Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 14, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 14, 2014 | |||||
1 | Adaptive Double - 1000 meters | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
4 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
c. Ippolito/T. Paterson
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
s. Caffrey/M. Cardwell
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Boc/P. Laskow
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
D. Mullen/M. Corboy
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Oliver/B. Hogan
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Hurwitz/E. King
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Caudron/E. Stieve-Caldwell
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
R. Barron/T. Barron
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (H) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
5 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 19 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
N. Dormans
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
L. Gamble
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
D. Haney
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
M. Bureau
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
C. Dinion
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
B. Ryan
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Steive-Caldwell
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Steive-Caldwell
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Meehan
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Stone
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Schmicker
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
A. Northrup
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Lawrence
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Saint Clair
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Shaltout
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Lehane
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
m. storck
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Kaplan
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
M. Brokaw
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
8 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
A. James
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
K. Cook
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Waterbury
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Stirton Aust
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
V. Bryant
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Folco
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
9 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
11 | Mens Open Pair | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Open Pair | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Single | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt Single | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 3 |
|||
17 | Womens Intermediate Single | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Intermediate Single | 15 |
|||
19 | Mens Senior Single | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens Open Single | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Single | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Junior Single | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior Single | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Open Four | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Open Four | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Intermediate Pair | 2 |
|||
27 | Womens Intermediate Pair | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Junior Four | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior Four | 2 |
|||
30 | Womens Intermediate Four | 5 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 24 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Scott/N. Dormans
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Bachelors, University Barge |
M. Hilf/S. Cohen
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Occoquan, Potomac |
E. Steive-Caldwell/C. Dinion
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
b. motwani/M. Durand
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Staargaard Dikkers/J. Carmody
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. garcia/D. Orlando
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Stirton Aust/S. Sales
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Flannery/D. O'Brien
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
K. Mullin/H. Hollis
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
A. O'Keefe/T. Bolton
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
M. Mendez/C. Lefton
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Sierra/R. Hassani
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
K. Cook/A. Lawrence
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A) |
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
K. Crowley/E. Smithers
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Jordan/M. Mcdevitt
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Lee/A. Evans
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Brokaw/S. Kaplan
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
N. Paquette/L. Suplick
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
A. Squire/L. Spina
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
R. Ford/M. Mark
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (H) |
J. Stone/B. Hogan
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
32 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 18 |
|||
33 | Womens Intermediate Double | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens Intermediate Double | 2 |
|||
35 | Mens Intermediate Four | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Junior Double | 9 |
|||
37 | Womens Junior Double | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens Intermediate Light Double | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Intermediate Light Double | 0 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 15 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
42 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 4 |
|||
45 | Mens Open Double | 7 |
|||
46 | Womens Open Double | 6 |
|||
47 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 6 |
|||
48 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 5 |
|||
50 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 4 |
|||
51 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 2 |
|||
52 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
54 | Womens 4x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change