Head of the Lagoon - Foster City
- Nov 8, 2014 To Nov 9, 2014
- head
- Foster City Lagoon
- Foster City, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Peninsula Aquatic Center
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 8, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | Jrs & Masters may only compete in Sunday races | ||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
2 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 8 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
6 | 9:25 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
12 | 10:15 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 3 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
15 | 10:30 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 8 |
||
16 | 10:35 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
18 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
19 | 10:50 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
20 | 10:55 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 3 |
||
21 | 11:05 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
22 | 11:05 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 10 |
||
23 | 11:10 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ (No Jrs or Masters) | 0 |
||
24 | 11:15 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
25 | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
26 | 11:45 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
28 | 12:00 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
Sunday, November 9, 2014 | |||||
29 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 25 |
||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Boyd-Goodrich/G. Johnson/S. Bartlett/N. Gennaro/J. SANDERS/R. Lowenstein/A. Kost/K. Ponty/D. Jow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Olechowski/S. scotti/S. Kankel/A. Hall/M. McLaughlin/N. Bayardo/C. Montalban/J. Pinkel/R. Tse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Reed/E. Drapac/D. Levy/M. Pollock/M. Wieshofer/W. Myers/k. choe/K. Harros/A. Salumbides (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
A. Green/H. Levis/L. Vujnovich/M. Woodyard/R. Kathcart/E. Hudspeth/V. van Houden/J. Green/D. Leontieff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
B. Hagenau/J. Carter/C. van Hoff/J. Sandhu/C. Harmon/K. Songer/T. Ferme/J. Llanes/T. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/H. Fleming/R. Cardiff/M. Kuhn/O. CLARKE/E. Thompson/A. Natoli/M. Holiday/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
J. Lewis/J. Balagot/D. Hunter/K. Walcott/c. lipping/A. Bee-Martinelli/C. Thudium/T. Anderson/K. Akioka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stewart/A. Sheehan/J. Stefani/M. Tomaszewski/B. Wesely/E. Theriault-Shay/A. Evans/N. Seidman/H. Poolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wiedenhoefer/T. Capozzola/G. Pershall/C. Pfeifer/A. Pfister/R. Currey/G. Kunkel/A. Carlton/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
C. Fendley/J. Peraic/D. Elrod/T. Minney/J. HARRIS/C. Jops/K. Stanfield/A. Jacobson/R. Bui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
G. Anagnostou/A. Davis/E. Roos/M. Chapman/S. Martin/C. Lauber/S. Robles/J. Weaver/B. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
C. Berge/N. Fish/J. Ralston/Z. Schmidlen/S. Reynolds/S. POWERS/A. Batsford/C. POWERS/R. Dillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
A. Rassouli/B. Kanjo/J. Brown/B. Alder/C. Zwagerman/W. Mendoza/M. Algert/D. Poberejsky/S. Amato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
D. Missing/R. Romero/K. Shu/T. Kelly/G. Baum/E. David/C. Hayman/E. Seidenberg/E. Lauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
C. Olson/L. Lawler/B. Fluegge/H. Illien/C. Ortiz/J. Mahmoud/R. Daniel/S. Thacher/E. Poon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
E. Emery/P. Hollander/L. Poseley/J. Cuneo/R. Jackowski/S. Brennessel/B. Van Norman/N. Vasquez/R. Altasserre (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Souders/A. Sobrato/C. Rowe/t. mazzoleni/N. Burns/R. Hoshovsky/M. Morlan/C. Kosterman/B. Fontanetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
J. Lombardi/A. Griewe/M. Moore/P. Pinnow/m. visentin/J. Yi/E. Robinson/N. Klaff/A. Mearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (C) |
J. Moreno/J. Diaz/R. Maples/T. Briggs/N. Slattery/C. Kirschman/T. Ready/c. finsterbusch/B. Bettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (C) |
D. Sanders/t. dameris/m. Simic/c. davis/T. Vossler/P. Taylor/I. Del Rosario/E. Offer/A. Albinus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
L. Lafferty/T. Palmeri/D. Katsanos/B. Sovocool/C. Bevan/A. Raphael/E. Smith/J. Vittimberga/I. Onken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (C) |
E. Tomitch/D. Kuliaev/L. Litle/C. Kellenberger/J. Chung/G. Le Meur/M. Streets/V. Harrison/J. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D) |
A. Brewin/A. Cross/J. Feddersen/R. Garrett/N. Thakar/N. Kapoulas/A. McAdoo/J. Leon/A. Chilimidos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (D) |
C. Kaitz/C. Marquez/B. Lefkowitz/K. Byrne/M. Medina/C. Giver/V. Li/Z. Paul/M. Natahusada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (E) |
E. Chen/C. Mclaren/A. Hill/D. Granicher/C. Fong/C. McDonald/B. Smith/M. Richards/K. Khanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
32 | 9:05 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
||
33 | 9:05 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 1 |
||
34 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
35 | 9:15 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 8 |
||
36 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
37 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 17 |
||
38 | 9:20 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
39 | 9:35 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
40 | 9:35 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
41 | 9:45 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
42 | 9:45 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 25 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hester/M. Altamirano/V. Snitsar/C. Barker/T. Lee/A. Schindler/K. McCaul/A. McCale/S. Hoidn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bennett/E. Reagan/E. Powers/A. Giannini/C. Wentzel/M. Baylis/N. Fazzari/T. Troup/E. Olgin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Lynn/R. Sweetnam/A. Gray/S. Stehley/L. Smith/S. Nizinski/S. Green/P. Druilhet/B. Bolin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Bender/M. Becker/Z. Cheng/J. Curless/S. Holbrook/R. Moran/H. Platter/Q. Mulligan/L. Hancock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
L. Lau/O. Lau/S. McDonald/S. Barton/C. Maxwell/C. Nakama/M. Wang/M. Cisneros/R. Gold (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Lukaszewicz/Z. Baker/K. Weinman/J. Meng/T. Scarborough/K. Sylla/S. Tavasieff/A. Scott/A. Briskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Qvistgaard/M. Mooney-McCarthy/E. Thomsen/S. Hahn/S. Souders/I. Montesanto/K. Yetter/O. Rix/J. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
S. Costamagna/K. Morse/C. Silva/K. Scheer/L. Bass/E. Futrell/C. Hulsing/K. Carlsen/M. Whittemore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
J. Nagarajan-Swenson/I. Robinson/C. Alizaga/C. Szillat-White/C. Gallegos/S. Gutierrez/L. Thelemaque/M. Ovalle/H. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
M. Philipp/S. Peironnet/S. Murthy/C. Matsuo/T. Avoy/S. Gordon/H. Payne/M. Low/B. De Avila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
O. Putterman/B. Alvarado/S. Goldman/G. Norman/S. Krivoruchko/C. McKinley/P. Modersohn/E. Nelson/K. Livermore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
B. Underwood/J. Francis/M. Levy/G. Franco/A. Sekhon/I. Kaplan/K. Wong/E. Hirzel/G. Chelliah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
L. Perry/M. Bartchy/S. Garcia/A. Thakar/A. Edraki/J. Recinos/A. Pigott/M. Taga-Anderson/J. Lebovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hu/L. Weiser/A. Bianchi Bellfort/R. Henninger/S. Clark/E. McKee/M. Wong/K. Morrill/V. Chong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
A. Thomas/M. Hallsten/L. Uhlig/M. Takeuchi/B. Sharp/s. johnson/C. Dulgar/K. Heiler/R. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
H. Catton/A. Goldman/I. Gentile/H. Willner/J. Lytle/I. Liu/M. Crutcher/S. Kruse/K. Fleischman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
S. Pecher/J. Mendelsohn/A. Elmgren/B. Gerson/A. Crvarich/G. Denham/M. Henderson/A. Prendergast/L. Sgro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (C) |
C. Szarnicki/S. Gibbons/C. McCarthy/P. Willmer-Shiles/R. Drake/G. Coblentz/A. Okutani/K. Larot/L. Ouyang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (D) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D) |
H. Halllahan/C. Tarkoff/A. Starc/C. Larsen/A. Chang/K. Lew/E. White/J. Chen/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (E) |
C. Bender/M. Becker/Z. Cheng/J. Curless/S. Holbrook/R. Moran/H. Platter/Q. Mulligan/L. Hancock (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 9:50 AM | Mens Novice 4+ (Juniors and Masters Only, No Handicap) | 7 |
||
44 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 2 |
||
45 | 10:05 AM | Mens Middle School 2x | 0 |
||
46 | 10:05 AM | Womens Middle School 2x | 1 |
||
47 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
48 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 9 |
||
49 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
50 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
51 | 10:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x (Juniors and Masters Only, No Handicap) | 6 |
||
52 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 18 |
||
53 | 10:50 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 23 |
||
54 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
55 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
56 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
57 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 19 |
||
58 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
59 | 11:10 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 25 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Moreno/J. Diaz/R. Maples/T. Briggs/N. Slattery/C. Kirschman/T. Ready/c. finsterbusch/B. Bettinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pomichter/M. Franque/M. Igou/D. Kogan/M. Ritter/C. Long/N. Eberhard/Q. Pohl/S. Eberhard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Antoci/A. Calabria/J. Beare/R. Lowe/L. Zarco/P. Liddy/M. Goldman/R. Hart/C. Kile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. Ilkcagla/G. Morris/J. Troutman/M. Lucescu/M. Forrester/P. Bradburne/F. Fitter/J. Jogwe/D. Leontieff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Wood/A. Rodrick/M. Anders/T. Holterman/N. McCluskey/D. Schumacher/N. Kleinow/A. Ljunggren/S. Maynak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
S. Dettlinger/A. De Los Santos/N. Lilicenko/K. Forsyth/J. Stokes/J. Landheer/B. McWilliams/B. Mundelius/B. Foos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
S. Kerwin/A. Carolano/W. Larkin/J. White/E. Forbes/M. Marcum/A. Goldberg/D. Griffith/S. Ott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. Le Meur/B. Orr/L. Maniscalco/E. Metague/J. Donnell/D. Yakovlev/M. Lenox/L. Lynch/S. Tavasieff (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Molotky/R. Currey/T. Capozzola/E. Giunta/J. Matocq/O. Darwish/C. Unger/t. mazzoleni/V. Mayugba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
C. Gann/J. Sullivan/P. Nelson/M. O'Toole/M. Waidhofer/N. Zotovich/G. Burns/R. Rosemann/C. Fountaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
K. Huddleston/A. Setter/C. La Rocca/N. Bullen/S. Lopp/J. Raspe/T. LaScola/G. Hutchinson/K. Menard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
N. Dennis/J. Christen/S. Wilmott/E. Gilmore/B. Felser/J. Coster/C. Norstad/K. Lalji/T. Kenton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
J. Shannon/C. Ellis/M. Pogue/T. Scholl/E. Hirn/S. Marguelas/J. Frost/E. Hayes/M. Celly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
J. Stahr/L. Tsangaropoulos/K. McInerney/M. Carlson/P. Maroulis/J. Sklanskey/N. Lin/C. Hechtman/M. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
T. Sears/B. Albert/l. denham/T. Lomond/R. Costa/K. Hoite/S. Varela/K. Mead/I. Cachia-Riedl (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (B) |
A. Reinfranck/N. Velez/J. Chambliss/G. Nagle/C. Sudduth/A. Sperry/M. Verdin/M. unk/K. Akioka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
L. Milletti/J. Schiender/J. Alberston/A. Bauer/A. Wong/B. Quock/L. Sharabidze/M. Lynch/C. Theodore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
T. Valdez/A. Jacobson/N. Patrick/J. Lombardi/G. Baxter/C. Tarczy/N. Beck/E. Robinson/D. TORRES (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
A. Araghi/N. Redfern/F. Sorokine/J. Wentworth/E. Arrick/A. Horstmeyer/C. Love/J. Harrison/G. Doty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
Q. Pelochoff/W. Leighton/J. Orlov/A. Salazar/T. Poon/T. Williams/N. Baum/R. Moskowitz/W. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
K. Majidy/J. Arpa/C. Dorstad/b. gonsalves/M. Presden/D. Barber/C. Kumagai/L. Feddersen/T. Vajjhala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (C) |
E. Walker/D. Canites/S. Tong/C. Bauer/S. Cronan/G. HOWELL/D. Sharma/S. Puerto/I. Siegel-Hanly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D) |
d. sacay/J. Schurr/D. Weekes/B. Wu/N. Rachwald/A. Kennedy/N. Fong/C. Fl/S. Palmer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
60 | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4+ (Juniors and Masters Only, No Handicap) | 7 |
||
61 | 11:15 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 4 |
||
62 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 2- (Juniors and Masters Only, No Handicap) | 2 |
||
63 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 2- (Juniors and Masters Only, No Handicap) | 2 |
||
64 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
65 | 11:40 AM | Womens Novice 1x (Juniors and Masters Only, No Handicap) | 0 |
||
66 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
67 | 12:00 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x (Juniors and Masters Only, No Handicap) | 6 |
||
68 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
||
69 | 12:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
70 | 12:10 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
A. Harper/A. Demorest/
|
0.0 (14)
|
|||
71 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
72 | 12:25 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
73 | 12:35 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
74 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
75 | 12:45 PM | Mens Middle School 4x+ | 2 |
||
76 | 12:45 PM | Womens Middle School 4x+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change