Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 4, 2014
1 9:00 AM Mens Adaptive 1x
0
2 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
3 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
4 Womens Adaptive 2x
0
5 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
6 Womens Jr Novice 2x
4
7 Womens Masters Novice 2x
0
8 Womens Open 2x
1
9 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Behrman/E. Marks/A. Eckert/K. Kendall/K. Pataky (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Albright/H. atkinson/A. Foster/H. Peffly/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
C. Wymer/M. Steinmiller/A. Hoyt/M. Hunter/M. Digby (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
m. wagner/A. Springman/R. Gatzulis/S. Williams/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
N. Dibling/A. Dibling/A. Schubert/T. McManus/K. Glore (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
B. Stellrecht/A. Jeffords/N. Coveyou/L. Roy/K. Mann (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Prince/A. McCollum/C. Kraemer/M. Venable/J. Thees (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Powell/R. Saalman/A. Holman/J. Holden/C. Yuan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Martin/M. Yates/I. Kang/T. Bruck/C. Budzik (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
A. Atamanick/S. Hofmann/M. king/H. Heller/k. sprow (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Myklebust/E. Bielman/M. Dorrell/M. Vallely/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
R. Maguire/M. Manley/M. Graye/S. Fall/S. Ellinger (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Badgeley/A. Koeneman/R. Durakovic/A. Keefer/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. King/L. Kaufman/G. Brown/M. Kirwin/I. Arbona (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
A. Boyse-Peacor/K. Hollenbeck/A. Zynda/E. Tang/J. Hudgins (Cox)
 
10 Mixed Masters 4+
1
11 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
0
12 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
13 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
14 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
15 Mens Jr 1x
9
16 Mens Jr 2-
8
17 Mens Masters 1x
4
18 Mens Collegiate 2-
0
19 Mens Masters 2-
0
20 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
5
21 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
22 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
23 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
24 Mens Open 4+
3
25 Mens Jr Novice 8+
13
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Raab/S. Crane/C. Gregory/T. Wilson/B. Hood/J. Keller/G. Sterling/A. Puppos/M. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
C. Tipping/N. SiFuentes/C. Reimer/C. Thomas/A. Phillips/S. Durrani/M. Dong/S. Zhang/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Mylin/K. Edwards/J. Gallagher/C. Meloy/R. Cerne/J. MacLean/M. Dusenbery/I. McWilliams/M. Mishra (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
H. McManus/M. Ferris/E. Hartenburg/G. Pawlak/E. Basham/L. Baca/j. MILLER/S. MILLER/K. Glore (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
R. Chen/M. Rafaelian/G. Schott/J. Joyce/H. Taylor/J. Flynn/A. Thakur/S. MacLatchy/M. Briggs (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
F. Martinez-Guerra/S. Lowery/L. Brockway/C. Augustyniak/B. Wymer/J. Kurtz/S. Gilmore/D. Perlini/L. Szavuly (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Hennacy/G. Bertke/A. Hoke/t. sandstrom/R. Brandes/R. Littlefield/S. LEE/S. Gunzelman/W. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/E. Aucoin/J. Trybus/S. Walker/D. CHUCALES/L. Berry/C. McGuffin-Noll/c. lewis/P. RAJAN (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
C. Doehring/N. KNITTER/W. Couch/D. Carrico/J. Selby/A. Khan/J. Kaufman/N. Lo/E. Mount (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (B)
C. Mowat/D. Francis/D. Franz/D. Mott/N. Houpt/A. Newell/Z. Gribble/N. Ackerman/I. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
D. Weisberg/G. Dehlendorf/J. Casto/G. Zou/R. Watson/T. Herzog/R. adams/D. Ibba/T. Wulf (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Cackovic/P. Kocka/D. Hinkle/S. Bergman/A. Brown/Z. Ho/O. Murdock/E. Wessels/P. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
N. Johnson/D. Melendez/A. Hoffman/L. McLaughlin/R. Klinger/A. Choe/C. Gilstrap/V. Hoff/J. Dach (Cox)
 
26 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
27 Womens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
28 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
29 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
30 Womens Jr 2x
8
31 Womens Jr 4+
16
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
M. Conway/E. Conway/R. Deck/C. Pawliski/C. Osborne (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/E. Ferris/C. Duffy/M. Duffy/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
M. Hunter/C. McCammon/s. Myers/E. Hickey/M. Digby (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Carmody/K. Grismer/G. Albino/K. Reitzel/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson/J. Morris/K. Hull/C. Busch/S. drago (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Burroughs/E. Creveling/L. Benson/Z. huber/E. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
J. Mouat/D. Lehavy/M. Perrett/E. Peterson/C. Riegger (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Johanni/I. McRae/J. Adams/K. Trudeau/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Cacciato/M. Pollack/T. Cooke/A. Borovetz/S. Kang (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Gatzulis/B. Miles/A. Clark/M. Kompar/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
L. Morical/C. Owens/L. Young/E. Sumner/C. Burroughs (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
E. Newman/A. Schmidt/C. Borgers/C. Hesseltine/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Godinez/K. Ruhl/A. Lammert/J. Kim/J. Dach (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
S. Williams/A. Springman/L. Springman/m. wagner/V. Welch (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
C. Novar/L. Pesheck/C. Branch/E. Ridge/S. Ellinger (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
K. Underhill/H. Freytag/R. Brohard/A. Phillips/R. Rios (Cox)
 
32 Womens Collegiate 4+
0
33 Womens Masters 2x
2
34 Womens Open 4+
3
35 Womens JV 4+
5
36 Womens Masters 4+
2
37 Mens Jr 4x
2
38 Mens Jr 8+
11
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
j. crane/G. King/C. Hines/L. Johnson/L. Spotts/L. Stultz/b. kuhlman/C. Keil/J. Jernas (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schafhausen/J. Coyle/B. Kelly/N. Myers/B. Kopf/B. Whitted/E. Yorke/B. Malone/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
A. Iannucci/A. Smith/Z. Kott/J. Payden/J. Flom/T. Geordt/J. Egnace/J. Angel/H. Marquez (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Gray/L. Richtermeyer/H. Getter/B. Toney/L. ADDINGTON/E. Smith/M. Busch/c. maines/K. Sackenheim (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Bowlby/R. Bowlby/C. Daniel/J. Sears/A. Stanley/L. Elliott/G. Cawi/A. roesner/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
G. Roy/G. DePriest/M. Ferraro/E. Osterwisch/m. cude/P. Cook/A. Yang/r. koepp/G. Squatriti (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
A. Parsons/J. Schwallie/W. Beebe/G. Miller/a. mancy/L. Tracz/Z. Prephan/A. Buck/S. Mehta (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Chapin/V. Winstein/R. Overcash/D. McCarty/G. Boyer/N. Poling/G. Burcham/N. Kochanek/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Wagner/W. Brewer/T. Langston/W. Patterson/J. Gallagher/B. Murphy/j. weinstein/L. Robins/C. Burroughs (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
B. Lindstrom/A. Uytingco/N. Brinkel/S. Lynch/A. Daily/S. Hurd/K. Knibbs/J. Norton/P. Bialek (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (B)
Z. Chambers/M. Theis/S. Rogers/M. Brangham/K. King/G. Ward/A. Hasselbach/B. Yassine/C. Nye (Cox)
 
39 Mens Jr Novice 4x
2
40 Mens Collegiate 8+
0
41 Mens Masters Novice 4x
0
42 Mens Open 1x
0
43 Mens Masters 4x
0
44 Mens Masters 8+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
2
46 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
47 Mens JV 8+
5
48 Mixed Masters 4x
1
49 Mens Open 4x
0
50 Mens Open 8+
2
51 Mixed Masters 8+
1
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
53 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
54 Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
55 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
56 Womens Jr 1x
8
57 Womens Collegiate 2-
0
58 Womens Masters 1x
0
59 Womens Masters 2-
2
60 Womens Open 2-
0
61 Womens Jr 2-
5
62 Womens Open 1x
1
63 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
64 Mixed Open 4x
1
65 Womens Jr Novice 8+
10
66 Womens Masters Novice 4x
0
67 Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
68 Mens Jr 2x
6
69 Mens Jr 4+
10
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
j. crane/C. Keil/L. Spotts/G. King/J. Jernas (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schafhausen/J. Coyle/B. Kelly/N. Myers/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
A. Iannucci/A. Smith/Z. Kott/J. Payden/H. Marquez (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Gray/L. Richtermeyer/H. Getter/E. Smith/K. Sackenheim (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Bowlby/R. Bowlby/G. Cawi/A. roesner/A. Seifert (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
G. Roy/G. DePriest/E. Osterwisch/A. Yang/J. Hudgins (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
V. Winstein/N. Poling/G. Boyer/N. Kochanek/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
C. Daniel/J. Sears/A. Stanley/L. Elliott/C. Burroughs (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
m. cude/S. Lynch/B. Lindstrom/A. Uytingco/P. Bialek (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
M. Ferraro/P. Cook/N. Brinkel/r. koepp/A. Goppold (Cox)
 
70 Mens Collegiate 4+
0
71 Mixed Open 8+
3
72 Mens Masters 2x
1
73 Mens Open 2x
0
74 Mens JV 4+
8
75 Mens Masters 4+
1
76 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
2
77 Mens Jr Ltwt 2-
2
78 Mixed Masters 2x
5
79 Mens Collegiate Ltwt 2-
0
80 Mens Open 2-
0
81 Mixed Open 2-
0
82 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
83 Womens Jr 4x
3
84 Womens Jr 8+
11
85 Womens Collegiate 8+
0
86 Womens Masters 4x
1
87 Womens JV 8+
5
88 Womens Masters 8+
2
89 Womens Open 4x
0
90 Mixed Open 2x
1
91 Mens Jr Novice 2x
4
92 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Raab/J. Keller/S. Crane/T. Wilson/M. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Kopf/M. DePauw/C. Kelly/G. Stevenson/M. Irby (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
E. Peters/M. Walz/S. Estes/J. WALTER/M. Digby (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Lemon/I. Moorhead/B. Poehner/K. Klopfstein/C. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Mylin/R. Cerne/J. MacLean/C. Meloy/I. McWilliams (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
G. Pawlak/L. Baca/j. MILLER/S. MILLER/A. Schubert (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
G. Schott/R. Chen/J. Joyce/H. Taylor/P. Bialek (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Gunzelman/S. LEE/R. Littlefield/R. Brandes/W. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Trybus/S. Walker/D. CHUCALES/L. Berry/P. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
G. Sterling/B. Hood/A. Puppos/L. Crunkilton/k. sprow (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
W. Couch/N. Lo/A. Khan/M. Dusenbery/k. couch (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
M. Rafaelian/J. Flynn/A. Thakur/S. MacLatchy/A. Goppold (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
t. sandstrom/D. Ibba/G. Bertke/R. Watson/D. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
Z. Thurston/E. Aucoin/C. McGuffin-Noll/c. lewis/P. RAJAN (Cox)
 
93 Womens Open 8+
6
94 Mens Masters Novice 2x
0
95 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
96 Mixed Open 4+
5
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
E. Peters/M. Walz/C. Wymer/M. Dillon/H. Marquez (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Glore/T. McManus/M. Ferris/H. McManus/L. Baca (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (B)
S. Estes/S. Cunningham/A. Hoyt/M. Steinmiller/H. Marquez (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
N. Dibling/A. Dibling/E. Hartenburg/G. Pawlak/A. De La Cruz (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (C)
J. Egnace/T. Geordt/E. Mossing/J. Porter/J. Francis (Cox)
 
97 Mens 1x Learn to Row
0
98 Womens 1x Learn to Row
1
99 Mixed 4+ Learn to Row
0
100 Mixed 4x Learn to Row
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change