Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 26, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 26, 2014 | |||||
1 | Boys J18 Quad | 23 |
|||
2 | Girls J18 Quad | 20 |
|||
3 | Boys J16 Eight | 8 |
|||
4 | Girls J16 Eight | 9 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
G. McDaniel/L. McDaniel/A. Hinton/M. Hinton/N. Trader/C. Davis/J. Hammett/N. Moore/T. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lamb/C. Kaufhold/J. Konopka/K. Eddowes/A. Dugan/E. Tierney/M. Whitehead/G. Kaufhold/a. richey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Sinkus/K. Feeney/M. Pfeiffer/M. Rogers/E. Connolly/M. Meade/K. Molina/K. Krauss/P. Cano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
H. Weisman/M. Corwen/M. PROVENZANO/C. Santry/L. Roberts/J. Rivera/T. Battersby/A. Grammatica/L. Millette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
H. Bradley/S. Kennedy-Moore/H. Kaufman/E. Hu/C. Varga/C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/A. Campbell/A. Glazer/S. Mandoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
D. Del Villar/A. Arroyo/B. Frias/M. Gonzalez/I. Billinge/E. Mata/N. Ceballos/D. Quezada/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
Z. HASBROUCK/K. Grabowski/T. Miller/S. Haley/B. Martin/M. Macy/M. Dodd/I. Grieco/C. Grabowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
A. Bennitt/A. Upton/M. Healy/E. Buccheri/L. Vorbach/L. Yu/T. Caminiti/M. Mandarano/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys J18 Four | 19 |
|||
6 | Girls J18 Four | 18 |
|||
7 | Boys J16 Double | 31 |
|||
8 | Girls J18 Double | 23 |
|||
9 | Boys J18 Double | 34 |
|||
10 | Girls J16 Double | 23 |
|||
11 | Boys Pair w/o | 13 |
|||
12 | Girls Pair w/o | 10 |
|||
13 | Boys J16 Single | 39 |
|||
14 | Girls J16 Single | 14 |
|||
15 | Boys J16 Four | 11 |
|||
16 | Girls J16 Four | 12 |
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Chinnici/E. Barbell/S. Burgess-Harris/M. Koelsch/I. Meier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lamb/K. Eddowes/A. Dugan/J. Konopka/a. richey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Deno/H. Gutelius/V. Partlow/N. Rojas/K. Flood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
A. Young/L. Thompson/B. Hamilton/M. Lee/B. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
H. Weisman/T. Battersby/J. Rivera/A. Lee/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
H. Bradley/A. Glazer/H. Kaufman/S. Kennedy-Moore/c. gillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
I. Billinge/M. Gonzalez/N. Ceballos/A. Arroyo/P. Destine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
K. Castillo/W. Lam/Z. Brown/G. Garcia/T. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
Z. HASBROUCK/K. Grabowski/S. Haley/T. Miller/C. Grabowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
K. Samkavitz/Z. Jopling/M. Nasta/B. Woloshyn/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
P. COMTOIS/T. Siegal/E. Grugan/R. Sutor/M. Nece (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Boys J18 Single | 37 |
|||
18 | Girls J18 Single | 21 |
|||
19 | Boys Eight | 12 |
|||
20 | Girls Eight | 15 |
|||
21 | Boys J16 Quad | 15 |
|||
22 | Girls J16 Quad | 17 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Mervine/K. Hudson/L. Alcorn/E. Murphy
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hinton/M. Hinton/L. McDaniel/M. Doak
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Giannotta/C. Diaz/M. Katsapis/E. WALBY
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Frymoyer/E. Oakes/A. Spaventa/E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kaufhold/A. Miller/J. Konopka/R. Genyk
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Newman/M. Parente/L. Knapp/M. McGuire
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
V. Logsdail/J. Steinman/K. Cox/M. Mcmillan
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
C. Martin/J. Robins/k. james/S. Fravel
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. benintende/E. Gilman/S. Gilman/A. Freed
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Sinkus/K. Feeney/K. Molina/M. Rogers
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bausano/S. Pendrill/S. Lesser-Roy./A. Grammatica
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Tasker/c. mcgovern/M. Bose/J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Dodd/B. Martin/M. Macy/I. Grieco
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
M. Beckman/S. Kane/r. osborne/J. Rothstein
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
G. McDaniel/N. Trader/J. Hammett/N. Moore
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
A. Young/B. Hamilton/L. Thompson/M. Lee
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
L. Hoole/L. Lukoski/A. Dinius/E. Gervasio
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Single Dash | 24 |
|||
24 | Girls Single Dash | 8 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight Dash | 15 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight Dash | 11 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice Quad - started rowing after May 1 | 4 |
|||
28 | Girls Novice Quad - started rowing after May 1 | 4 |
|||
29 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr Octuple | 4 |
|||
30 | Boys Under 14 Eight | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Under 14 Eight | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change