Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 4, 2014 To Jul 6, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 4, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 10 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 13 |
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 1 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 9 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
11 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 12 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior 4x | 22 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 29 |
|||
15 | Mens Junior 2x | 40 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 1x | 16 |
|||
17 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 4+ | 21 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior 4x | 21 |
|||
20 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 21 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 17 |
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Shannon/A. Garrison/D. Levine/A. Giovenelli/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Craven/L. Masi/W. Karafelis/A. Burkhardt/e. gisolfi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
W. Amar/J. Sakala/J. Shattuck/B. Cayes/S. Ivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Ryan/H. Prosser/J. Zagroba/J. Carroll/L. Soriente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
P. Vermeulen/D. Sutherland/P. Lefebvre-Desrosier/B. Laurich/G. Takaoka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sipzner/D. Scully/T. Maytom/C. Goan/B. Augeri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
K. Mandehr/D. Kreytak/N. Harriman/P. Fisher/K. Abo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidney Sussex Boat Club, University of Cambridge (A) |
A. Houston/D. Heywood/D. Worrall/D. Woods/T. Ash (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A) |
C. Davenport/J. Pantera/M. Pellegrini/P. St. Michael/C. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Demoulas/C. Smith/R. Mallgrave/R. Jones/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Sunrise Training Systems (A) |
S. Chipman/J. Holden/J. Arnott/B. Van der Werf/R. Rs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
G. Best/T. Thorley/M. Drohan/E. Klabunde/M. Polich (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
C. Cacace/R. Cornacchia/T. Phifer/L. Morin/R. Topp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
D. Major/J. Weissbock/M. Howard/R. Toupin-Piper/J. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
C. Anderson/W. Cartwright/R. Root/B. Striano/B. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
C. Wu/A. Voorhees/R. Kelliher/C. Cady/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Brown/M. Freundlich/K. Kelly/S. Markham/R. Lubker (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior 4+ | 28 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 8 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 20 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Kandelaki/D. Curtis/J. Brummer/N. Lado/C. Kasden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kunkel/M. Bruce-Fuoco/J. Potts/A. Todd/L. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Fisher/T. Felix/T. Stuart/T. Robbins/C. Bird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
P. Casey/J. Primes/B. Ruhlmann/K. Fabel/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidney Sussex Boat Club, University of Cambridge (A) |
A. Houston/D. Heywood/D. Worrall/D. Woods/T. Ash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
W. Holtz/M. Komanecky/S. Pyzik/A. Letorney/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
N. Dunn/V. Celaj/K. Barnes/S. Thomas/B. Saks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. O'Brien/B. Taylor/J. Masgai/C. Bruno/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
|||
Harborside Rowing (A) |
T. Schmansky/C. O'Connor/A. Postiglione/S. Henry/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
V. McGee/S. Paige/K. Weber/C. Lavery/M. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Gardner/C. Ochsner/S. Knuth/J. Whitney/K. Hasegawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidney Sussex Boat Club, University of Cambridge (A) |
J. Beech/R. Gregory/A. Duplay/S. Robinson/G. Dickinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
m. Bourdreau/M. Forster/M. Purcell/M. Culberson/K. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
G. Lesch/G. Oliveira/E. Enk/A. Ross/N. Stark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Seraganian/L. Russell/E. Collins/R. Pettis/A. Dalgarno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
K. Propst/C. O'Donnell/S. Blick/C. Giraldo/C. Bird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
M. Estrada-Madden/K. Cebry/A. Suarez/A. Routenberg/B. Cao (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 20 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 3 |
|||
38 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 18 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior 1x | 48 |
|||
40 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Junior 2x | 33 |
|||
42 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 31 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 15 |
|||
44 | Mens Junior 8 | 23 |
|||
45 | Womens Junior 8 | 12 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 12 |
|||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
52 | Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 36 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 7 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 12 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 25 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 12 |
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 5 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 4 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 5 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 13 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
A. Gackowski/J. Hannink/M. Sosa/E. Frieden/L. Soriente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
V. McGee/S. Paige/K. Weber/C. Lavery/A. Iqbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Gardner/C. Ochsner/K. Cebry/M. Estrada-Madden/K. Hasegawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidney Sussex Boat Club, University of Cambridge (A) |
J. Beech/R. Gregory/A. Duplay/S. Robinson/A. Bretton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Pretto/K. Cloud/A. Stonikas/M. Culberson/K. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Wolf/E. Wagner/Z. Steier/S. Sederstrand/V. Verrekia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
K. Propst/S. Meyer/M. Barr/C. Lewis/N. Stark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Seraganian/L. Russell/E. Collins/R. Pettis/A. Dalgarno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Sisco/C. Pretto/D. Wartell/A. Stonikas/S. Messenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
E. Ames/H. Baugh/M. Daly/K. Gavel/C. Zeiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
J. Anglin/B. Pansini/A. Branman/E. Wertheimer/R. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
J. Whitney/S. Knuth/A. Suarez/A. Routenberg/B. Cao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
H. Sdao/E. Herr/C. Chazen/K. Nemeth/C. Quintana (Cox)
|
|
|||
65 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 5 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 8 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 20 |
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
W. Amar/B. Cayes/J. Shattuck/J. Sakala/A. Raitto/A. Law/D. Cormier/H. Finch/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Ryan/H. Prosser/J. Zagroba/J. Carroll/K. Barnes/S. Thomas/C. Cacace/V. Celaj/C. Kasden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Fisher/D. Bower/J. O'Brien/B. Taylor/J. Masgai/C. Bruno/T. Robbins/T. Felix/B. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Wu/A. Voorhees/R. Kelliher/C. Cady/A. Abbasi/J. Primes/B. Ruhlmann/D. Fiori/K. Abo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
B. Kelleher/P. Krommidas/V. LaMonte/M. Sylvan/K. Coomey/A. Marsh/M. Bellesheim/M. Blanz/O. McGeough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidney Sussex Boat Club, University of Cambridge (A) |
A. Houston/D. Heywood/C. Radoux/C. Stacey/P. Schimpf/L. Comandar/D. Worrall/D. Woods/T. Ash (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A) |
R. McCarry/D. Henry/P. St. Michael/E. Gross/J. Mack/N. Capaldi/C. Law/X. Stanish/C. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
W. Holtz/M. Komanecky/A. Letorney/R. Mallgrave/G. Demoulas/C. Smith/R. Jones/S. Pyzik/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
S. Marsico/C. Coughlin/N. Dunn/D. Wilson/T. Phifer/L. Morin/T. Morton-Humphreys/R. Cornacchia/B. Saks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 3 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 6 |
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
V. McGee/M. Gonzalez Romero/G. Lesch/S. Paige/E. Enk/C. Lavery/K. Weber/L. Kantak/N. Stark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Seraganian/L. Russell/E. Collins/M. Gardner/C. Ochsner/S. Knuth/J. Whitney/R. Pettis/K. Hasegawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sidney Sussex Boat Club, University of Cambridge (A) |
C. Burns/L. Overvoorde/K. Shipley/F. Chaffey/E. Humphrey/C. Lardy/B. Auster/I. Mechie/A. Bretton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
m. Bourdreau/S. Bruce/E. Burr/M. Forster/D. Wartell/K. Van Boven/S. Deal/K. Cloud/K. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Wolf/E. Wagner/Z. Steier/S. Sederstrand/A. Kane/K. Gavel/M. Daly/E. Ames/V. Verrekia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Buckley/C. Giraldo/M. Kuntz/G. Oliveira/M. Barr/C. O'Donnell/S. Blick/A. Ross/A. Iqbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 3 |
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 2 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 11 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 14 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
88 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 2 |
|||
89 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change