Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 4, 2014
1 9:00 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
3 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
4 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
5 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
6 Womens Jr Novice 2x
4
7 Womens Masters Novice 2x
0
8 Womens Open 2x
1
9 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
10 Mixed Masters 4+
1
11 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
12 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
13 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
14 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
15 Mens Jr 1x
9
    Clermont Crew
C. Bak
 
    Clermont Crew
B. Weissmann
 
    Clermont Crew
J. Dunham
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
J. Knecht
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
E. Towe
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
N. Boos
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Kallmyer
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Sears
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
N. Kochanek
 
16 Mens Jr 2-
8
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
R. Bowlby/A. Bowlby
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
G. Roy/G. DePriest
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Burcham/J. Colasanti
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
G. Cawi/A. roesner
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
B. Lindstrom/A. Uytingco
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Chapin/R. Overcash
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
G. Boyer/J. Holman
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D)
V. Winstein/J. Kroll
 
17 Mens Masters 1x
4
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
E. DiSalle
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
R. Pierce
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
C. Schmid
 
    Westerville Rowing Club
S. Kelly
 
18 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
19 Mens Masters 2-
0
20 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
5
21 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
22 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
23 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
24 Mens Open 4+
3
25 Mens Jr Novice 8+
13
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Raab/S. Crane/C. Gregory/T. Wilson/B. Hood/J. Keller/G. Sterling/A. Puppos/M. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
C. Tipping/N. SiFuentes/C. Reimer/C. Thomas/A. Phillips/S. Durrani/M. Dong/S. Zhang/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Mylin/K. Edwards/J. Gallagher/C. Meloy/R. Cerne/J. MacLean/M. Dusenbery/I. McWilliams/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
H. McManus/M. Ferris/E. Hartenburg/G. Pawlak/E. Basham/L. Baca/j. MILLER/S. MILLER/K. Glore (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
R. Chen/M. Rafaelian/G. Schott/J. Joyce/H. Taylor/J. Flynn/A. Thakur/S. MacLatchy/M. Briggs (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
F. Martinez-Guerra/S. Lowery/L. Brockway/C. Augustyniak/B. Wymer/J. Kurtz/S. Gilmore/D. Perlini/L. Szavuly (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Hennacy/G. Bertke/A. Hoke/t. sandstrom/R. Brandes/R. Littlefield/S. LEE/S. Gunzelman/W. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/E. Aucoin/J. Trybus/S. Walker/D. CHUCALES/L. Berry/C. McGuffin-Noll/c. lewis/P. RAJAN (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
C. Doehring/N. KNITTER/W. Couch/D. Carrico/J. Selby/A. Khan/J. Kaufman/N. Lo/E. Mount (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (B)
C. Mowat/D. Francis/D. Franz/D. Mott/N. Houpt/A. Newell/Z. Gribble/N. Ackerman/I. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
D. Weisberg/G. Dehlendorf/J. Casto/G. Zou/R. Watson/T. Herzog/R. adams/D. Ibba/T. Wulf (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Cackovic/P. Kocka/D. Hinkle/S. Bergman/A. Brown/Z. Ho/O. Murdock/E. Wessels/P. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
N. Johnson/D. Melendez/A. Hoffman/L. McLaughlin/R. Klinger/A. Choe/C. Gilstrap/V. Hoff/J. Dach (Cox)
 
26 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
27 Womens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
28 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
29 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
30 Womens Jr 2x
8
31 Womens Jr 4+
16
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Conway/E. Conway/R. Deck/C. Pawliski/C. Osborne (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/E. Ferris/C. Duffy/M. Duffy/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
M. Hunter/C. McCammon/s. Myers/E. Hickey/M. Digby (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Carmody/K. Grismer/G. Albino/K. Reitzel/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson/J. Morris/K. Hull/C. Busch/S. drago (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Burroughs/E. Creveling/L. Benson/Z. huber/E. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
J. Mouat/D. Lehavy/M. Perrett/E. Peterson/C. Riegger (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/I. McRae/J. Adams/K. Trudeau/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Cacciato/M. Pollack/T. Cooke/A. Borovetz/S. Kang (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Gatzulis/B. Miles/A. Clark/M. Kompar/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
L. Morical/C. Owens/L. Young/E. Sumner/C. Burroughs (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
E. Newman/A. Schmidt/C. Borgers/C. Hesseltine/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Godinez/K. Ruhl/A. Lammert/J. Kim/J. Dach (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
S. Williams/A. Springman/L. Springman/m. wagner/V. Welch (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
C. Novar/L. Pesheck/C. Branch/E. Ridge/S. Ellinger (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
K. Underhill/H. Freytag/R. Brohard/A. Phillips/R. Rios (Cox)
 
32 Womens Collegiate 4+
0
33 Womens Masters 2x
2
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Vance/W. Vik
 
34 Womens Open 4+
3
35 Womens JV 4+
5
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Linse/M. Haller/K. Taylor/H. Hoying/E. Schafhausen (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Helman/D. Weber/C. Sumner/S. Stanley/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Bair/H. Haxton/F. Gunn/O. Balcerzak/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
E. Snyder/M. Marks/M. Behrman/S. Walbolt/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
K. Burzynski/G. Shade/s. mullens/C. Duran/J. Thees (Cox)
 
36 Womens Masters 4+
2
37 Mens Jr 4x
2
38 Mens Jr 8+
11
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
j. crane/G. King/C. Hines/L. Johnson/L. Spotts/L. Stultz/b. kuhlman/C. Keil/J. Jernas (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schafhausen/J. Coyle/B. Kelly/N. Myers/B. Kopf/B. Whitted/E. Yorke/B. Malone/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
A. Iannucci/A. Smith/Z. Kott/J. Payden/J. Flom/T. Geordt/J. Egnace/J. Angel/H. Marquez (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Gray/L. Richtermeyer/H. Getter/B. Toney/L. ADDINGTON/E. Smith/M. Busch/c. maines/K. Sackenheim (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Bowlby/R. Bowlby/C. Daniel/J. Sears/A. Stanley/L. Elliott/G. Cawi/A. roesner/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
G. Roy/G. DePriest/M. Ferraro/E. Osterwisch/m. cude/P. Cook/A. Yang/r. koepp/G. Squatriti (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
A. Parsons/J. Schwallie/W. Beebe/G. Miller/a. mancy/L. Tracz/Z. Prephan/A. Buck/S. Mehta (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Chapin/V. Winstein/R. Overcash/D. McCarty/G. Boyer/N. Poling/G. Burcham/N. Kochanek/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Wagner/W. Brewer/T. Langston/W. Patterson/J. Gallagher/B. Murphy/j. weinstein/L. Robins/C. Burroughs (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
B. Lindstrom/A. Uytingco/N. Brinkel/S. Lynch/A. Daily/S. Hurd/K. Knibbs/J. Norton/P. Bialek (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (B)
Z. Chambers/M. Theis/S. Rogers/M. Brangham/K. King/G. Ward/A. Hasselbach/B. Yassine/C. Nye (Cox)
 
39 Mens Jr Novice 4x
2
40 Mens Collegiate 8+
0
41 Mens Masters Novice 4x
0
42 Mens Open 1x
0
43 Mens Masters 4x
0
44 Mens Masters 8+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
46 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
47 Mens JV 8+
5
48 Mixed Masters 4x
1
49 Mens Open 4x
0
50 Mens Open 8+
2
51 Mixed Masters 8+
1
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
53 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
54 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
55 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
56 Womens Jr 1x
8
    Clermont Crew
A. Collins
 
    Clermont Crew
E. Anno
 
    Clermont Crew
B. Boso
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
M. Hinkle
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
E. Koenig
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
K. Willis
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
K. Eads
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Burroughs
 
57 Womens Collegiate 2-
0
58 Womens Masters 1x
0
59 Womens Masters 2-
2
60 Womens Open 2-
0
61 Womens Jr 2-
5
62 Womens Open 1x
1
63 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
64 Mixed Open 4x
1
65 Womens Jr Novice 8+
10
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
A. Atamanick/H. Heller/S. Hofmann/A. Ellis/M. king/k. keil/K. Cole/C. Moore/k. sprow (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Albright/H. atkinson/A. Foster/E. Bielman/E. Reese/S. Mazza/J. Myklebust/M. Vallely/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
m. wagner/A. Springman/G. Lofland/G. Broom/N. Davis/A. blust/A. Sholiton/M. Coovert/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Berry/L. House/m. smith/g. green/A. BUTLER/M. CHAPELLE/M. Voelkel/E. Bowling/k. couch (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
B. Stellrecht/M. Manley/A. Jeffords/N. Coveyou/L. Roy/M. Graye/A. Zynda/E. Tang/K. Mann (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Prince/A. McCollum/C. Kraemer/M. Venable/M. Murphy/C. Adams-Arman/T. Polizzi/G. Graham/L. Napier (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Powell/J. Holden/A. Holman/R. Saalman/S. Badgeley/V. Roach/A. Mitiska/A. Keefer/C. Yuan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Martin/M. Yates/I. Kang/T. Bruck/A. King/L. Kaufman/G. Brown/M. Kirwin/I. Arbona (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. Fentress/E. Manning/E. Cahill/M. Scholten/o. neal/K. Keating/L. Kuntz/P. Wright/C. Budzik (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
R. santantonio/A. Cardoso/M. Whitaker/V. Oyer/C. Rako/M. Keesee/L. Moulin/e. mierzejewski/Q. Shurman (Cox)
 
66 Womens Masters Novice 4x
0
67 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
68 Mens Jr 2x
6
    Clermont Crew (A)
C. Bak/J. Dunham
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Hensley/J. Andrews
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Knecht/E. Towe
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Kallmyer/J. Gallagher
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Singleton/M. Wyant
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
s. white/N. Boos
 
69 Mens Jr 4+
10
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
j. crane/C. Keil/L. Spotts/G. King/J. Jernas (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schafhausen/J. Coyle/B. Kelly/N. Myers/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
A. Iannucci/A. Smith/Z. Kott/J. Payden/H. Marquez (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Gray/L. Richtermeyer/H. Getter/E. Smith/K. Sackenheim (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Bowlby/R. Bowlby/G. Cawi/A. roesner/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
G. Roy/G. DePriest/E. Osterwisch/A. Yang/J. Hudgins (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
V. Winstein/N. Poling/G. Boyer/N. Kochanek/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
C. Daniel/J. Sears/A. Stanley/L. Elliott/C. Burroughs (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
m. cude/S. Lynch/B. Lindstrom/A. Uytingco/P. Bialek (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
M. Ferraro/P. Cook/N. Brinkel/r. koepp/A. Goppold (Cox)
 
70 Mens Collegiate 4+
0
71 Mixed Open 8+
3
72 Mens Masters 2x
1
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Gallagher/M. Burroughs
 
73 Mens Open 2x
0
74 Mens JV 4+
8
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
M. Coyle/H. Ferris/P. McNamara/J. Leonard/E. Schafhausen (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Wagner/T. Langston/W. Patterson/W. Brewer/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
P. Smith/s. agarwal/S. Adoline/S. Teczynski/s. shetty (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Chapin/D. McCarty/G. Burcham/R. Overcash/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
L. Stultz/L. Johnson/A. Puppos/b. kuhlman/J. Kopko (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (B)
C. Baca/T. Winters/R. Dangelocosme/H. Brennan/L. Szavuly (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Colasanti/J. Kroll/P. ibba/M. Withers/P. Mueller (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (C)
Q. Mcloughlin/N. Bertsch/z. sancraint/E. Kania/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
75 Mens Masters 4+
1
76 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
2
77 Mens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
78 Mixed Masters 2x
5
79 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
80 Mens Open 2-
0
81 Mixed Open 2-
0
82 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
83 Womens Jr 4x
3
84 Womens Jr 8+
11
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Conway/C. Pawliski/E. Conway/R. Deck/E. Snyder/S. Walbolt/k. selders/C. Burkett/C. Osborne (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/E. Ferris/C. Duffy/K. Linse/M. Haller/M. Duffy/K. Taylor/M. Noble/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Reitzel/G. Albino/R. Gatzulis/M. Kompar/K. Grismer/B. Miles/A. Clark/E. Carmody/V. Welch (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
K. Hull/C. Busch/D. Flint/M. Dunlop/R. Goode/P. Parsons/L. Lautner/T. Brown/S. drago (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Creveling/J. Burroughs/L. Morical/C. Owens/L. Young/E. Sumner/Z. huber/L. Benson/E. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Croley/S. Carrillo/J. Mouat/D. Lehavy/E. Newman/C. Hesseltine/M. Perrett/E. Peterson/C. Riegger (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
H. Moore/M. Hitch/S. Perlini/C. long/M. Rudolph/m. wheeler/S. McCormick/M. Moriarty/B. Ashhab (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/K. Trudeau/I. McRae/H. Haxton/A. Mellor/O. Balcerzak/J. Adams/J. Popson/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Cacciato/N. Weikert/T. Griffith/T. Cooke/R. Odabas/M. Pollack/A. Borovetz/C. Jones/R. Rios (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Helman/C. Sumner/E. Snyder/D. Weber/I. Ponader/G. Spoerner/E. McDonnell/S. Stanley/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
H. Mahoney/A. Schmidt/C. Borgers/L. Pesheck/C. Novar/E. Ridge/C. Branch/L. McNeil/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
 
85 Womens Collegiate 8+
0
86 Womens Masters 4x
1
87 Womens JV 8+
5
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Parker/M. Berry/L. Gallagher/A. Pate/C. Verderame/L. House/V. Longe/J. Davis/E. Mount (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
s. mullens/K. Burzynski/C. Kraemer/G. Shade/E. Ahl/C. Duran/E. Kanjuparamban/H. Chung/J. Thees (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Bair/A. Sturtz/E. Simila/L. Shi/F. Gunn/H. Khamis/C. Wenzke/D. Khamis/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
A. Atamanick/H. Heller/A. Ellis/M. king/S. Hofmann/k. keil/K. Cole/C. Moore/k. sprow (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Phillips/K. Ruhl/A. Lammert/K. Underhill/C. Godinez/R. Brohard/H. Freytag/J. Kim/J. Dach (Cox)
 
88 Womens Masters 8+
2
89 Womens Open 4x
0
90 Mixed Open 2x
1
91 Mens Jr Novice 2x
4
92 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Raab/J. Keller/S. Crane/T. Wilson/M. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Kopf/M. DePauw/C. Kelly/G. Stevenson/M. Irby (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
E. Peters/M. Walz/S. Estes/J. WALTER/M. Digby (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Lemon/I. Moorhead/B. Poehner/K. Klopfstein/C. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Mylin/R. Cerne/J. MacLean/C. Meloy/I. McWilliams (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
G. Pawlak/L. Baca/j. MILLER/S. MILLER/A. Schubert (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
G. Schott/R. Chen/J. Joyce/H. Taylor/P. Bialek (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Gunzelman/S. LEE/R. Littlefield/R. Brandes/W. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Trybus/S. Walker/D. CHUCALES/L. Berry/P. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
G. Sterling/B. Hood/A. Puppos/L. Crunkilton/k. sprow (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
W. Couch/N. Lo/A. Khan/M. Dusenbery/k. couch (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
M. Rafaelian/J. Flynn/A. Thakur/S. MacLatchy/A. Goppold (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
t. sandstrom/D. Ibba/G. Bertke/R. Watson/D. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
Z. Thurston/E. Aucoin/C. McGuffin-Noll/c. lewis/P. RAJAN (Cox)
 
93 Womens Open 8+
6
94 Mens Masters Novice 2x
0
95 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
96 Mixed Open 4+
5
97 Mens 1x Learn to Row
0
98 Womens 1x Learn to Row
1
99 Mixed 4+ Learn to Row
0
100 Mixed 4x Learn to Row
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change