Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 23, 2014 To Mar 30, 2014
  • sprint

  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, March 23, 2014
~ INDICATIVE SCHEDULE
000 WORLD CUP WORLD CUP I
000 *National Federations should submit World
000 Cup entries through the FISA website.
1 W2- Women's Coxless Pair (World Cup)
11
2 M2- Men's Coxless Pair (World Cup)
5
3 W2x Women's Double Scull (World Cup)
8
4 M2x Men's Double Scull (World Cup)
6
5 M4- Men's Coxless Four (World Cup)
6
6 W1x Women's Single Scull (World Cup)
8
7 M1x Men's Single Scull (World Cup)
7
8 LW2x Lightweight Women's Double Scull (World Cup)
6
9 LM2x Lightweight Men's Double Scull (World Cup)
9
11 W4x Women's Quadruple Scull (World Cup)
4
12 M4x Men's Quadruple Scull (World Cup)
4
14 M8+ Men's Coxed Eight (World Cup)
5
17 LW1x Lightweight Women's Single Scull (International)
12
18 LM1x Lightweight Men's Single Scull (International)
7
100 AUS ROW CH AUSTRALIAN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
101 OW1x Open Women's Single Scull
19
    Adelaide Rowing Club
O. Aldersey
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
R. Hughes/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
S. Perkins/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
K. Hore/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
S. Hawe/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
K. Crow/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
M. Thomas/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
J. Cleary/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
F. Albert/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
C. Canty/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
R. Hooper
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
M. Peinado/
 
    Composite: QAS, Commercial
M. Edmunds/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
T. GERRAND
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club
S. Kehoe
 
    University of WA Boat Club
A. Harvey/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
E. Halsall/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
E. Andrews/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
A. McGlynn/
 
102 OW2x Open Women's Double Scull
5
103 OW4x Open Women's Quadruple Scull
3
104 OW2- Open Women's Coxless Pair
12
    Commercial RC (A)
F. Spriggs/C. Taylor
 
    Latrobe University Rowing Club (A)
S. Eaves/S. O'Shea/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, WARC (A)
H. Vermeersch/S. Sutherland
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Adelaide University (A)
P. White/K. Hornsey/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club (A)
A. Rukuwai/M. Bagworth/
 
    Team Vietnam (A)
T. Pham/T. Pham/
 
    Composite: Toowong, Adelaide (A)
M. Goodman/E. Wilson/
 
    Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (B)
C. Travers/O. Brusasco/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Melbourne Uni (B)
L. Stephan/C. Sutherland/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Adelaide University (B)
M. Yann/R. Chatterton/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Swan River (C)
A. Hagan/P. Frasca/
 
    Composite: Mosman, Mercantile (D)
G. Gotch/K. Bateman/
 
105 OW4- Open Women's Coxless Four
6
    Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS (A)
C. Travers/O. Brusasco/F. Spriggs/C. Taylor
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Adelaide University, Western Australia (A)
H. Vermeersch/S. Sutherland/P. White/K. Hornsey/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
G. Horton/J. Allen/A. Clay/C. Bryant/
 
    Composite: Swan River, University of WA (A)
A. Rukuwai/M. Bagworth/A. Harvey/R. Smith
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
P. Hipango/I. Kavlie/J. Edmunds/C. Bohmann/
 
    UTS Rowing Club (A)
M. Heinke/L. Honson/K. Parker/E. Halsall/
 
106 OW8+ Open Women's Coxed Eight
6
    Composite: Mercantile, University of Queensland, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, ANU (A)
C. Travers/O. Brusasco/F. Spriggs/C. Taylor/C. Hill/A. French/B. Staniforth/S. Davis/J. Gilbert (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Mosman, Mercantile, Melbourne Uni, Swan River, Adelaide University (A)
L. Stephan/C. Sutherland/A. Hagan/P. Frasca/G. Gotch/K. Bateman/R. Chatterton/M. Yann/E. Patrick (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Swan River, Tamar, University of WA (A)
R. Smith/C. Wilson/M. Thompson/A. Rukuwai/M. Bagworth/A. Harvey/S. Healy/A. Norrish/E. Scott (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
K. Chase/A. Nowinski/K. Kohler/P. Hipango/C. Siering/R. Popa/I. Kavlie/I. Roenningen/L. Meltz (Cox)
 
    Composite: UTS, Leichhardt (A)
M. Heinke/L. Honson/K. Parker/V. Delipetar/E. Halsall/L. Temm/E. Andrews/A. McGlynn/C. Congdon (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Adelaide University, Toowong, Adelaide (B)
K. Hornsey/E. Wilson/M. Goodman/P. White/A. Dunkley-Smith/B. Daniher/B. Steele/K. Werry/S. Banting (Cox)/
 
107 OM1x Open Men's Single Scull
29
    Adelaide University Boat Club
M. Bolt
 
    ANA Rowing Club
R. Grant/
 
    Ateneo de Manila University Rowing Team
R. Piano
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
N. Barnier/
 
    Commercial RC
P. Stormon
 
    Glebe Rowing Club
B. Smith
 
    Macquarie University Rowing Club
C. Clark
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
M. Poulter/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
S. Jackson/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
J. Linke/
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
T. Wilczynski
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
K. Kobelke/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
R. Barraclough/
 
    Murray Bridge Rowing Club
J. McRae
 
    Nagambie Rowing Club
M. McNamara/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
T. Gatti/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
C. Morgan/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
M. Keene/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
N. Purnell/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
C. Girdlestone/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
H. Playfair/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
A. Belonogoff/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
N. Hudson/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
M. Ryan/
 
    Team Ghana
m. ali
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
P. Czakilew/
 
    University of WA Boat Club
G. Adendorff/
 
    Composite: WARC, University of WA
N. Wakeford/
 
108 OM2X Open Men's Double Scull
7
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, ANA (A)
R. Grant/M. Poulter/
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Canberra (A)
N. Barnier/S. Jackson/
 
    Composite: Mersey, University of WA (A)
T. Wilczynski/G. Adendorff
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Cowles/S. Stitt/
 
    Composite: Swan River, Commercial (A)
A. Kachyckyj/P. Ward/
 
    Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial (A)
P. Stormon/P. Czakilew/
 
    Composite: UTS, Sydney University, Sydney (A)
E. De Carvalho/R. Chisholm/
 
109 OM4x Open Men's Quadruple Scull
1
110 OM2- Open Men's Coxless Pair
13
111 OM4- Open Men's Coxless Four
6
    Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A)
W. Brennan/D. Clements/J. Virgin/L. Ward/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
H. Rowlands/G. Butcher/S. Alexander/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
J. Quigley/S. Peile/S. Woodward/B. Clarke/
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Sydney, Melbourne Uni, Swan River (A)
C. Cunningham-Reid/G. Ellis/J. Hicks/M. Poulter/
 
    Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial, Pine Rivers (A)
D. McCarthy/P. Stormon/H. Baxter/T. Lawton/
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club (B)
M. Bolt/M. Shannon/F. Richardt/N. Kinnear
 
112 OM4+ Open Men's Coxed Four
6
113 OLW1x Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull
21
114 OLW2x Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull
8
115 OLW4x Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
5
116 OLM1x Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull
29
    Adelaide Rowing Club
G. Jayaratne/
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
H. Burgin/
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
P. Ey
 
    Balmain Rowing Club
J. Waldersee/
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
T. Perry/
 
    Commercial RC
A. Kachyckyj/
 
    Coomera Watersports Club
R. Kranen/
 
    Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
K. Bodell/
 
    Lindisfarne Rowing Club
W. Young
 
    Macquarie University Rowing Club
C. Whyntie
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
S. Usher
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
J. Wilson/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
R. Matthews/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
R. Coakley/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
O. Tietz/
 
    Nagambie Rowing Club
W. Day/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club
E. Kilpatrick/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
P. Ward/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
H. McLeod/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
J. Hanley/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
E. De Carvalho/
 
    Tamar Rowing Club
B. Longman
 
    Team Vietnam
V. Nguyen/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
B. Fischer/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
T. McDonnell/
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
O. Couch/
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
G. Parcsi/
 
    University of WA Boat Club
T. Widdicombe/
 
    University of WA Boat Club
C. Ravine/
 
117 OLM2x Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull
6
118 OLM4x Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull
8
119 OLM2- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
6
120 OLM4- Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
6
121 OLM8+ Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight
3
122 U23W1x Under 23 Women's Single Scull
18
123 U23W2x Under 23 Women's Double Scull
7
124 U23W4x Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull
7
125 U23W2- Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair
12
126 U23W4- Under 23 Women's Coxless Four
7
127 U23W8+ Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight
6
128 U23M1x Under 23 Men's Single Scull
19
129 U23M2x Under 23 Men's Double Scull
9
130 U23M4x Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull
5
131 U23M2- Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair
14
    Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A)
J. Nicolle/N. Bowden/
 
    Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A)
W. Brennan/L. Ward/
 
    ANA Rowing Club (A)
R. Moynihan/M. Dalton/
 
    Barwon Rowing Club (A)
A. Widdicombe/T. Hunt
 
    Commercial RC (A)
H. Moore/D. Wruck/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
H. Casey/A. Brown/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club (A)
A. Curnow/L. Donald/
 
    Pine Rivers Rowing Club (A)
T. Lawton/D. McCarthy/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
T. Gunton/E. White/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
N. Wheatley/J. Hargreaves/
 
    Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (B)
J. Virgin/D. Clements/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (B)
S. Hollard/J. Rundle/
 
    Composite: Toowong, Commercial (B)
H. Jones/H. Leef/
 
    Commercial RC (C)
A. King/C. McLeod/
 
132 U23M4- Under 23 Men's Coxless Four
5
    Adelaide Rowing Club (A)
T. Skrembos/T. Beauchamp/Y. Bauer/C. Lowe/
 
    Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A)
W. Brennan/D. Clements/J. Virgin/L. Ward/
 
    Composite: Barwon, Mercantile (A)
L. Donald/A. Curnow/A. Widdicombe/T. Hunt/
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Sydney (A)
N. Wheatley/J. Hargreaves/T. Gunton/E. White/
 
    Composite: Toowong, Commercial (A)
H. Jones/D. Wruck/H. Moore/H. Leef/
 
133 U23M4+ Under 23 Men's Coxed Four
4
134 U23M8+ Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight
7
    Composite: Adelaide University, Adelaide (A)
N. Hay/T. Beauchamp/F. Smyth/N. Parletta/T. Skrembos/J. Altschwager/J. Hewitt/C. Lowe/G. Litt (Cox)
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
C. Dixon/J. Tivey/B. Strathmore/H. Casey/A. Brown/L. Webster/G. Richards/J. Nothnagel/W. Bartley (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Mosman, WARC, Swan River, ANA, University of WA (A)
M. Cochran/J. Cleary/N. Eyres/C. Hayes/R. Moynihan/M. Dalton/M. Boros/S. Marsh/E. Scott (Cox)/
 
    Composite: North Esk, Tasmanian University (A)
O. Marsden/B. Kiely/L. McCarron/T. Barrett/R. Fenner/J. Ryan/T. Johnston/L. Prior/H. Kilpatrick (Cox)/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
T. Gunton/E. White/J. Coyle/S. Hardy/M. Brinker/L. Hine/J. Taylor/S. Madeley/A. Bagby (Cox)/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
J. Rundle/P. Koster/J. Hargreaves/N. Wheatley/J. David/S. Hollard/T. McClintock/A. Purnell/F. Gourlas (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Toowong, Commercial (A)
H. Jones/H. Leef/H. Moore/D. Wruck/T. McTaggart/A. King/C. McLeod/A. Edwards/T. McLellan (Cox)/
 
135 U23LW1x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
18
136 U23LW2x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull
10
137 U23LW4x Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
5
138 U23LM1x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
17
139 U23LM2x Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull
12
140 U23LM2- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair
4
141 U23LM4- Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
2
142 U21W1x Under 21 Women's Single Scull
15
    ANA Rowing Club
C. MacPhail/
 
    ANU Boat Club
C. Rentsch/
 
    ANU Boat Club
H. Salmon Krone/
 
    ANU Boat Club
S. Davis/
 
    ANU Boat Club
B. Staniforth/
 
    Capital Lakes Rowing Club
C. Grzeskowiak/
 
    Champion Lakes Boating Club
K. Farley/
 
    Commercial RC
S. Gaffney/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
Z. Thornton/
 
    Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
B. Wong/
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
S. Richter/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
L. Waller/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
E. Partridge/
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club
E. Willson/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
R. Haines/
 
143 U21W2x Under 21 Women's Double Scull
10
    ANU Boat Club (A)
S. Davis/B. Staniforth/
 
    Commercial RC (A)
S. Gaffney/E. Smith/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thornton/A. McIntyre/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
L. Trembearth/J. Brookes/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Meredith/S. Cox/
 
    Riverway Rowing Club (A)
S. McEwen/S. O'Dempsey/
 
    ANU Boat Club (B)
C. Rentsch/H. Salmon Krone/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (B)
I. McKenzie/A. Arch/
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (B)
M. Jones/C. Simpson/
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club (D)
F. Ewing/T. Innes/
 
144 U21W4x Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull
7
145 U21W2- Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair
13
146 U21W4+ Under 21 Women's Coxed Four
5
147 U21M1x Under 21 Men's Single Scull
25
    Adelaide University Boat Club
F. Smyth/
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
N. Hay
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
J. Altschwager
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
J. Hewitt
 
    ANA Rowing Club
M. Boros/
 
    Ateneo de Manila University Rowing Team
R. Piano
 
    Commercial RC
A. Edwards/
 
    Commercial RC
T. McTaggart/
 
    Huon Rowing Club
R. Giblin/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
I. Smith/
 
    Mercantile Rowing Club
P. Boomer/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
R. Black/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
R. Tucker/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
D. Glover/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
W. Taylor/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club
L. McCarron/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
S. Madeley/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
A. Purnell/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
D. Whitehead/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
J. Bicknell/
 
    Sydney University Boat Club
J. Davies/
 
    Tasmanian University Rowing Club
J. Gatehouse/
 
    Tasmanian University Rowing Club
W. Sander/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
B. Vitelli/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
D. Bundock/
 
148 U21M2x Under 21 Men's Double Scull
11
    ANA Rowing Club (A)
M. Boros/T. Fairclough/
 
    Commercial RC (A)
T. McTaggart/A. Edwards/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club (A)
W. Armstrong/J. Senzio/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Black/R. Tucker/
 
    St George Rowing Club (A)
D. Duffy/B. Armstrong
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
J. Bokeyar/T. Cavanagh/
 
    Tasmanian University Rowing Club (A)
J. Cooper/J. Gatehouse/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
J. Tannahill/B. Vitelli/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club (A)
A. Lillicrap/D. Bundock/
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club (B)
N. Hay/J. Altschwager
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (B)
D. Glover/W. Taylor/
 
149 U21M4x Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull
7
150 U21M2- Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair
14
151 U21M4+ Under 21 Men's Coxed Four
7
152 U21LW1x Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull
16
    Adelaide Rowing Club
G. Osborne/
 
    ANA Rowing Club
C. Young/
 
    Barwon Rowing Club
J. Mousley/
 
    Barwon Rowing Club
T. Linehan-Downes/
 
    Buckingham Rowing Club
L. Seddon
 
    Commercial RC
E. Smith/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
L. Warschauer/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
I. McKenzie/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
A. Arch/
 
    Sandy Bay Rowing Club
L. Stewart
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club
Y. Howes/
 
    Tamar Rowing Club
A. Matson/
 
    Team Vietnam
T. Huyen/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
E. Pinkerton/
 
    Vanuatu
S. Ephraim
 
    Wilderness School
M. Warne/
 
153 U21LM1x Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull
23
154 U19W1x Under 19 Women's Single Scull
44
    Adelaide University Boat Club
B. Badenoch/
 
    ANA Rowing Club
M. Huggins/
 
    Bendigo Rowing Club
M. Lowndes/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
B. Court/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
E. Ferguson/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
L. Woodgate/
 
    Buckingham Rowing Club
F. Anderson
 
    Bundaberg Rowing Club
H. Fasso/
 
    Commercial RC
A. Dennis/
 
    Corowa Rowing Club
S. Williams/
 
    Firbank Grammar School
A. Bateman/
 
    Firbank Grammar School
K. Duggan/
 
    Firbank Grammar School
G. Dickson/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
A. McIntyre/
 
    Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
S. Hopkins/
 
    Lindisfarne Rowing Club
A. Reardon
 
    Loreto Normanhurst
E. Fessey/
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
L. Hurley-Pearson/
 
    Murray Bridge Rowing Club
G. Seidel/
 
    Nagambie Rowing Club
B. Wells/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club
C. Bloomfield/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
K. Froend/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
I. Payne/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
S. Zamin/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
E. Lammers-Lewis/
 
    Somerset College
M. Stols/
 
    Composite: St Hildas, Trinity Lutheran
N. Wilde/
 
    St Margaret's AGS
M. Southall/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
G. Wheeler/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
P. Stregas/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
G. Bekir-Fuente/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
A. Alonso/
 
    Team Vietnam
C. Hao/
 
    The Cathedral School
T. Wilshire/
 
    The Cathedral School
J. Staggs/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club
J. Theile/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
E. Pozzi/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
H. Triscott/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
P. Child/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club
R. Reiser/
 
    UTS Rowing Club
A. Guinness/
 
    Wentworth District Rowing Club
R. Duncan
 
    Wentworth District Rowing Club
L. Fraser
 
    West Australian Rowing Club
D. Kelsall/
 
155 U19W2x Under 19 Women's Double Scull
34
156 U19W4x Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull
13
157 U19W2- Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair
12
    Commercial RC (A)
A. Botha/A. van Herwaarden/
 
    Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club (A)
E. Waldron/K. Leon/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
S. Deans/R. Stalph/
 
    Composite: Norwood-Morialta High, Adelaide (A)
G. Day/M. Hatchard
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A)
K. Creeger/K. Atchison/
 
    Somerville House (A)
S. Taylor/R. Apel/
 
    Composite: Swan River, Fremantle (A)
S. Brenz-Verca/K. Woodall/
 
    Tara Anglican School for Girls (A)
B. O'Gorman/K. O'Gorman/
 
    Composite: Torrens, St Ignatius Adelaide (A)
M. Lum/M. van der Jeugd/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club (A)
E. Pressler-McHugh/D. Pressler-McHugh/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club (A)
E. Parker/K. Rowan/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club (B)
M. Ferris/T. Ferris/
 
158 U19W4- Under 19 Women's Coxless Four
9
    Genazzano FCJ College (A)
E. Lincoln/S. Bendall/G. Sibillin/C. O'Keeffe/
 
    Queenwood School (A)
R. Stalph/G. Horne/A. Neville/G. Dee/
 
    Composite: Seymour College, Norwood-Morialta High, Adelaide (A)
G. Day/J. Jollands/L. Triggs/M. Hatchard/
 
    St Margaret's AGS (A)
B. Thompson/V. Lisle/M. Southall/E. Strahley/
 
    Toowong Rowing Club (A)
J. Theile/E. Vollert/M. Ballinger/H. Norris/
 
    Composite: Toowong, Commercial (A)
A. van Herwaarden/A. Botha/A. Dennis/J. Pagden
 
    Composite: Torrens, Pulteney Grammar, St Ignatius Adelaide (A)
M. Lum/M. van der Jeugd/S. Rawson/D. Dutch/
 
    University of Queensland Boat Club (A)
M. Ferris/E. Parker/K. Rowan/T. Ferris/
 
    Genazzano FCJ College (B)
C. Jackson/C. Becerra/S. Gleeson/C. Ward/
 
159 U19W8+ Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight
13
160 U19M1x Under 19 Men's Single Scull
34
161 U19M2x Under 19 Men's Double Scull
22
162 U19M4x Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull
7
163 U19M2- Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair
9
164 U19M4- Under 19 Men's Coxless Four
6
165 U19M4+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Four
10
166 U19M8+ Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight
8
167 U17W1x Under 17 Women's Single Scull
41
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
S. O'Kane/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
M. Sands/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club
L. Alton-Triggs/
 
    Centenary Rowing Club
J. Smith/
 
    Commercial RC
K. Johnson/
 
    Commercial RC
G. Beecraft/
 
    Commercial RC
B. Cowie/
 
    Corowa Rowing Club
M. Vogel/
 
    Firbank Grammar School
H. Spittle/
 
    Hawthorn Rowing Club
K. Hanson/
 
    Kardinia International College
A. Hoffman/
 
    Kinross Wolaroi School
K. Hall/
 
    Lindisfarne Rowing Club
L. Reardon
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
S. Froebel/
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
G. Rayner/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
E. Connaghan/
 
    Murray Bridge Rowing Club
T. Seidel/
 
    Murray Bridge Rowing Club
C. Cowan/
 
    North Esk Rowing Club
M. Guinane/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
K. Vermeersch/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
C. Hill/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
L. Sutherland/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth
A. Mantle/
 
    Rockhampton Grammar School
L. Blair/
 
    Rockhampton Grammar School
I. Storey/
 
    Somerville House
H. Hudson/
 
    Somerville House
M. Horridge/
 
    St Catherine's School (NSW)
M. Cross/
 
    St Margaret Mary's College
L. Dewing/
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
E. Sullivan/
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
C. Heidke/
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
E. King/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
L. Boere/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
M. Aranda/
 
    Sydney Rowing Club
R. Davenport/
 
    The Friends School
E. Reeve/
 
    The Friends School
E. Peterson/
 
    Townsville & JCU
C. McManus/
 
    Unley High School
V. Zilm/
 
    Wentworth District Rowing Club
A. Rix
 
    Yarra Yarra Rowing Club
P. Terrell
 
168 U17W2x Under 17 Women's Double Scull
34
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A)
S. O'Kane/M. Sands/
 
    Canberra Girls Grammar School (A)
G. Boric/A. Marshall/
 
    Commercial RC (A)
B. Cowie/K. Johnson/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club (A)
E. Kelly/S. Bekir-Fuente/
 
    Composite: Hawthorn, Yarra Yarra (A)
P. Terrell/K. Hanson/
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Corowa (A)
M. Vogel/S. Froebel/
 
    Composite: Mosman, Sydney (A)
R. Davenport/E. Connaghan/
 
    Composite: Murray Bridge, Unley High (A)
V. Zilm/T. Seidel/
 
    Composite: North Esk, Mersey (A)
G. Rayner/M. Guinane/
 
    Phoenix Rowing Club (A)
E. Johnson/C. Higginbottom/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A)
E. Bruce/C. Attwell/
 
    Pymble Ladies College (A)
E. Erratt/E. Parsons/
 
    Composite: Roseville, Loreto Normanhurst (A)
O. Bartram/C. McBrayer/
 
    Somerville House (A)
H. Hudson/M. Horridge/
 
    St Catherine's School (NSW) (A)
H. Richardson/D. Thrasyvoulou/
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club (A)
C. Heidke/E. Sullivan/
 
    Swan River Rowing Club (A)
L. Boere/M. Aranda
 
    Tara Anglican School for Girls (A)
G. Horton/M. Stubbs/
 
    The Friends School (A)
E. Jackson/A. Jamison/
 
    Townsville & JCU (A)
C. McManus/L. Dewing/
 
    Walford Anglican School (A)
C. Ploumidis/A. Price/
 
    Wilderness School (A)
M. Ross/O. Tremaine/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (B)
G. Buckman/L. Alton-Triggs/
 
    Commercial RC (B)
G. Beecraft/J. Tabuarua/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club (B)
S. Woolhouse/L. Simons
 
    Mannum Rowing Club (B)
N. Bond/L. Pfitzner
 
    Murray Bridge Rowing Club (B)
C. Cowan/V. Seidel/
 
    Somerset College (B)
O. Sina/E. Kay
 
    The Friends School (B)
S. Castles-Lynch/R. Keppell/
 
    Wilderness School (B)
R. Neef/L. Cavill/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (C)
A. Raeside/M. Mahoney/
 
    The Friends School (C)
A. Seddon/O. Downie/
 
    Wilderness School (C)
M. Robertson/C. Walsh/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club (D)
A. Marwick/A. White/
 
169 U17W4x+ Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull
31
    Ascham School (A)
S. Milne/M. Carney/Z. Spurway/H. Kelley/I. Ritchie (Cox)/
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A)
S. O'Kane/M. Sands/L. Alton-Triggs/G. Buckman/M. Mahoney (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Commercial, Somerville House (A)
B. Cowie/G. Beecraft/J. Tabuarua/K. Johnson/M. MacKenzie (Cox)/
 
    Firbank Grammar School (A)
M. Ballas/E. Davey/L. McElroy/H. Dawes/C. Curwen (Cox)/
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club (A)
E. Kelly/L. Simons/S. Woolhouse/A. White/S. Bekir-Fuente (Cox)/
 
    Genazzano FCJ College (A)
S. Zago/C. Hunt/G. Morgan/E. McCarthy/A. Singh (Cox)/
 
    Hunter Valley Grammar School (A)
L. Grassby/C. Bowd/N. Atkin/A. Dockrill/P. Hart (Cox)/
 
    Kardinia International College (A)
A. Hoffman/C. du Vallon/A. Elsworth/M. Fitzgerald/G. Kottek (Cox)/
 
    Kinross Wolaroi School (A)
K. Hall/J. Date/R. Crisp/S. Broadley/M. Starr (Cox)/
 
    Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A)
A. Young/A. Lowe/I. Gainsford/X. Young/L. Lyon (Cox)/
 
    Loreto Normanhurst (A)
O. Bartram/A. Smith/M. Bartholomew/R. Pellizzon/E. Fessey (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Mannum, Phoenix (A)
E. Johnson/C. Higginbottom/N. Bond/L. Pfitzner/S. Bormann (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Hawthorn, Yarra Yarra, Corowa, PLC Melbourne (A)
M. Vogel/S. Froebel/P. Terrell/K. Hanson/S. Ozeki (Cox)/
 
    Methodist Ladies College (A)
E. Johnston/E. Tomanovits/O. Sharp/A. Feller/A. Walker (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Murray Bridge, Unley High, Walford Anglican (A)
V. Zilm/T. Seidel/J. Stevens/C. Cowan/A. Facchin (Cox)/
 
    Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A)
C. Hill/L. Sutherland/A. Mantle/C. Attwell/J. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    Pymble Ladies College (A)
A. Elliott/J. Hilsberg/E. Stanley/E. Whiteley/J. Cooper (Cox)/
 
    Redlands (A)
U. Beaton/G. Galloway/M. James/M. Parker/S. Henshall (Cox)/
 
    Rockhampton Grammar School (A)
L. Blair/I. Storey/G. Saunders/B. Mueller/J. Becker (Cox)/
 
    Sacred Heart College - Geelong (A)
C. Pecchiari/R. Meaney/S. Harper/M. O'Connell/J. Romanis (Cox)/
 
    Somerset College (A)
C. Bischof/C. Blauberg/O. Sina/E. Kay/S. Lindsay (Cox)/
 
    St Catherine's School (NSW) (A)
M. Stavrinos/I. Johnson/G. Fleeting/S. Dawson/E. Winterbotham (Cox)/
 
    Sydney Girls High School (A)
C. Trent/G. Bradley/M. So/S. Jaggar/D. Zhang (Cox)/
 
    The Friends School (A)
E. Kloser/E. Reeve/E. Peterson/A. Seddon/B. Hill (Cox)/
 
    Wilderness School (A)
O. Tremaine/R. Neef/M. Ross/L. Cavill/I. Stanley (Cox)/
 
    Loreto Normanhurst (B)
L. Graham/C. Hassall/H. Loneragan/E. Anderson/E. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Swan River, PLC Perth (B)
E. Bruce/K. Vermeersch/M. Aranda/G. Morris/A. Rieck (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Tara School, Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU (B)
I. Bianchini/C. McManus/L. Dewing/A. Raeside/C. Crampton (Cox)/
 
    Wilderness School (B)
E. Seaton/N. Willson/Z. Abel Smith/S. Nery/L. Moularadellis (Cox)/
 
    Loreto Normanhurst (C)
E. Doyle/C. Morrison/A. Scott/J. Cavanagh/S. Woolley (Cox)/
 
    Wilderness School (C)
A. Hayward/A. Craig/H. Craig/H. Riebe/E. Wellings (Cox)/
 
170 U17M1x Under 17 Men's Single Scull
31
171 U17M2x Under 17 Men's Double Scull
21
172 U17M4x+ Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull
17
173 CW2x Club Women's Double Scull
13
174 CW4- Club Women's Coxless Four
7
175 CM2x Club Men's Double Scull
9
176 CM4- Club Men's Coxless Four
9
181 ASW1x AS Women's Single Scull
0
182 TAW1x TA Women's Single Scull
1
183 LTAW1x LTA Women's Single Scull
4
184 ASM1x AS Men's Single Scull
2
185 TAM1x TA Men's Single Scull
3
186 LTAM1x LTA Men's Single Scull
7
187 TAMix2x TA Mixed Double Scull
1
188 LTAMix2x LTA Mixed Double Scull
6
189 LTAMix4+ LTA Mixed Coxed Four
2
200 SCHOOLS CH AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS
201 SG1x Schoolgirl's Single Scull
33
202 SG4x+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull
26
203 SG4+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Four
25
204 U17SG8+ Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight
10
205 SG8+ Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight
15
206 SB1x Schoolboy's Single Scull
43
207 SB4x+ Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull
24
208 SB4+ Schoolboy's Coxed Four
23
209 U17SB8+ Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
13
210 SB8+ Schoolboy's Coxed Eight
17
300 INTERSTATE The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta
301 ISW1x Interstate Women's Single Scull
5
302 ISM1x Interstate Men's Single Scull
7
303 ISLW4x Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull
6
304 ISLM4- Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four
6
305 ISYW8+ Interstate Women's Youth Eight
6
306 ISYM8+ Interstate Men's Youth Eight
6
307 ISW8+ Interstate Women's Eight
6
308 ISM8+ Interstate Men's Eight
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change