Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 4, 2014 To Jul 6, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 4, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 10 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 13 |
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 1 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 9 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
11 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 12 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Kane/C. Hayden/L. Alcorn/J. Rothstein
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
E. Murphy/K. Hudson/D. Mervine/K. Butscher
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Giannotta/C. Diaz/M. Katsapis/E. WALBY
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/B. Warshafsky/G. Donabedian/C. Trottier
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Djerassi/R. Genyk/M. Subhan/A. Miller
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy/R. Mushkin/M. Seeman
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thompson/M. Lee/A. Young/B. Hamilton
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
R. Akindele/E. Chadwick/T. Boczar/J. Losco
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Cestaro/C. Malushaga/N. Smoor/C. Sawyer
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Tasker/c. mcgovern/M. Bose/J. Nelson/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scheid/S. Gulati/E. Woodwell/J. Johnson
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
M. Marbain/C. Martin/S. Fravel/J. Robins
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Junior 4x | 22 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 29 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
T. Ranjan
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
N. Ismail
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Thibeau
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Basille
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Kapp
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Habjan
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
c. cassidy
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Panzer
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Leyva
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
l. brand
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Norton
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
B. Gioggia
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
B. Harris
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. McDonough
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Andersen
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
L. McDonough
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Petreski
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
S. Plenderleith
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. McNichol
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
L. Chambers
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
C. Koehler
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
C. Cail
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Caulfield
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Innes
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
P. overton
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
N. Amato
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Zelov
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
W. Gordon
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Junior 2x | 40 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 1x | 16 |
|||
17 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 4+ | 21 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior 4x | 21 |
|||
20 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 21 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Hopkins/S. Glover/D. Hill/W. Shepherd
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
T. Barrett/R. Krishnan/S. Dellapi/J. Baksh
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
e. tingley/T. Boisvert/J. Raab/A. Laberee
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
A. Panchella/A. Williams/I. Ward/J. Novak
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
B. Chin/k. shea/J. Gardner/A. Depalo
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bridwell/R. Marsh/D. Cone/P. Bogdanov
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
p. King/B. Feltz/J. MacCallum/D. Murphy
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
R. Lin/M. Pindell/C. Oberst/J. Lubin
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Heaney./R. Tupper/J. Johnson/D. Owen
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
j. rociunas-englert/K. Woolley/J. Wiggins/R. SULLIVAN/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
Z. Small/D. Opitz/R. Stettler/P. Deputy
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Amato/R. Caulfield/P. overton/T. Innes
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kraning/D. Zaretsky/N. Dickey/B. Chetlin
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Zelov/L. Green/W. Pechet/D. Desatnick
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
A. Johnston/M. Dogan/J. Meehan/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
F. Brodar/J. Byrne/C. Dorsey/P. Lavieri
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
D. Heffernan/J. Centano/V. Tiingley/M. Wolfgang
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
K. Perry/M. Kling/D. Rostucher/J. Fiorilli
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
P. MacNeal/R. Sillo/C. DeMayo/M. Roy
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
B. Neal/M. Balch/C. Saunders/J. Frye
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (F) |
K. Tryon/N. Debes/J. McCormick/J. Banford
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 17 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
J. Olbrys/J. Hughes
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
P. Bonsu/N. Riedel
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
I. Flinn/a. blue
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
P. Pilat/S. Lipscomb
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
S. Songer/C. Mattox
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
E. Currie/K. Adams
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Horn/G. Wielgus
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew |
K. Solvik/W. Leeser
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
R. Ceballo/T. Lefebvre
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
T. Gardner/N. Wurst
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Connell/H. Finch
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
T. Cotreau/J. Dwyer
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Roosendahl/S. Watts
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. O'Connor/J. Grosso
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
P. Garberson/J. Hoepp
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
m. reisser/d. lincoln
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Muriano/M. Brennan
|
|
|||
29 | Mens Junior 4+ | 28 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 8 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 20 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 20 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 3 |
|||
38 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 18 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
M. Doak/D. Beck
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
E. WALBY/J. Giannotta
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
I. Comella/A. de Roos
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Gosnear/R. Genyk
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
C. Murphy/G. Kulesz
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Mettler/M. Seeman
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
S. Fravel/R. Witt
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
M. Marbain/J. Robins
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
C. Martin/k. james
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Bausano/E. Doherty
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
C. Cleary/C. Porter
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Carroll/F. Fradianni
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Goldberg/R. Kaplan/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
A. Murray/A. Delambo
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Scheid/J. Johnson
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Gulati/E. Woodwell
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Berlinger/Z. Wenzinger
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
R. McCarthy/J. Peck
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Junior 1x | 48 |
|||
40 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Junior 2x | 33 |
|||
42 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 31 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
H. Mackenzie/M. Crawford
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
T. Ranjan/N. Ismail
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
k. ketchell/d. mitnick
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
D. Kaye/c. sergi
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
e. tingley/J. Raab
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
A. Mulson/M. Bautista
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
A. Harville/J. Brauckmann
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
c. cassidy/B. Panzer
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Bridwell/P. Bogdanov
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
R. Marsh/D. Cone
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
J. Cooper/C. Holland
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Kelly/J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
C. Oberst/R. Lin
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
T. Appleton/M. Pindell
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. McDonough/B. Hufnagel
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
S. Peter/D. Crameri
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
L. McDonough/K. Petreski
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
P. Cornman/M. Cornman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
H. Hervey/B. Healy
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
j. rociunas-englert/J. Wiggins/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Woolley/R. SULLIVAN/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
K. Hubbard/C. Cail
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
N. Firlej/C. Koehler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Friedman/S. Holzhauer
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Knapp/D. Moffitt
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Agnew/D. Korsun
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Chetlin/N. Lampl
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
N. Hannon/J. Centano
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Hoorfar/V. Tiingley
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Woodland/D. Desatnick
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Heffernan/M. Wolfgang
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 15 |
|||
44 | Mens Junior 8 | 23 |
|||
45 | Womens Junior 8 | 12 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 12 |
|||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
52 | Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 36 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 7 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 12 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 25 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 12 |
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 5 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 4 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 5 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 13 |
|||
65 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 5 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 8 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 20 |
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 3 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 20 |
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 6 |
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 3 |
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 2 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 11 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 14 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
88 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 2 |
|||
89 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change