Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 4, 2014
1 9:00 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
3 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
4 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
5 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
6 Womens Jr Novice 2x
4
7 Womens Masters Novice 2x
0
8 Womens Open 2x
1
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
C. Traynor/K. Harris
 
9 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
10 Mixed Masters 4+
1
11 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
12 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
13 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
14 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
15 Mens Jr 1x
9
16 Mens Jr 2-
8
17 Mens Masters 1x
4
18 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
19 Mens Masters 2-
0
20 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
5
21 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
22 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
A. Meisler/A. Templeman/W. Dixon/C. Freeman/S. Hausmann (Cox)
 
23 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
24 Mens Open 4+
3
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Pendergraft/E. Hildebrandt/C. Lien/P. Smith/S. Grollmus (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
J. Nichols/J. Willard/J. Kemnitz/C. Schoen/Z. Wiese (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Dinger/I. Lind/R. frenken/M. Withers/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
25 Mens Jr Novice 8+
13
26 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
27 Womens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
28 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
29 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
30 Womens Jr 2x
8
31 Womens Jr 4+
16
32 Womens Collegiate 4+
0
33 Womens Masters 2x
2
34 Womens Open 4+
3
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
A. Robinson/L. Saleh/H. Moore/K. Sooy-Schultz/M. Banks (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
H. Moore/M. Hitch/S. Perlini/C. long/B. Ashhab (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Simila/H. Khamis/C. Wenzke/A. Sturtz/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
35 Womens JV 4+
5
36 Womens Masters 4+
2
37 Mens Jr 4x
2
38 Mens Jr 8+
11
39 Mens Jr Novice 4x
2
40 Mens Collegiate 8+
0
41 Mens Masters Novice 4x
0
42 Mens Open 1x
0
43 Mens Masters 4x
0
44 Mens Masters 8+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
46 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
47 Mens JV 8+
5
48 Mixed Masters 4x
1
49 Mens Open 4x
0
50 Mens Open 8+
2
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
C. Murphy/J. Malone/J. Blake/G. Thompson/G. Turner/S. Nay/T. Holm/K. Jennes/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (B)
K. Scarfpin/T. Skanes/C. Trombley/C. Holden/P. Kurek/B. Biegel-Cloughessy/T. Sauls/S. West/R. Brady (Cox)
 
51 Mixed Masters 8+
1
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
53 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
54 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
L. Skinner/J. Maki/M. Duncan/S. Crawford/E. Jang (Cox)
 
55 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
56 Womens Jr 1x
8
57 Womens Collegiate 2-
0
58 Womens Masters 1x
0
59 Womens Masters 2-
2
60 Womens Open 2-
0
61 Womens Jr 2-
5
62 Womens Open 1x
1
63 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
64 Mixed Open 4x
1
65 Womens Jr Novice 8+
10
66 Womens Masters Novice 4x
0
67 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
68 Mens Jr 2x
6
69 Mens Jr 4+
10
70 Mens Collegiate 4+
0
71 Mixed Open 8+
3
72 Mens Masters 2x
1
73 Mens Open 2x
0
74 Mens JV 4+
8
75 Mens Masters 4+
1
76 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
2
77 Mens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
78 Mixed Masters 2x
5
79 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
80 Mens Open 2-
0
81 Mixed Open 2-
0
82 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
83 Womens Jr 4x
3
84 Womens Jr 8+
11
85 Womens Collegiate 8+
0
86 Womens Masters 4x
1
87 Womens JV 8+
5
88 Womens Masters 8+
2
89 Womens Open 4x
0
90 Mixed Open 2x
1
91 Mens Jr Novice 2x
4
92 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
93 Womens Open 8+
6
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Van Ummersen/R. Erlinger/M. Milliken/H. Moore/E. Robota/C. Lamb/G. Hawkins/D. Haidet/E. Jang (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
H. Moore/M. Hitch/S. Perlini/C. long/M. Rudolph/m. wheeler/S. McCormick/M. Moriarty/B. Ashhab (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Hitesman/C. Orr/E. Reed/D. Bollinger/E. Ammons/M. Rose/C. Keefer/A. Koeneman/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (B)
L. Hagan/H. Bonsky/M. Spurlock/A. Kmentt/M. Albert/E. McGovern/S. Kohs/e. Macleod/A. Barr (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
R. Maguire/K. Hollenbeck/L. Roy/A. Jeffords/N. Coveyou/S. Fall/A. Boyse-Peacor/I. Jenkins/K. Mann (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (C)
A. Turner/G. Schultz/G. Bertone/M. Humphreys/S. Skibinski/E. McAvenia/O. Wargowsky/M. Secre/S. Stoner (Cox)
 
94 Mens Masters Novice 2x
0
95 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
96 Mixed Open 4+
5
97 Mens 1x Learn to Row
0
98 Womens 1x Learn to Row
1
99 Mixed 4+ Learn to Row
0
100 Mixed 4x Learn to Row
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change