Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 23, 2014 | |||||
~ | INDICATIVE SCHEDULE | ||||
000 | WORLD CUP | WORLD CUP I | |||
000 | *National Federations should submit World | ||||
000 | Cup entries through the FISA website. | ||||
1 | W2- | Women's Coxless Pair (World Cup) | 11 |
||
2 | M2- | Men's Coxless Pair (World Cup) | 5 |
||
3 | W2x | Women's Double Scull (World Cup) | 8 |
||
4 | M2x | Men's Double Scull (World Cup) | 6 |
||
5 | M4- | Men's Coxless Four (World Cup) | 6 |
||
6 | W1x | Women's Single Scull (World Cup) | 8 |
||
7 | M1x | Men's Single Scull (World Cup) | 7 |
||
8 | LW2x | Lightweight Women's Double Scull (World Cup) | 6 |
||
9 | LM2x | Lightweight Men's Double Scull (World Cup) | 9 |
||
11 | W4x | Women's Quadruple Scull (World Cup) | 4 |
||
12 | M4x | Men's Quadruple Scull (World Cup) | 4 |
||
14 | M8+ | Men's Coxed Eight (World Cup) | 5 |
||
17 | LW1x | Lightweight Women's Single Scull (International) | 12 |
||
18 | LM1x | Lightweight Men's Single Scull (International) | 7 |
||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 19 |
||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 5 |
||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 12 |
||
Commercial RC (A) |
F. Spriggs/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Latrobe University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Eaves/S. O'Shea/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, WARC (A) |
H. Vermeersch/S. Sutherland
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Adelaide University (A) |
P. White/K. Hornsey/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rukuwai/M. Bagworth/
|
|
|||
Team Vietnam (A) |
T. Pham/T. Pham/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Adelaide (A) |
M. Goodman/E. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (B) |
C. Travers/O. Brusasco/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Uni (B) |
L. Stephan/C. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Adelaide University (B) |
M. Yann/R. Chatterton/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Swan River (C) |
A. Hagan/P. Frasca/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Mercantile (D) |
G. Gotch/K. Bateman/
|
|
|||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 29 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
M. Bolt
|
|
|||
ANA Rowing Club |
R. Grant/
|
|
|||
Ateneo de Manila University Rowing Team |
R. Piano
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
N. Barnier/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
P. Stormon
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
B. Smith
|
|
|||
Macquarie University Rowing Club |
C. Clark
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
|
||||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
M. Poulter/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
J. Linke/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club |
S. Jackson/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
T. Wilczynski
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
R. Barraclough/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
K. Kobelke/
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club |
J. McRae
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club |
M. McNamara/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
T. Gatti/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
M. Keene/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
C. Morgan/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
A. Belonogoff/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
H. Playfair/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
N. Hudson/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
C. Girdlestone/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
N. Purnell/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
M. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Team Ghana |
m. ali
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
P. Czakilew/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club |
G. Adendorff/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, University of WA |
N. Wakeford/
|
|
|||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 7 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 1 |
||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 13 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 6 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club (A) |
M. Bolt/M. Shannon/F. Richardt/N. Kinnear/G. Litt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Black Mountain, ANU (A) |
I. Mongan/M. Partridge/A. Thornton/N. Williams/R. Domaschenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
T. Wehr-Candler/H. Rowlands/G. Butcher/S. Alexander/D. Webster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercantile Rowing Club (A) |
T. Cleary/P. Boomer/L. McKinnon/S. Henricus/A. Orr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
J. Quigley/S. Peile/S. Woodward/B. Clarke/K. Brodie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, ANA, Fremantle, University of WA (A) |
T. Nelligan/P. Holliday/B. Williams/N. Wakeford/C. McCombe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 21 |
||
Adelaide Rowing Club |
A. Gibson
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
G. Mills
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
A. Daniel
|
|
|||
ANA Rowing Club |
H. O'Keefe/
|
|
|||
Dutton Park Rowing & Supporters Club Inc |
H. Every-Hall/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
J. Bowyer/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
A. Hayes/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
E. Mure/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
E. Flecker/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
A. McNamara
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
H. Clark/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
A. Gala/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
C. Cottam/
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
A. Collins/
|
|
|||
University of NSW Rowing Club |
J. Hudson/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club |
M. Simmonds/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club |
A. Needoba/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
L. Dunn/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
S. Pound/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
A. Walters/
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
J. Austin/
|
|
|||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 8 |
||
Composite: ANA, Toowong (A) |
H. O'Keefe/C. Cottam/
|
|
|||
Czech Republic (A) |
P. Marketa/M. Novakova
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hayes/E. Mure/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Adelaide University (A) |
A. Collins/A. Daniel
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Mosman (A) |
G. Miansarow/L. Dunn/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, University of WA (A) |
A. Needoba/A. Walters/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Fremantle (A) |
J. Bowyer/J. Austin/
|
|
|||
Adelaide University Boat Club (B) |
G. Mills/A. Carter
|
|
|||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A) |
A. Daniel/A. Hennessy/A. Carter/G. Mills
|
|
|||
Team Vietnam (A) |
T. Pham/A. Thi/A. Tran/T. Nguyen/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Mosman, Huon (A) |
A. Hayes/G. Miansarow/L. Dunn/E. Mure/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, University of NSW, Melbourne Uni, Toowong, Adelaide (A) |
G. Osborne/C. Cottam/M. Clark/J. Hudson
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, ANA, Fremantle (A) |
J. Bowyer/J. Austin/A. Walters/H. O'Keefe
|
|
|||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 29 |
||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 6 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 6 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 3 |
||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 18 |
||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 12 |
||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 19 |
||
ANA Rowing Club |
J. Cleary/
|
|
|||
ANU Boat Club |
F. Snelgar/
|
|
|||
Ateneo de Manila University Rowing Team |
R. Piano
|
|
|||
Barwon Rowing Club |
M. Tomczak
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
L. Letcher/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
S. Volker
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
M. McQueeney/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
M. Rowan/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
E. Rowan/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club |
W. Mure/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
A. Wright/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
D. Watts/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
C. Hayes/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
T. McClintock/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
P. Koster/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
P. Connors/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
A. Lillicrap/
|
|
|||
University of WA Boat Club |
N. Eyres/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, University of WA |
M. Cochran/
|
|
|||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
Composite: Barwon, Mercantile (A) |
M. Tomczak/P. Boomer
|
|
|||
Composite: Black Mountain, Bucks (A) |
L. Letcher/M. McQueeney/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Giblin/W. Mure/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
A. Purnell/P. Koster/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, ANU (A) |
F. Snelgar/P. Connors/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, ANA (A) |
M. Cochran/J. Cleary/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club (B) |
E. Rowan/M. Rowan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, University of WA (B) |
C. Hayes/N. Eyres
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Bucks (B) |
S. Volker/T. McClintock/
|
|
|||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
Composite: Barwon, University of Queensland, Toowong, ANU (A) |
F. Snelgar/P. Connors/D. Bundock/M. Tomczak/
|
|
|||
Huon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rowan/W. Mure/R. Giblin/M. Rowan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, WARC, Swan River, ANA, University of WA (A) |
M. Cochran/J. Cleary/A. Wright/N. Eyres
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Black Mountain, Bucks (A) |
L. Letcher/M. McQueeney/S. Volker/A. Lillicrap/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (A) |
A. Delipetar/J. Camp/T. Birtwhistle/M. Donnellan/
|
|
|||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 14 |
||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
133 | U23M4+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Four | 4 |
||
134 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A) |
N. Hay/T. Beauchamp/F. Smyth/N. Parletta/T. Skrembos/J. Altschwager/J. Hewitt/C. Lowe/G. Litt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
C. Dixon/J. Tivey/B. Strathmore/H. Casey/A. Brown/L. Webster/G. Richards/J. Nothnagel/W. Bartley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, WARC, Swan River, ANA, University of WA (A) |
M. Cochran/J. Cleary/N. Eyres/C. Hayes/R. Moynihan/M. Dalton/M. Boros/S. Marsh/E. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Tasmanian University (A) |
O. Marsden/B. Kiely/L. McCarron/T. Barrett/R. Fenner/J. Ryan/T. Johnston/L. Prior/H. Kilpatrick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gunton/E. White/J. Coyle/S. Hardy/M. Brinker/L. Hine/J. Taylor/S. Madeley/A. Bagby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
J. Rundle/P. Koster/J. Hargreaves/N. Wheatley/J. David/S. Hollard/T. McClintock/A. Purnell/F. Gourlas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Commercial (A) |
H. Jones/H. Leef/H. Moore/D. Wruck/T. McTaggart/A. King/C. McLeod/A. Edwards/T. McLellan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
135 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 18 |
||
136 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
137 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
138 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 17 |
||
139 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 12 |
||
140 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 4 |
||
141 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 2 |
||
142 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 15 |
||
143 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
144 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
145 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 13 |
||
146 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 5 |
||
147 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 25 |
||
148 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
149 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
150 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 14 |
||
151 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 7 |
||
152 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 16 |
||
153 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 23 |
||
154 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 44 |
||
Adelaide University Boat Club |
B. Badenoch/
|
|
|||
ANA Rowing Club |
M. Huggins/
|
|
|||
Bendigo Rowing Club |
M. Lowndes/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
L. Woodgate/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
E. Ferguson/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
B. Court/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Rowing Club |
F. Anderson
|
|
|||
Bundaberg Rowing Club |
H. Fasso/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
A. Dennis/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
S. Williams/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
G. Dickson/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
A. Bateman/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
K. Duggan/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
A. McIntyre/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
S. Hopkins/
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
A. Reardon
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst |
E. Fessey/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
L. Hurley-Pearson/
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club |
G. Seidel/
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club |
B. Wells/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
C. Bloomfield/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
I. Payne/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
K. Froend/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
S. Zamin/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
E. Lammers-Lewis/
|
|
|||
Somerset College |
M. Stols/
|
|
|||
Composite: St Hildas, Trinity Lutheran |
N. Wilde/
|
|
|||
St Margaret's AGS |
M. Southall/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
G. Wheeler/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
P. Stregas/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
G. Bekir-Fuente/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
A. Alonso/
|
|
|||
Team Vietnam |
C. Hao/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School |
J. Staggs/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School |
T. Wilshire/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
J. Theile/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
R. Reiser/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
P. Child/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
H. Triscott/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
E. Pozzi/
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club |
A. Guinness/
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
L. Fraser
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
R. Duncan
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
D. Kelsall/
|
|
|||
155 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 34 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Murray Bridge (A) |
B. Badenoch/G. Seidel/
|
|
|||
Composite: ANA, Fremantle (A) |
M. Huggins/L. Warschauer/
|
|
|||
Ascham School (A) |
M. Hall/G. Masters/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
L. Woodgate/E. Ferguson/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mansie/C. Lobbe/
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reardon/L. Reardon
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Corowa (A) |
L. Hurley-Pearson/S. Williams/
|
|
|||
Composite: Nagambie, Bendigo (A) |
B. Wells/M. Lowndes/
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club (A) |
R. Randall/A. McMahon/
|
|
|||
Composite: Newcastle Grammar, Hunter Valley Grammar (A) |
C. Davis/G. Bowd/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Bucks (A) |
F. Anderson/C. Bloomfield
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (A) |
J. Kendall/D. Bettega/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
R. Gardner/Q. Cassidy/
|
|
|||
Pulteney Grammar School (A) |
D. Dutch/S. Rawson/
|
|
|||
Redlands (A) |
C. Crawford/H. Macdonald/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
K. McAuley/I. Chisholm/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart College - Geelong (A) |
S. Tierney/A. Nicol/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Adelaide (A) |
T. Robertson/L. Treloar/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wheeler/G. Bekir-Fuente/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (A) |
S. Harper/A. Alonso/
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (A) |
B. O'Gorman/K. O'Gorman/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School (A) |
R. Terz/K. Matison/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
E. Pressler-McHugh/D. Pressler-McHugh/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
R. Reiser/P. Child/
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fraser/R. Duncan
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, PLC Perth (A) |
D. Kelsall/K. Froend/
|
|
|||
Composite: MLC School, Brisbane & GPS, Walford Anglican (B) |
B. Court/B. Caputo/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (B) |
J. Lyons/C. Wong/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart College - Geelong (B) |
H. Blake/S. Mousley/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, PLC Perth (B) |
C. Attwell/L. Green/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club (B) |
R. Towers/I. Pytka/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (B) |
N. Wilde/H. Triscott/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, University of Queensland (C) |
E. Pozzi/S. Deans/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (C) |
I. Vari/C. Jamieson-Grigg/
|
|
|||
156 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 13 |
||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
E. Tridgell/T. Caudle/C. Gwynn-Jones/Y. Abhayaratna/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
E. Grubb/M. Hickey/S. Schneider/J. Gee/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
N. Thomas/G. Uttley/M. Crouch/M. Hawthorne/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Nagambie, Corowa, Bendigo (A) |
L. Hurley-Pearson/S. Williams/M. Lowndes/B. Wells/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney (A) |
R. Davenport/E. Connaghan/A. Alonso/S. Harper/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, University of Queensland, Adelaide University, Murray Bridge (A) |
B. Badenoch/G. Seidel/E. Pozzi/S. Deans/
|
|
|||
Nepean Rowing Club (A) |
T. Tuckerman/A. Pope/A. Hubble/A. McMahon/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (A) |
R. Apel/S. Taylor/H. Hudson/M. Horridge/
|
|
|||
The Cathedral School (A) |
T. Wilshire/K. Matison/R. Terz/J. Staggs/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
R. Reiser/P. Child/H. Triscott/N. Wilde/
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Brisbane & GPS (A) |
B. Court/L. Woodgate/E. Ferguson/A. Guinness/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, Fremantle (A) |
G. Wheeler/S. Brenz-Verca/D. Kelsall/G. Bekir-Fuente/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, ANA, Fremantle (B) |
P. Stregas/L. Boere/M. Huggins/L. Warschauer/
|
|
|||
157 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 12 |
||
158 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 9 |
||
159 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 13 |
||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
E. Tridgell/G. Spencer/C. Gwynn-Jones/T. Caudle/Y. Abhayaratna/M. Roberts/R. Hammond/K. Lodding/M. Hammond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A) |
E. Waldron/K. Leon/J. Hancock/L. Burrows-Cheng/M. Bones/E. Sander/M. Hoey/A. Gabriel/D. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
X. Brookes/L. Spence-Fletcher/B. Hardy/L. Moore/K. Green/P. Illingworth/P. Chirnside/M. Salt/E. Strong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
C. Flynn/R. Beasley/E. Fessey/O. Dressler-Smith/L. Wainwright/J. Cavanagh/A. Cooksey/M. Picone/A. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
I. Payne/S. Zamin/K. Creeger/K. Atchison/E. Bruce/M. Evans/E. Lammers-Lewis/R. Gardner/S. Brackenridge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
C. Medway/T. Gordon/M. Lee/G. Smith/G. Kour/L. Campbell/H. Chadwick/O. Morrison/M. Borrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Queenwood School (A) |
R. Stalph/G. Dee/A. Neville/G. Horne/T. Mapplebeck/D. Ganley/C. Iron/A. Hellicar-Foster/K. Lillas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Seymour College, Torrens, Norwood-Morialta High, Adelaide (A) |
A. Miller/L. Triggs/M. Hatchard/G. Day/M. Lum/M. van der Jeugd/K. Langley/E. Gordon/D. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Somerville House, St Margarets, Cathedral (A) |
B. Thompson/V. Lisle/E. Strahley/M. Southall/S. Taylor/R. Apel/T. Wilshire/J. Staggs/S. Long (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong, Bundaberg, Riverway (A) |
J. Theile/H. Fasso/M. Ballinger/H. Triscott/S. O'Dempsey/E. Vollert/J. Pagden/H. Norris/C. Hockings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (A) |
L. Aylward/R. McFall/T. Randello/S. Riley/H. Coppin/S. Hall/F. Wellings/R. Barnett/H. Gordon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, Fremantle (A) |
S. Brenz-Verca/K. Woodall/A. McIntyre/D. Kelsall/G. Wheeler/L. Boere/G. Bekir-Fuente/L. Warschauer/T. Green (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (B) |
E. Fanayan/E. Goode/I. Sherwood/S. D'Arcy/G. Reid/E. Quoyle/A. Scott/J. Brown/K. Pearsall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
160 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 34 |
||
161 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
162 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
163 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
164 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
165 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 10 |
||
166 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 8 |
||
167 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 41 |
||
168 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 34 |
||
169 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 31 |
||
170 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 31 |
||
171 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 21 |
||
172 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 17 |
||
173 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 13 |
||
174 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 9 |
||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 0 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 4 |
||
184 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 2 |
||
185 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 3 |
||
186 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
187 | TAMix2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
188 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 6 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 2 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | SG1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 33 |
||
202 | SG4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 26 |
||
203 | SG4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 25 |
||
204 | U17SG8+ | Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
205 | SG8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
206 | SB1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 43 |
||
207 | SB4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 24 |
||
208 | SB4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 23 |
||
209 | U17SB8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 13 |
||
210 | SB8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 17 |
||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 5 |
||
302 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
303 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
304 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
305 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
306 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
307 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 6 |
||
308 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change