Stars & Stripes Regatta
- Jun 28, 2014
- sprint
- Downtown
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: OKC Riversport
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 28, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Novice Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Womens Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
3 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
T. Carr
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team |
C. Kindel
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team |
Z. Davis
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team |
P. Nguyen
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice Rec 1x | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
~ | BREAK | ||||
20 | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Manley/A. Rice
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
a. Farnum/A. Ayala
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dunn/S. Nasworthy
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
C. Farmer/D. Boone
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Hartman/L. Maxey
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
B. Albrecht/C. Ranspot
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
23 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
~ | LUNCH | ||||
27 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. White/a. Farnum/A. Ayala/A. Clark
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
B. Albrecht/C. Ranspot/C. Farmer/D. Boone
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
29 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
R. Colomo/G. Sipple
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Lewis/M. Tower
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Runyon/A. Rupert
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
K. Powers/E. Reshef
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
K. Adams/R. Sears
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, OKC Riversport (E) |
J. Sanders/W. Van Sickle
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Composite: White Rock Rowing, OKC Riversport (F) |
T. Carr/T. Matherly
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
~ | BREAK | ||||
32 | Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Mixed Open 2x | 7 |
|||
34 | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
L. Smith/A. Rice
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. White/T. Matherly
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
B. Parkerson/C. Ranspot
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (B) |
D. Manley/P. McIntosh
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Clark/A. Rupert
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
G. Tomaseski/W. Miga
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
a. Farnum/J. Burghart
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
L. Barry/R. Sears
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (E) |
M. Allen/E. Reshef
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
~ | BREAK | ||||
35 | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
~ | BREAK | ||||
37 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
39 | Mixed Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Mixed Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
42 | Parent/Child 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change