Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 4, 2014
1 9:00 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
3 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
4 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
5 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
6 Womens Jr Novice 2x
4
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Thomas/M. Smith-Custer
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
E. Kanjuparamban/H. Chung
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
C. Beegan/B. Schroeder
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
t. kaissieh/D. Flood
 
7 Womens Masters Novice 2x
0
8 Womens Open 2x
1
9 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Behrman/E. Marks/A. Eckert/K. Kendall/K. Pataky (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Albright/H. atkinson/A. Foster/H. Peffly/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
C. Wymer/M. Steinmiller/A. Hoyt/M. Hunter/M. Digby (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
m. wagner/A. Springman/R. Gatzulis/S. Williams/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
N. Dibling/A. Dibling/A. Schubert/T. McManus/K. Glore (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
B. Stellrecht/A. Jeffords/N. Coveyou/L. Roy/K. Mann (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Prince/A. McCollum/C. Kraemer/M. Venable/J. Thees (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Powell/R. Saalman/A. Holman/J. Holden/C. Yuan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Martin/M. Yates/I. Kang/T. Bruck/C. Budzik (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
A. Atamanick/S. Hofmann/M. king/H. Heller/k. sprow (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Myklebust/E. Bielman/M. Dorrell/M. Vallely/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
R. Maguire/M. Manley/M. Graye/S. Fall/S. Ellinger (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Badgeley/A. Koeneman/R. Durakovic/A. Keefer/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. King/L. Kaufman/G. Brown/M. Kirwin/I. Arbona (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
A. Boyse-Peacor/K. Hollenbeck/A. Zynda/E. Tang/J. Hudgins (Cox)
 
10 Mixed Masters 4+
1
11 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
12 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
13 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
14 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
15 Mens Jr 1x
9
16 Mens Jr 2-
8
17 Mens Masters 1x
4
18 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
19 Mens Masters 2-
0
20 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
5
21 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
22 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
23 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
24 Mens Open 4+
3
25 Mens Jr Novice 8+
13
26 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
27 Womens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
28 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
29 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
30 Womens Jr 2x
8
31 Womens Jr 4+
16
32 Womens Collegiate 4+
0
33 Womens Masters 2x
2
34 Womens Open 4+
3
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
A. Robinson/L. Saleh/H. Moore/K. Sooy-Schultz/M. Banks (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
H. Moore/M. Hitch/S. Perlini/C. long/B. Ashhab (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Simila/H. Khamis/C. Wenzke/A. Sturtz/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
35 Womens JV 4+
5
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Linse/M. Haller/K. Taylor/H. Hoying/E. Schafhausen (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Helman/D. Weber/C. Sumner/S. Stanley/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Bair/H. Haxton/F. Gunn/O. Balcerzak/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
E. Snyder/M. Marks/M. Behrman/S. Walbolt/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
K. Burzynski/G. Shade/s. mullens/C. Duran/J. Thees (Cox)
 
36 Womens Masters 4+
2
37 Mens Jr 4x
2
38 Mens Jr 8+
11
39 Mens Jr Novice 4x
2
40 Mens Collegiate 8+
0
41 Mens Masters Novice 4x
0
42 Mens Open 1x
0
43 Mens Masters 4x
0
44 Mens Masters 8+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
46 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
47 Mens JV 8+
5
48 Mixed Masters 4x
1
49 Mens Open 4x
0
50 Mens Open 8+
2
51 Mixed Masters 8+
1
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
53 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Behrman/S. Walbolt/C. Burkett/k. selders/L. Wilder (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
M. Noble/H. Peffly/K. Taylor/H. Hoying/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Croley/S. Carrillo/H. Mahoney/L. McNeil/C. Riegger (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Rudolph/M. Moriarty/S. McCormick/H. Chung/B. Ashhab (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Mellor/J. Popson/M. Hitesman/E. Reed/L. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
R. Odabas/N. Weikert/T. Griffith/C. Jones/S. Kang (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
L. Sperlbaum/K. Yuan/A. einhaus/S. Lancaster/S. Ellinger (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Ammons/D. Bollinger/C. Keefer/M. Rose/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (D)
S. Grumney/M. Casey/R. Klima/R. santantonio/Q. Shurman (Cox)
 
54 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
55 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
56 Womens Jr 1x
8
57 Womens Collegiate 2-
0
58 Womens Masters 1x
0
59 Womens Masters 2-
2
60 Womens Open 2-
0
61 Womens Jr 2-
5
62 Womens Open 1x
1
63 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
64 Mixed Open 4x
1
65 Womens Jr Novice 8+
10
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
A. Atamanick/H. Heller/S. Hofmann/A. Ellis/M. king/k. keil/K. Cole/C. Moore/k. sprow (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Albright/H. atkinson/A. Foster/E. Bielman/E. Reese/S. Mazza/J. Myklebust/M. Vallely/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
m. wagner/A. Springman/G. Lofland/G. Broom/N. Davis/A. blust/A. Sholiton/M. Coovert/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Berry/L. House/m. smith/g. green/A. BUTLER/M. CHAPELLE/M. Voelkel/E. Bowling/k. couch (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
B. Stellrecht/M. Manley/A. Jeffords/N. Coveyou/L. Roy/M. Graye/A. Zynda/E. Tang/K. Mann (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Prince/A. McCollum/C. Kraemer/M. Venable/M. Murphy/C. Adams-Arman/T. Polizzi/G. Graham/L. Napier (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Powell/J. Holden/A. Holman/R. Saalman/S. Badgeley/V. Roach/A. Mitiska/A. Keefer/C. Yuan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Martin/M. Yates/I. Kang/T. Bruck/A. King/L. Kaufman/G. Brown/M. Kirwin/I. Arbona (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. Fentress/E. Manning/E. Cahill/M. Scholten/o. neal/K. Keating/L. Kuntz/P. Wright/C. Budzik (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
R. santantonio/A. Cardoso/M. Whitaker/V. Oyer/C. Rako/M. Keesee/L. Moulin/e. mierzejewski/Q. Shurman (Cox)
 
66 Womens Masters Novice 4x
0
67 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
68 Mens Jr 2x
6
69 Mens Jr 4+
10
70 Mens Collegiate 4+
0
71 Mixed Open 8+
3
72 Mens Masters 2x
1
73 Mens Open 2x
0
74 Mens JV 4+
8
75 Mens Masters 4+
1
76 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
2
77 Mens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
78 Mixed Masters 2x
5
79 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
80 Mens Open 2-
0
81 Mixed Open 2-
0
82 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
83 Womens Jr 4x
3
84 Womens Jr 8+
11
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Conway/C. Pawliski/E. Conway/R. Deck/E. Snyder/S. Walbolt/k. selders/C. Burkett/C. Osborne (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/E. Ferris/C. Duffy/K. Linse/M. Haller/M. Duffy/K. Taylor/M. Noble/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Reitzel/G. Albino/R. Gatzulis/M. Kompar/K. Grismer/B. Miles/A. Clark/E. Carmody/V. Welch (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
K. Hull/C. Busch/D. Flint/M. Dunlop/R. Goode/P. Parsons/L. Lautner/T. Brown/S. drago (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Creveling/J. Burroughs/L. Morical/C. Owens/L. Young/E. Sumner/Z. huber/L. Benson/E. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
A. Croley/S. Carrillo/J. Mouat/D. Lehavy/E. Newman/C. Hesseltine/M. Perrett/E. Peterson/C. Riegger (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
H. Moore/M. Hitch/S. Perlini/C. long/M. Rudolph/m. wheeler/S. McCormick/M. Moriarty/B. Ashhab (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/K. Trudeau/I. McRae/H. Haxton/A. Mellor/O. Balcerzak/J. Adams/J. Popson/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Cacciato/N. Weikert/T. Griffith/T. Cooke/R. Odabas/M. Pollack/A. Borovetz/C. Jones/R. Rios (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Helman/C. Sumner/E. Snyder/D. Weber/I. Ponader/G. Spoerner/E. McDonnell/S. Stanley/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
H. Mahoney/A. Schmidt/C. Borgers/L. Pesheck/C. Novar/E. Ridge/C. Branch/L. McNeil/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
 
85 Womens Collegiate 8+
0
86 Womens Masters 4x
1
87 Womens JV 8+
5
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Parker/M. Berry/L. Gallagher/A. Pate/C. Verderame/L. House/V. Longe/J. Davis/E. Mount (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
s. mullens/K. Burzynski/C. Kraemer/G. Shade/E. Ahl/C. Duran/E. Kanjuparamban/H. Chung/J. Thees (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Bair/A. Sturtz/E. Simila/L. Shi/F. Gunn/H. Khamis/C. Wenzke/D. Khamis/R. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
A. Atamanick/H. Heller/A. Ellis/M. king/S. Hofmann/k. keil/K. Cole/C. Moore/k. sprow (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Phillips/K. Ruhl/A. Lammert/K. Underhill/C. Godinez/R. Brohard/H. Freytag/J. Kim/J. Dach (Cox)
 
88 Womens Masters 8+
2
89 Womens Open 4x
0
90 Mixed Open 2x
1
91 Mens Jr Novice 2x
4
92 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
93 Womens Open 8+
6
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Van Ummersen/R. Erlinger/M. Milliken/H. Moore/E. Robota/C. Lamb/G. Hawkins/D. Haidet/E. Jang (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
H. Moore/M. Hitch/S. Perlini/C. long/M. Rudolph/m. wheeler/S. McCormick/M. Moriarty/B. Ashhab (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Hitesman/C. Orr/E. Reed/D. Bollinger/E. Ammons/M. Rose/C. Keefer/A. Koeneman/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (B)
L. Hagan/H. Bonsky/M. Spurlock/A. Kmentt/M. Albert/E. McGovern/S. Kohs/e. Macleod/A. Barr (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
R. Maguire/K. Hollenbeck/L. Roy/A. Jeffords/N. Coveyou/S. Fall/A. Boyse-Peacor/I. Jenkins/K. Mann (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (C)
A. Turner/G. Schultz/G. Bertone/M. Humphreys/S. Skibinski/E. McAvenia/O. Wargowsky/M. Secre/S. Stoner (Cox)
 
94 Mens Masters Novice 2x
0
95 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
96 Mixed Open 4+
5
97 Mens 1x Learn to Row
0
98 Womens 1x Learn to Row
1
99 Mixed 4+ Learn to Row
0
100 Mixed 4x Learn to Row
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change