Central Youth Rowing Championships
- May 10, 2014 To May 11, 2014
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: OKC Riversport
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2014 | |||||
1 | 1:10 PM | Mens Varsity 2x | 14 |
||
2 | 1:20 PM | Mens JV 2x | 11 |
||
3 | 1:30 PM | Womens Varsity 1x | 15 |
||
4 | 1:40 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
5 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 2- | 11 |
||
6 | 2:10 PM | Mens Novice 4x | 16 |
||
7 | 2:20 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
8 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr B 1x | 14 |
||
9 | 2:40 PM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 15 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
G. Foulkrod/B. Perry
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Jenevein/C. Brennan
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
K. DeSantis/H. Williams
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
X. Yousey/V. Victoria
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
M. Miller/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Diener/E. Kylander/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Denis/C. Carlander
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
E. Michel/E. Winson
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
V. Nichols/H. Johannsson
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
P. Alexander/B. Stuart
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Jones/N. Joseph
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
E. Jaggers/A. Chang
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Sewell/A. West
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
K. Pigman/M. Nichols
|
|
|||
10 | 2:50 PM | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
||
11 | 3:00 PM | Mens JV 4x | 9 |
||
12 | 3:10 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 3:20 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
14 | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 2x | 24 |
||
Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc (A) |
M. Buchner/E. Graf/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Choat/K. Reinis
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
V. Jacobson/F. Antley
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Eversgerd/A. Orr
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
J. Clardy/E. Jaggers
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
A. Touchstone/K. Fraser
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Garrett/E. Brenner
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
G. Butero/A. Shellum
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
H. Jordan/G. Davis
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
T. Cohen/K. Keough
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gibbons/R. Stewart-Maddox
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
K. Popolo/D. Thompson
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
M. Petzold/M. Broddle
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
D. Diaz/N. Cravey
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
E. Jones/S. Troy
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
H. Williams/E. Royal
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Nolan/K. Bronson
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
A. Pineda/N. Wesselingh/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Davis/I. Tomlinson
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
E. Arthur/Z. Latham
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
M. Wood/P. Villegas
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
D. Jones/A. Holm
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
A. Fall/S. Smallwood
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
M. Rapozo/M. Lynch
|
|
|||
15 | 3:40 PM | Womens JV 4+ | 12 |
||
16 | 3:50 PM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
17 | 4:00 PM | Mens JV 8+ | 6 |
||
18 | 4:10 PM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Sunday, May 11, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | Heats for Event #s 19 - 21 and 23 - 25 | ||||
NOTE | will take place on Saturday from 5 - 7pm | ||||
NOTE | Heats will start @ 8am | ||||
NOTE | Times listed below are for finals | ||||
19 | 12:00 PM | Womens Varsity 2x | 22 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
k. playfair/L. Allan
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sands/C. Naidu
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
C. Berkner/S. Sutton
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
T. Toudouze/C. Turner
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Oury/G. Gregory
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Adkins/J. Belz
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Lange/K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/L. Musial
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Garrison/C. Riddle/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
A. Rodriguez/M. Ratakonda
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Moon/N. Baumann
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
K. Daude/K. King
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Caldwell/A. Irwin
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
T. White/V. Polley
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Cantu/D. Hutcheson
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (B) |
E. Berkner/A. Bormann
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
L. De Loache/T. Pool
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Knight/V. Victoria
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
C. Atik/C. Hughes
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
C. Urbanek/B. Taylor
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (C) |
M. Petzold/A. Brookover
|
|
|||
20 | 12:10 PM | Womens JV 2x | 13 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stephanos/M. Shook
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gianakopoulos/B. Malinak
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goetz/N. Joseph
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Anderson/C. McMeekin
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
C. Noble/D. Malican
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
C. Patterson/G. Yared
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
A. Zotos/L. Haerle
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Jones/E. Jones
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Lange/R. Parks
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
M. Hutti/A. Ingrum
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
M. Brewer/A. Bandarpalle
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
J. Ciocca/S. Ondak
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
M. Newby/K. Bronson
|
|
|||
21 | 12:20 PM | Mens Varsity 1x | 21 |
||
22 | 12:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
23 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 2- | 12 |
||
24 | 12:50 PM | Womens Novice 4x | 15 |
||
Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc (A) |
M. Buchner/L. Swaim/R. Kemp/S. Rudder/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Van Essen/E. Buescher/T. Nickerson/B. Seifert
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
E. Royal/K. Fraser/A. Touchstone/H. Williams
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
Z. McMillan/R. McMeekin/D. Garrett/E. Brenner
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
D. Devlyn/G. Acosta Lane/I. Harb/M. Goulet
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
T. Cohen/E. Carneheim/K. Keough/A. Jia
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
E. Martin/D. Thompson/M. Wood/P. Villegas
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
B. Hodge/M. Niezgoda/N. Norman/L. Haerle/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
K. Reinis/S. Choat/A. Reed/K. Schwartzhoff
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Smallwood/E. Wilson/J. Johnson/A. Fall
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
G. Potter/P. Schell/C. Castillo/E. Lynch
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
L. Carlson/S. Miller/A. Louis/D. Martinez
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
M. Hudspeth/K. Thurlow/L. Lewis/K. Keegan
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
G. Davis/L. O'Donnell/S. Hollis/H. Jordan
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
M. Lynch/I. Tomlinson/A. Davis/M. Rapozo
|
|
|||
25 | 1:00 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
26 | 1:10 PM | Womens Jr B 1x | 18 |
||
27 | 1:20 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 17 |
||
28 | 1:30 PM | Womens Varsity 4x | 12 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Allan/k. playfair/B. Bartholomew/L. Azuela
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
C. Berkner/S. Sutton/A. Bormann/E. Berkner
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pool/L. De Loache/T. Toudouze/C. Turner
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
C. Harris/L. Graham/T. McMorris/S. Stewart
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Erickson/M. Knight/A. Lange/V. Victoria
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
A. Brown/S. Darwin/A. Smith/L. Musial
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Denis/K. Brewer/S. Neaves/C. Carlander
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
A. Rodriguez/M. Ratakonda/E. Michel/E. Winson
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Moon/C. Atik/N. Baumann/C. Hughes
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
K. Daude/C. Bradee/K. King/L. Karam
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Caldwell/E. Jones/L. Carlson/D. Martinez
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
T. White/C. Urbanek/M. Broddle/A. Brookover/
|
|
|||
29 | 1:40 PM | Womens JV 4x | 10 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gibson/G. Malerba/R. Ragan/S. Criswell
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Anderson/S. Ondak/M. Epps/C. McMeekin
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Coleman/M. Kurka/M. Rao/K. Conti-McKerrihan
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
C. Noble/D. Malican/F. Henderson/S. Schmitz
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
H. Johannsson/V. Nichols/K. Pigman/M. Nichols
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
C. Patterson/M. Hutti/B. Stuart/P. Alexander
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Ciocca/M. Lange/L. Kline/E. Tubb
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
L. Whitsell/E. Demmer/W. Hamlin/L. Newton
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
X. Yousey/A. West/A. Sewell/R. Parks
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
S. Seaberg/A. Schaefer/G. Scoggin/C. Childs
|
|
|||
30 | 1:50 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
31 | 2:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
32 | 2:10 PM | Mens Novice 2x | 24 |
||
33 | 2:30 PM | Mens JV 4+ | 12 |
||
34 | 2:40 PM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
35 | 2:50 PM | Womens JV 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 3:00 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change