Sydney International Rowing Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 23, 2014 | |||||
~ | INDICATIVE SCHEDULE | ||||
000 | WORLD CUP | WORLD CUP I | |||
000 | *National Federations should submit World | ||||
000 | Cup entries through the FISA website. | ||||
1 | W2- | Women's Coxless Pair (World Cup) | 11 |
||
2 | M2- | Men's Coxless Pair (World Cup) | 5 |
||
3 | W2x | Women's Double Scull (World Cup) | 8 |
||
4 | M2x | Men's Double Scull (World Cup) | 6 |
||
5 | M4- | Men's Coxless Four (World Cup) | 6 |
||
6 | W1x | Women's Single Scull (World Cup) | 8 |
||
7 | M1x | Men's Single Scull (World Cup) | 7 |
||
8 | LW2x | Lightweight Women's Double Scull (World Cup) | 6 |
||
9 | LM2x | Lightweight Men's Double Scull (World Cup) | 9 |
||
11 | W4x | Women's Quadruple Scull (World Cup) | 4 |
||
12 | M4x | Men's Quadruple Scull (World Cup) | 4 |
||
14 | M8+ | Men's Coxed Eight (World Cup) | 5 |
||
17 | LW1x | Lightweight Women's Single Scull (International) | 12 |
||
18 | LM1x | Lightweight Men's Single Scull (International) | 7 |
||
100 | AUS ROW CH | AUSTRALIAN ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
101 | OW1x | Open Women's Single Scull | 19 |
||
102 | OW2x | Open Women's Double Scull | 5 |
||
103 | OW4x | Open Women's Quadruple Scull | 3 |
||
104 | OW2- | Open Women's Coxless Pair | 12 |
||
105 | OW4- | Open Women's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
106 | OW8+ | Open Women's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
107 | OM1x | Open Men's Single Scull | 29 |
||
108 | OM2X | Open Men's Double Scull | 7 |
||
109 | OM4x | Open Men's Quadruple Scull | 1 |
||
110 | OM2- | Open Men's Coxless Pair | 13 |
||
111 | OM4- | Open Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
112 | OM4+ | Open Men's Coxed Four | 6 |
||
113 | OLW1x | Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 21 |
||
114 | OLW2x | Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 8 |
||
115 | OLW4x | Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
116 | OLM1x | Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 29 |
||
117 | OLM2x | Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 6 |
||
118 | OLM4x | Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull | 8 |
||
119 | OLM2- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 6 |
||
120 | OLM4- | Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
121 | OLM8+ | Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight | 3 |
||
122 | U23W1x | Under 23 Women's Single Scull | 18 |
||
123 | U23W2x | Under 23 Women's Double Scull | 7 |
||
124 | U23W4x | Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
125 | U23W2- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair | 12 |
||
126 | U23W4- | Under 23 Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
127 | U23W8+ | Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight | 6 |
||
128 | U23M1x | Under 23 Men's Single Scull | 19 |
||
129 | U23M2x | Under 23 Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
130 | U23M4x | Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
131 | U23M2- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair | 14 |
||
132 | U23M4- | Under 23 Men's Coxless Four | 5 |
||
133 | U23M4+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Four | 4 |
||
134 | U23M8+ | Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight | 7 |
||
135 | U23LW1x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 18 |
||
136 | U23LW2x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
137 | U23LW4x | Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 5 |
||
138 | U23LM1x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 17 |
||
139 | U23LM2x | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull | 12 |
||
140 | U23LM2- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair | 4 |
||
141 | U23LM4- | Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 2 |
||
142 | U21W1x | Under 21 Women's Single Scull | 15 |
||
143 | U21W2x | Under 21 Women's Double Scull | 10 |
||
144 | U21W4x | Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
145 | U21W2- | Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair | 13 |
||
146 | U21W4+ | Under 21 Women's Coxed Four | 5 |
||
147 | U21M1x | Under 21 Men's Single Scull | 25 |
||
148 | U21M2x | Under 21 Men's Double Scull | 11 |
||
149 | U21M4x | Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
150 | U21M2- | Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair | 14 |
||
151 | U21M4+ | Under 21 Men's Coxed Four | 7 |
||
152 | U21LW1x | Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull | 16 |
||
153 | U21LM1x | Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull | 23 |
||
154 | U19W1x | Under 19 Women's Single Scull | 44 |
||
155 | U19W2x | Under 19 Women's Double Scull | 34 |
||
156 | U19W4x | Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull | 13 |
||
157 | U19W2- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair | 12 |
||
158 | U19W4- | Under 19 Women's Coxless Four | 9 |
||
159 | U19W8+ | Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight | 13 |
||
160 | U19M1x | Under 19 Men's Single Scull | 34 |
||
161 | U19M2x | Under 19 Men's Double Scull | 22 |
||
162 | U19M4x | Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull | 7 |
||
163 | U19M2- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair | 9 |
||
164 | U19M4- | Under 19 Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
165 | U19M4+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Four | 10 |
||
Brighton Grammar School (A) |
E. Tait/A. Douglas/W. Simon/J. Wheeler/J. Kirby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canberra Grammar School (A) |
N. Champion de Crespigny/T. Willson/G. Widdicombe/D. Smart/J. Fridgant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
E. Gubbins/R. Liddle/S. Finckh/J. Cameron/A. Richardson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
B. Hilder/J. Thompson/Z. Whitehead/A. Amos/S. Cassimatis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Banks, St Kevin's, Scots, Toowong, Brisbane Boys (A) |
T. Franey/J. McCann/A. Burke/H. Kamp/C. Hockings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Tasmanian University (A) |
T. Barrett/L. Roe/W. White/L. Prior/A. Hall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
S. Isles/A. Hutchinson/I. Cooper/J. Mulcahy/F. Crisp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Scots College (A) |
T. Starkey/H. Kamp/B. Cobcroft/T. Strang/B. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
J. Scott/J. Hart/G. Avenia/A. Hutchinson/N. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (B) |
S. Parsons/A. Kimpton/W. Griffiths/D. Larritt/E. Strong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
166 | U19M8+ | Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight | 8 |
||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Banks, Brighton Grammar, St Kevin's (A) |
E. Tait/A. Douglas/J. Wheeler/L. Bade/A. Clarke/W. Simon/T. NOSKE/A. Maloney/H. Edan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newington College (A) |
M. Atkins/F. Leckie/A. Achjian/C. Mannix/H. Bertinetti/A. Sullivan/P. Graham/E. Treloar/J. Fleming (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Prince Alfred College (A) |
H. Brennan/W. Burfield/T. Santin/J. Rentz/T. Vasileff/K. Grant/A. Cox/S. Heitmann/J. Lundy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (A) |
C. Simpson/C. Cooper/L. Marshall/A. Wolf/C. Miscamble/H. Millar/T. Brooks/N. Symon/B. Ferguson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Trinity College (A) |
S. Marsh/J. Fatin/P. Boere/M. Stubberfield/S. Gay/D. Thornton/L. Salerno/R. O'Connell/N. Ferguson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
S. Isles/A. Hutchinson/C. Donnelly/C. Piket/L. Bryan/A. Calwell-Browne/P. Panagakos/J. Mulcahy/F. Crisp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
N. Pettigrew/C. Austin/J. Scott/J. Hart/G. Avenia/A. Hutchinson/O. Smith/G. Lethbridge/N. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (B) |
S. Poppenbeek/L. Parks/F. Dale/T. Crawley/A. Barber/J. Crowston/T. Sutherland/C. Westacott/D. Richards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
167 | U17W1x | Under 17 Women's Single Scull | 41 |
||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
M. Sands/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
L. Alton-Triggs/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
S. O'Kane/
|
|
|||
Centenary Rowing Club |
J. Smith/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
B. Cowie/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
K. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
G. Beecraft/
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
M. Vogel/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School |
H. Spittle/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
K. Hanson/
|
|
|||
Kardinia International College |
A. Hoffman/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School |
K. Hall/
|
|
|||
Lindisfarne Rowing Club |
L. Reardon
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. Froebel/
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
G. Rayner/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
E. Connaghan/
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club |
C. Cowan/
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club |
T. Seidel/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
M. Guinane/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
A. Mantle/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
L. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
C. Hill/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth |
K. Vermeersch/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School |
L. Blair/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School |
I. Storey/
|
|
|||
Somerville House |
M. Horridge/
|
|
|||
Somerville House |
H. Hudson/
|
|
|||
St Catherine's School (NSW) |
M. Cross/
|
|
|||
St Margaret Mary's College |
L. Dewing/
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
E. King/
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
C. Heidke/
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
E. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
M. Aranda/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
L. Boere/
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
R. Davenport/
|
|
|||
The Friends School |
E. Reeve/
|
|
|||
The Friends School |
E. Peterson/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU |
C. McManus/
|
|
|||
Unley High School |
V. Zilm/
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
A. Rix
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
P. Terrell
|
|
|||
168 | U17W2x | Under 17 Women's Double Scull | 34 |
||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Kane/M. Sands/
|
|
|||
Canberra Girls Grammar School (A) |
G. Boric/A. Marshall/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
B. Cowie/K. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kelly/S. Bekir-Fuente/
|
|
|||
Composite: Hawthorn, Yarra Yarra (A) |
P. Terrell/K. Hanson/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Corowa (A) |
M. Vogel/S. Froebel/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney (A) |
R. Davenport/E. Connaghan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Murray Bridge, Unley High (A) |
V. Zilm/T. Seidel/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Mersey (A) |
G. Rayner/M. Guinane/
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club (A) |
E. Johnson/C. Higginbottom/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
E. Bruce/C. Attwell/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
E. Erratt/E. Parsons/
|
|
|||
Composite: Roseville, Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
O. Bartram/C. McBrayer/
|
|
|||
Somerville House (A) |
H. Hudson/M. Horridge/
|
|
|||
St Catherine's School (NSW) (A) |
H. Richardson/D. Thrasyvoulou/
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club (A) |
C. Heidke/E. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club (A) |
L. Boere/M. Aranda
|
|
|||
Tara Anglican School for Girls (A) |
G. Horton/M. Stubbs/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
E. Jackson/A. Jamison/
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
C. McManus/L. Dewing/
|
|
|||
Walford Anglican School (A) |
C. Ploumidis/A. Price/
|
|
|||
Wilderness School (A) |
M. Ross/O. Tremaine/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (B) |
G. Buckman/L. Alton-Triggs/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
G. Beecraft/J. Tabuarua/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (B) |
S. Woolhouse/L. Simons
|
|
|||
Mannum Rowing Club (B) |
N. Bond/L. Pfitzner
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cowan/V. Seidel/
|
|
|||
Somerset College (B) |
O. Sina/E. Kay
|
|
|||
The Friends School (B) |
S. Castles-Lynch/R. Keppell/
|
|
|||
Wilderness School (B) |
R. Neef/L. Cavill/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (C) |
A. Raeside/M. Mahoney/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (C) |
A. Seddon/O. Downie/
|
|
|||
Wilderness School (C) |
M. Robertson/C. Walsh/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (D) |
A. Marwick/A. White/
|
|
|||
169 | U17W4x+ | Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 31 |
||
Ascham School (A) |
S. Milne/M. Carney/Z. Spurway/H. Kelley/I. Ritchie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Kane/M. Sands/L. Alton-Triggs/G. Buckman/M. Mahoney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Somerville House (A) |
B. Cowie/G. Beecraft/J. Tabuarua/K. Johnson/M. MacKenzie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Firbank Grammar School (A) |
M. Ballas/E. Davey/L. McElroy/H. Dawes/C. Curwen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kelly/L. Simons/S. Woolhouse/A. White/S. Bekir-Fuente (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College (A) |
S. Zago/C. Hunt/G. Morgan/E. McCarthy/A. Singh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hunter Valley Grammar School (A) |
L. Grassby/C. Bowd/N. Atkin/A. Dockrill/P. Hart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kardinia International College (A) |
A. Hoffman/C. du Vallon/A. Elsworth/M. Fitzgerald/G. Kottek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kinross Wolaroi School (A) |
K. Hall/J. Date/R. Crisp/S. Broadley/M. Starr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
A. Young/A. Lowe/I. Gainsford/X. Young/L. Lyon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
O. Bartram/A. Smith/M. Bartholomew/R. Pellizzon/E. Fessey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Mannum, Phoenix (A) |
E. Johnson/C. Higginbottom/N. Bond/L. Pfitzner/S. Bormann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Hawthorn, Yarra Yarra, Corowa, PLC Melbourne (A) |
M. Vogel/S. Froebel/P. Terrell/K. Hanson/S. Ozeki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College (A) |
E. Johnston/E. Tomanovits/O. Sharp/A. Feller/A. Walker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Murray Bridge, Unley High, Walford Anglican (A) |
V. Zilm/T. Seidel/J. Stevens/C. Cowan/A. Facchin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies' College - Perth (A) |
C. Hill/L. Sutherland/A. Mantle/C. Attwell/J. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
A. Elliott/J. Hilsberg/E. Stanley/E. Whiteley/J. Cooper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Redlands (A) |
U. Beaton/G. Galloway/M. James/M. Parker/S. Henshall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Grammar School (A) |
L. Blair/I. Storey/G. Saunders/B. Mueller/J. Becker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart College - Geelong (A) |
C. Pecchiari/R. Meaney/S. Harper/M. O'Connell/J. Romanis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Somerset College (A) |
C. Bischof/C. Blauberg/O. Sina/E. Kay/S. Lindsay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Catherine's School (NSW) (A) |
M. Stavrinos/I. Johnson/G. Fleeting/S. Dawson/E. Winterbotham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sydney Girls High School (A) |
C. Trent/G. Bradley/M. So/S. Jaggar/D. Zhang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
E. Kloser/E. Reeve/E. Peterson/A. Seddon/B. Hill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilderness School (A) |
O. Tremaine/R. Neef/M. Ross/L. Cavill/I. Stanley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (B) |
L. Graham/C. Hassall/H. Loneragan/E. Anderson/E. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, PLC Perth (B) |
E. Bruce/K. Vermeersch/M. Aranda/G. Morris/A. Rieck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Tara School, Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU (B) |
I. Bianchini/C. McManus/L. Dewing/A. Raeside/C. Crampton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilderness School (B) |
E. Seaton/N. Willson/Z. Abel Smith/S. Nery/L. Moularadellis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (C) |
E. Doyle/C. Morrison/A. Scott/J. Cavanagh/S. Woolley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilderness School (C) |
A. Hayward/A. Craig/H. Craig/H. Riebe/E. Wellings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
170 | U17M1x | Under 17 Men's Single Scull | 31 |
||
171 | U17M2x | Under 17 Men's Double Scull | 21 |
||
172 | U17M4x+ | Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 17 |
||
173 | CW2x | Club Women's Double Scull | 13 |
||
174 | CW4- | Club Women's Coxless Four | 7 |
||
175 | CM2x | Club Men's Double Scull | 9 |
||
176 | CM4- | Club Men's Coxless Four | 9 |
||
181 | ASW1x | AS Women's Single Scull | 0 |
||
182 | TAW1x | TA Women's Single Scull | 1 |
||
183 | LTAW1x | LTA Women's Single Scull | 4 |
||
184 | ASM1x | AS Men's Single Scull | 2 |
||
185 | TAM1x | TA Men's Single Scull | 3 |
||
186 | LTAM1x | LTA Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
187 | TAMix2x | TA Mixed Double Scull | 1 |
||
188 | LTAMix2x | LTA Mixed Double Scull | 6 |
||
189 | LTAMix4+ | LTA Mixed Coxed Four | 2 |
||
200 | SCHOOLS CH | AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS' ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||
201 | SG1x | Schoolgirl's Single Scull | 33 |
||
202 | SG4x+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 26 |
||
203 | SG4+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Four | 25 |
||
204 | U17SG8+ | Under 17 Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | 10 |
||
Caulfield Grammar School |
M. Heselev/A. McFadyen/A. Edmonds/A. Ghali/B. Mynott/P. Hennessy/C. Tucker-Morrison/A. Dumas/C. Marcolin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genazzano FCJ College |
I. Biffi/E. Vergano/E. Donoghue/S. Zago/C. Hunt/G. Morgan/E. McCarthy/L. Barr/A. Singh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto - Toorak |
D. Edward/A. Sleeman/I. Marks/A. Utri/I. Quiroga/E. Howard/M. Ferrari/N. Pereira/E. Wright-Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Methodist Ladies College |
J. Joyce/A. Weeks/E. Tomanovits/B. Henry/O. Sharp/E. Johnston/A. Feller/E. Joyce/C. Yii (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Queenwood School |
M. Barr/B. Polkinghorne/A. Lankow/T. Mapplebeck/J. Robinson/R. Blewitt/E. Davidson/C. Lonergan/T. Barnet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School |
E. Peterson/E. Kloser/E. Reeve/R. Keppell/O. Downie/A. Jamison/E. Jackson/S. Castles-Lynch/B. Hill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilderness School |
O. Tremaine/R. Neef/M. Ross/L. Cavill/N. Willson/S. Nery/E. Seaton/C. Walsh/I. Stanley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loreto Normanhurst (A) |
L. Graham/C. Hassall/H. Loneragan/E. Anderson/O. Bartram/A. Smith/M. Bartholomew/R. Pellizzon/E. Fessey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Presbyterian Ladies College (A) |
E. Ryan/G. Entwisle/I. Bicego/S. Lyons/I. Hooton/L. Shouldice/T. Ly/J. Reodique/I. Kokinakos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pymble Ladies College (A) |
G. Jones/R. Parker/E. Parsons/F. Marcoolyn-Lindsay/G. Priddle/P. Ashford/A. Miller/S. Saunders/C. Porter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
205 | SG8+ | Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight | 15 |
||
206 | SB1x | Schoolboy's Single Scull | 43 |
||
207 | SB4x+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull | 24 |
||
208 | SB4+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Four | 23 |
||
209 | U17SB8+ | Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 13 |
||
210 | SB8+ | Schoolboy's Coxed Eight | 17 |
||
Brisbane Boys College (A) |
T. Davidson/T. Rech/J. Doring/A. Jennings/C. Graham/K. Viviers/E. Apel/L. Piper/M. Hackett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brisbane State High School (A) |
K. Graham/F. Caplen/S. Raeside/C. Lane/J. Alun/D. Egerton/B. Rich/C. Bunting/M. Rowe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geelong Grammar School (A) |
E. Gubbins/R. Liddle/S. Finckh/A. Kimpton/W. Griffiths/J. Cameron/S. Parsons/D. Larritt/A. Richardson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Grammar School (A) |
L. May/G. Manton/A. Beckingsale/A. Judge/H. Coombs/A. Robinson/D. Titeu/E. Risbey/M. Skala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Prince Alfred College (A) |
T. Vasileff/W. Burfield/T. Santin/H. Brennan/J. Rentz/K. Grant/A. Cox/S. Heitmann/J. Lundy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Adelaide (A) |
A. Winwood/N. Smoker/J. Deans/J. Allen/T. Freeman/H. Church/H. Freeman/W. Limbert/H. Vadasz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (A) |
A. Maycock/M. Rennie/A. Croxford/C. Dickinson/A. Cunningham/A. Tivey/H. Allen/C. Gough/S. Callander (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Ignatius College (A) |
M. Ritchie/C. Rossi/J. Hayson/M. Greene/Z. Simpson/L. Hugh-Jones/T. Collins/C. Campbell/T. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Joseph's Nudgee College (A) |
L. Stewart-Smith/J. Jamieson/B. Kidd/R. Skeet/B. Peereboom/J. Greenhalgh/B. Green/E. Van Rensburg/C. Deshon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Joseph's College (A) |
J. Mumby/H. Courts/J. Hookham/R. Hoferek/H. McDonald/W. O'Connell/B. Quinn/N. Rainnie/W. O'Leary (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Peter's College (A) |
S. Morton/H. Goode/A. Langsford/T. Dawes/N. Ilic/M. Roussos/B. Brigham/H. Dawson/A. Borchardt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Friends School (A) |
S. Isles/A. Hutchinson/C. Donnelly/C. Piket/P. Panagakos/A. Calwell-Browne/I. Cooper/J. Mulcahy/F. Crisp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shore School (A) |
S. Horsley/R. Wells/Z. Kosovich/T. Barnes/D. Boakes/T. Jackson/T. Scott/P. Haskard/E. Gorddard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Trinity College (A) |
L. Salerno/R. O'Connell/R. Kendell/L. Parsons/S. Murphy/J. Lynch/S. Barclay/T. Norman/M. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesley College (A) |
W. Porter/A. Scott/J. Robinson/M. Johnson/W. McCoach/C. Smith/J. Waters/N. Johnston/W. Orr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Xavier College (A) |
E. Elliott/A. McNamara/W. RIchards/D. Power/T. Gilberton/A. Armstrong/P. Long/T. Amad/D. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Scotch College - Vic (B) |
C. Simpson/C. Cooper/L. Marshall/A. Wolf/C. Miscamble/H. Millar/T. Brooks/N. Symon/B. Ferguson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
300 | INTERSTATE | The King's & Queen's Cups Interstate Regatta | |||
301 | ISW1x | Interstate Women's Single Scull | 5 |
||
302 | ISM1x | Interstate Men's Single Scull | 7 |
||
303 | ISLW4x | Interstate Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull | 6 |
||
304 | ISLM4- | Interstate Lightweight Men's Coxless Four | 6 |
||
305 | ISYW8+ | Interstate Women's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
306 | ISYM8+ | Interstate Men's Youth Eight | 6 |
||
307 | ISW8+ | Interstate Women's Eight | 6 |
||
308 | ISM8+ | Interstate Men's Eight | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change