Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 26, 2014
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 26, 2014 | |||||
1 | Boys J18 Quad | 23 |
|||
2 | Girls J18 Quad | 20 |
|||
3 | Boys J16 Eight | 8 |
|||
4 | Girls J16 Eight | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys J18 Four | 19 |
|||
6 | Girls J18 Four | 18 |
|||
7 | Boys J16 Double | 31 |
|||
8 | Girls J18 Double | 23 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
M. Hopkins/S. Wistort
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Troppe/E. Spiegel
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Soper/R. Pierce
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. McGowan/A. Connell
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Strangia/G. LeBlanc
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
I. Rose/V. Sideleva Marcel
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kelly/R. Kelly
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Dethy/E. Brickfield
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
T. Alix/G. Geraghty
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
R. White/S. Akellian
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vacas/A. Ornato
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
E. Houston/o. garcia
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Earles/L. Eisenberg
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Vignone/C. McGrath
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Douglas/N. Schork
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Kate/M. Sabina
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Sayers/E. Holt
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
L. Donohue/N. Martin
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
E. Ball/V. Schaefer
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
C. Lawlor/M. Srivastava
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Gale/M. Springer
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
R. Rosner/D. Caruso
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (C) |
L. Geraghty/R. Padula
|
|
|||
9 | Boys J18 Double | 34 |
|||
10 | Girls J16 Double | 23 |
|||
11 | Boys Pair w/o | 13 |
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
W. Powers/W. Bass
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
G. Waxman/D. LaGatta
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Doherty/I. Dunne
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Legendre/P. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
P. Machen/K. Moran
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Helms/G. Mgaloblishvili
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Levine/K. Fram
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
W. Saffran/C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Best/C. Wardius
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
T. Blackwell/A. Parr
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
T. Willis/W. Pacella
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
J. Henderson/R. Haines
|
|
|||
12 | Girls Pair w/o | 10 |
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Parente/L. Knapp
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Kerrick/b. marcus
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Shakley/A. Vailionis
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
L. Miller/K. Miller
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
B. Benninger/T. Bryant
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
E. Parsons/K. Arango
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
E. Heffern/L. Hunt
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Sayers/G. George
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
K. Drohan/M. Drohan
|
|
|||
13 | Boys J16 Single | 39 |
|||
14 | Girls J16 Single | 14 |
|||
15 | Boys J16 Four | 11 |
|||
16 | Girls J16 Four | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys J18 Single | 37 |
|||
18 | Girls J18 Single | 21 |
|||
19 | Boys Eight | 12 |
|||
20 | Girls Eight | 15 |
|||
21 | Boys J16 Quad | 15 |
|||
22 | Girls J16 Quad | 17 |
|||
23 | Boys Single Dash | 24 |
|||
24 | Girls Single Dash | 8 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight Dash | 15 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight Dash | 11 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice Quad - started rowing after May 1 | 4 |
|||
28 | Girls Novice Quad - started rowing after May 1 | 4 |
|||
29 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr Octuple | 4 |
|||
30 | Boys Under 14 Eight | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Under 14 Eight | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change