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
S. vogan/K. Thompson/K. Johnson/z. maxwell/C. Bushnell (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
E. David/I. Aweaka/S. ROwer4/R. Hong/R. Gomez (Cox)
 
19 Womens Jr JV 2x
22
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Batte/K. Burks
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Judevine/D. Ferguson
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Liu/k. Alness
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Dalthorp/R. Campbell
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
E. Kloeppel/L. Burke
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
M. Phan/L. Hayashigatani
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Kerst/L. Pelzer
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Wanner/H. Andersen
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
J. Fredell/J. Knight
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
R. Minor/C. Farrell
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
C. Scannell/M. Chee
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
D. Vos/K. Power
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
m. anderson/E. Parten
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
R. Bergman/A. Atkeson
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (C)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (D)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
N. Cooper/H. Bonham
 
20 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
6
21 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
22 Mens Jr Varsity 4x
16
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
T. Russell/M. Russell/B. Slack/T. Martin
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Ulansey/J. Wilson/B. Jordan/K. Edwards
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Susak/S. Schelonka/N. Redinbo/L. Beltran Laborde
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Darling/E. Nemeth/J. Cutlip/J. Katz
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
M. Lewinsohn/D. Nikolov/S. Schreiner/V. Kerefeyski
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
N. Solis/s. krappe/M. Tevis/A. MacMillen
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
K. Hamilton Gentry/H. Penalosa/I. Murphy/N. Lammers
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
C. Levin/G. Irving/J. Wilson/A. Fu
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
R. Eger/F. Parker/K. Eger/E. Radvila
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
G. Palmer/I. Krachev/T. Bradov/A. Vassallo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
J. Mahoney/M. Cyrus/C. Jarrett/J. Posthauser
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
J. Posthauer/A. Bergman/C. Ryland/B. YOUNG
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (D)
D. Henning/B. Miller/C. Doe/C. Warne
 
23 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
16
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Morettini/M. Martinelli
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
D. Oppenheimer/S. Spackman
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. DeBois/S. Lamos
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
O. Tanasse/S. Inglin
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
J. Whalan/C. Whelan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Krappe/S. Subbanna
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. McGill/A. Warwick
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
L. Jesse/A. Lee
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
A. Stefanakis/H. Belton
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
A. Michel/M. Barillari
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
M. Coseo/M. Montgomery
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
K. Yancey/J. Phan
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C)
D. Petrova/C. Dupre
 
24 Mixed Masters 8+
15
25 Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
26 Mens Jr JV 4+
13
27 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
12
28 Womens Jr JV 8+
5
29 Womens Jr Varsity 8+
6
30 Womens Masters 2x
17
break SUNDAY
31 7:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (heats)
12
32 Mens Jr Novice 8+
9
33 Mens Jr JV 2x
22
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
T. Russell/M. Russell
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Hamilton Gentry/H. Penalosa
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
W. Kordich/A. Rise
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Katz/R. Eger
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Grayzel/S. Griffin
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Jarrett/T. Hanna
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
Y. Foss/R. Pearson
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Gocan/R. Gocan
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Kost/R. Lowenstein
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
T. Cheng/T. Miller
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
K. Eger/E. Radvila
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
C. Ryland/A. Bergman
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (B)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
S. vogan/K. Thompson
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
J. Posthauer/T. Bonham
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
K. Johnson/z. maxwell
 
34 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
10
35 Womens Jr JV 4+
10
break M Masters 1x FINAL (from heats)
36 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
19
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Grimm/P. Morton
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Ulansey/K. Edwards
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Bruton/G. Johnson
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Susak/L. Beltran Laborde
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kunzman/J. Honey
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Nemeth/K. Darling
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Nikolov/S. Schreiner
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
N. Solis/s. krappe
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Kosek/N. Dreiling
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
J. Wilson/B. Jordan
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
J. Wilson/G. Lutz
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
J. Cutlip/F. Parker
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
M. Lewinsohn/V. Kerefeyski
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
M. Tevis/M. Cyrus
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
J. Mahoney/A. MacMillen
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
E. Moiseff/T. Hanna
 
37 Womens Jr Varsity 4x
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Judevine/D. Ferguson/M. Martinelli/A. Morettini
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
Z. Hill/D. Oppenheimer/S. Spackman/L. Frack
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
O. Tanasse/S. Inglin/A. Michel/M. Barillari
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/J. Whalan/C. Whelan/C. Dupre
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Krappe/K. Yancey/S. Subbanna/J. Phan
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. McGill/A. Warwick/K. Kerst/L. Pelzer
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
M. Whitlock/E. Howie/T. Roth/S. Irving
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
R. Dalthorp/C. Farrell/R. Minor/R. Campbell
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
M. Coseo/M. Montgomery/E. Kloeppel/A. Vassallo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
R. Bergman/A. Atkeson/C. Huo/M. Phan
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
C. Scannell/M. Chee/l. chambers/L. Hayashigatani
 
38 Mens Masters 4x
9
39 Womens Masters 8+
10
40 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
7
41 Mens Jr JV 8+
8
42 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
10
43 Mens Masters 8+
7
44 Womens Masters 4x
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change