Sarasota Invitational
- Feb 22, 2014 To Feb 23, 2014
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 22, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 14 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Girls HS 1x | 29 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Boys HS 4x | 23 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Sanchez/J. Menendez/A. Fernandez/D. UGAS
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Hill/W. Patterson
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
A. Carles/A. Abinader/I. Perdomo/S. Linhares
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
j. jacobsen/C. Brok/A. agles/C. Sabatelli
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
B. Mahoney/A. Montgomery/G. Andrews/M. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Ruijgh/A. Dunn/Q. Berry/N. Catalanotto
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Parker/C. Melcher/J. Richards/M. Melnyk
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stein/C. Navallier/D. Choukroun/K. Akar
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Prego/R. Higgins/A. van Puffelen/j. morcos
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Beuses/P. Ahn/J. Hong/J. Ricardel
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Harris/A. Levin/W. Wise/B. Barnett
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Javier/A. Lynch/C. Gardner/M. Lyon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
N. Edwards/T. Taaffe/O. Homeister/A. Dupuis
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Keene/A. LeRoux/S. Bretz/S. Mihm
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ady/D. Cornell/W. Loomis/A. Tom
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
D. Wiegman/M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
A. Vidal/J. Garcia/D. Dukenik/J. Padron
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. lipsey/d. massi/A. Hackett/C. Barrett
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
T. Szynkarski/K. Torres/A. Martinez/N. Brunk
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
M. Green/M. Ricci/B. Garelick/C. Connealy
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Bremer/A. Dluzneski/j. Schofield/B. Jackson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
J. Thompson/M. Griffioen/R. Stettler/C. Cail
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
C. Wind/M. Troy/C. Lowman
|
|
|||
4 | 9:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
6 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 11 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Girls HS 2x | 23 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Boys HS 2x | 31 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Hill
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
T. Herrick/A. Herrick
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Brook/j. jacobsen
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
B. Mahoney/M. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Manatee High School (A) |
J. Tsai/C. Tomlin
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Peralta-Ramos/M. Ryan
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stein/C. Navallier
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/l. mercenari
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ricardel/T. Barrow
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Lee/C. Field
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
C. Flournoy/T. Chastain
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Lynch/C. Javier
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Dupuis/T. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
Z. Small/P. Deputy
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
B. Davidson/S. Goertz
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
D. Martin/d. barton
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
H. Chancey/C. Hudson
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
L. Smith/m. leonardo
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Westminster Academy Crew (A) |
Z. Allsworth/J. Moore
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
N. Thompson/L. Suarez
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
D. Choukroun/N. Brunk
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (B) |
C. Williams/B. Wessel
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Allan/i. jones
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
D. Andes/S. Prestamo
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
N. Owens/T. Garalde
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
R. Ismail/L. Lorenzo
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
T. Hayes/J. Kahn
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
C. Patel/A. Mochrie
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (C) |
M. Benniuna/J. Walker
|
|
|||
10 | 10:30 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
12 | 10:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 12 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 14 |
||
14 | 11:10 AM | Girls HS 4x | 19 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
K. Dil/K. Kudryk/C. Tirella
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
A. GOLDEN/A. Schlesinger/J. Zanzuri/S. Francis
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Sebastien/A. Sabatelli/J. Kahlon/j. maxwell
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Quam/P. Hill/E. Sargent/M. Roberts
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
V. Korine/M. Prince/K. Gillman/B. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Johnson/e. reinighaus/C. Platt/c. pooser
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Epstein/S. Sanchez/A. Sanchez/S. Gelber
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Ray/A. Orriols/Y. Herrera/A. Sorensen
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Gillespie/C. Johnston/E. Anderson/L. Stump
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Strauss/D. Norder/K. Luginbill/K. Flanders
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
E. Sharis/K. Brewer/C. Madden/S. Sims
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Spikes/C. Adams/S. Hillman/C. Riccobono
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
C. Bisaillon/N. Snyder/S. Varsames/L. Kis
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Mount/F. Kratz/S. Castillo/J. DiFabrizio
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Henderson/J. Collins/K. Wojciechowski/K. Porter
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. Culp/A. Grujin/B. Marchegiani/A. Pitchford
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
C. Rodriguez/E. Mallet/D. Bowman/C. Klotz
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Piboolnuruk/P. Maddox/o. brink/A. Ercia
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
C. Munn/M. Ticsa/V. Asgard/G. Lemmerman
|
|
|||
15 | 11:20 AM | Boys HS 1x | 34 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 10 |
||
18 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 2- | 12 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
0 | **DIAMOND VAULT CHAMPION OF THE LAKE PRESENTATION** | ||||
19 | 1:15 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 16 |
||
20 | 1:30 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 7 |
||
21 | 1:40 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
22 | 1:50 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Menendez/M. Balbuena/S. Calles/R. Labrada/K. Ventura/A. Maduro/C. Dominguez/G. Roig/S. Ugas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
S. Meagher/L. Machado/B. D'Mello/L. Balaguer/N. Nefiodow/F. Lamar/M. Sclar/C. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Springer/B. Lunsford/v. leffler/a. grubel/D. Massi/M. lipsey/C. Sabatelli/n. brown/P. jagger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
B. Chandler/T. McCormick/Z. Olson/R. KROHN/M. Fanelli/C. Pagan/C. Alvarado/Z. Henning/G. Shore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Klingler/T. Neidlinger/h. Botwinis/T. Edwards/S. Bowman/R. Erdman/N. Alban/S. Alcorn/M. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Issa/J. Kahn/H. Shanahan/d. martell/J. Tropp/M. Zaiac/D. Fourquet/A. Bosch/N. Issa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Frati/E. Little/H. Oviedo/J. Cisternas/E. Andreassen/N. Bravo/O. Fernandez/A. Bared/N. Quinteros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
A. Applegate/n. robles/C. abel/J. Evangelista/L. Solis/M. Klepper/t. waller/R. scanlan/M. Hohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Castle/j. Schofield/L. Bremer/C. DeWolf/A. Dluzneski/W. Michel/C. Patel/a. talmadge/M. Elizalde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
B. Cooper/N. Firlej/D. Andes/K. Schumann/S. Prestamo/R. Hach/R. Fezza/G. Hurl
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. McMullen/R. Teofilo/M. Whitford/A. Makar/M. Sobel/N. Franzoni/M. Korahais/J. Hale/M. Grubor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Hentschel/K. Root/N. Kulkarni/D. Ramirez-Hamm/C. Lowman/C. Flaharty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
S. Arbulu/S. Suarez-Rocha/D. Holtzclaw/G. Dominguez/C. Behar/G. Mikesell/C. Lopez/A. Touzard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
T. Coleman/J. Foltz/J. Ferrari/J. Dean/G. Bowman/C. Bowman/C. Marshall/J. valek/A. abdel-qader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
A. NARCISCO/H. Leeming/A. Tate/B. Canty/J. Miller/e. Mininsohn/Z. Stith/Z. FAGIANI/J. Shusko (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 2:00 PM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 11 |
||
24 | 2:10 PM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 17 |
||
25 | 2:20 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
26 | 2:30 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 23 |
||
27 | 2:40 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
28 | 2:50 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
||
29 | 3:00 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 2 |
||
30 | 3:10 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 7 |
||
31 | 3:20 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 4 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Ogden/G. gonzalez/S. sacks/D. sarshory/C. Sebastien/H. Seide/A. Sabatelli/j. maxwell/P. jagger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
P. Bancalari/M. Vengoechea/E. Levy/A. Duffy/S. Cortinez/I. O'Sullivan/A. Malavenda/S. Salazar/N. Murcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Felix/K. Molinari/A. Grujin/C. Marryott/M. Brown/R. Straeb/B. Marchegiani/G. Munoz/C. Berlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
A. Munoz/A. Feraco/J. Bornstein/B. Greenwood/A. Jeffers/G. Narcisco/T. Dilan/H. Velez/S. Ennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 3:30 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 5 |
||
33 | 3:40 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
34 | 3:50 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
0 | 4:00 PM | **DIAMOND VAULT CHAMPION OF THE LAKE PRESENTATION** | |||
Sunday, February 23, 2014 | |||||
35 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 5 |
||
36 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 3 |
||
37 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
38 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 32 |
||
39 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/D. Oppenheimer/T. Power/C. Power/X. Kroh (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. stoll/M. Webb/T. Burroughs/D. Stoll
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Joyce/J. Healy/A. Shrubsall/V. Mattie/S. Kenney (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Lemon Bay Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Rodriguez/C. Gumula/S. Crampton/C. Hartwig/A. Cox (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
K. Wojtas/M. MELLINGER/Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso/S. Cox (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
B. Patz/M. Welch/L. Welch/L. Elkins/N. Griffin (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
B. Shivers/J. Bencie/M. Murray/L. Watters/C. McKenna-Monroe (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Bearor/R. McClure/P. Gallen/J. Fitzwater/L. Voges (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
E. Kryder-Reid/L. Hess/M. Burroughs/D. Hoyniak
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
S. Reid/C. Campbell/J. Hernandez/K. Schneck/J. Eberhart (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
M. Yaegers/J. Koehler/M. Friedli/K. Wiegandt/C. McKenna-Monroe (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Falconer/J. Davis/B. van de Burgt/D. Dilbeck
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
40 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
41 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
42 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
43 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
44 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
45 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees/D. Davis
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Power/V. Dean
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Schumacher/L. Klecatsky
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wright/E. Brand
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kuehler/G. Teper
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Lill/J. Green
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Caudron/B. Cox
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Burson/P. Young
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
S. Maher/F. SAILS
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Trautschold/E. Pfeiffer
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
C. Seybolt/T. Barron
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
C. Sanchez/A. Touzard
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
N. Holland/M. Conroy
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Siegfried/C. Kummel
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
A. Cook/M. Corboy
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
46 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
47 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lahtinen/E. Buch/T. Bagans/S. Mann-Sweeney/P. Koons/J. Jones/a. nicolas/J. Gunter/K. Gunter (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Oppenheimer/L. Smith/C. Power/S. Bay/N. Hargreaves/B. Bird/K. Roberts/K. NILSEN/X. Kroh (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/L. Hess/T. Burroughs/T. Barta/S. Iffert/D. Stoll/B. Wickkiser/L. Helms
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Lemon Bay Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Moynihan/C. Gumula/S. Crampton/C. Spencer/C. Wilson/C. Christian/J. Piper/L. Erb/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
K. Wojtas/M. MELLINGER/N. Orbell/B. Lyons/H. Steen/J. Landry/M. Wood/D. Matthews/S. Cox (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
H. Stofcik/J. Stamper/L. Hoyle/J. Cilbrith/J. Hernandez/K. Holmes/K. Julien/S. Haromy/E. LACOSS (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
E. Beene/P. Kitty/C. Ralya/M. Home/D. Cotting/J. Hewitson/M. Chadsey/M. Prindiville/N. Morris (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Falconer/D. Dilbeck/K. Allen/K. Brooks/C. Reardon/J. McCullough/S. Shaughnessy/M. Cunningham/L. Voges (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
48 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 14 |
||
49 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
break | Adaptive Rower Exhibition | ||||
50 | 12:40 PM | Adaptive Singles | 2 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
51 | 1:10 PM | Adaptive Doubles | 3 |
||
52 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaines/K. Roberts/K. NILSEN/L. Smith
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Gainesville Area Rowing, Treasure Coast (A) |
J. Figueroa/S. Rayburg/M. Weiler/S. Falkner
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Yanowitch/B. Lyons/H. Steen/D. Matthews
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Dodds/T. Mitchell/b. forman/B. Bolletti
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Peterson/J. Fitzwater/K. Bearor/S. Kelly
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Selinsky/D. DiToro/L. Merk/L. Freed
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Bergdoll/M. Duncan/C. Sallese-Bice/D. Miller
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
J. Landry/D. White/M. Ravelo/S. McLean
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
53 | 1:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
54 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
E. Buch/J. Gunter/A. Lahtinen/S. Mann-Sweeney/K. Gunter (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Oppenheimer/N. Hargreaves/S. Bay/C. Power/X. Kroh (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/T. Barta/L. Hess/T. Burroughs
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
K. Wojtas/M. MELLINGER/N. Orbell/M. Wood/S. Cox (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Stamper/K. Holmes/J. Cilbrith/S. Haromy/E. LACOSS (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Gutek/B. Gallie/E. Goldberg/D. Delaney/K. Delaney (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Falconer/D. Dilbeck/K. Brooks/S. Shaughnessy/L. Voges (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
55 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
56 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
57 | 3:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lahtinen/W. Buch/J. Elkins/J. Nunn/E. Buch/R. Griffith/S. Mann-Sweeney/J. Gunter/D. Simion (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/D. Oppenheimer/T. Power/S. Bay/C. Power/L. Smith/V. Dean/N. Hargreaves/X. Kroh (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/M. Burroughs/E. stoll/M. Webb/D. Stoll/B. Wickkiser/L. Helms
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Sanchez/Y. Cabrera/Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso/K. Wojtas/M. MELLINGER/N. Orbell/M. Wood/S. Cox (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
B. Sylvester/S. Strickland/G. Yeomans/J. Dobson/K. Davis/J. Sylvester/R. Elbrecht/K. Mitchell/M. Condiotte (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Jackson/R. Siegel/C. Graterol/J. Moskowitz/B. Gallie/D. Delaney/E. Goldberg/C. Ruane/K. Delaney (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Peterson/J. Fitzwater/P. Gallen/A. Townshend/J. Newton/R. McClure/K. Bearor/S. Kelly
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Falconer/S. Shaughnessy/B. van de Burgt/C. Hunt/K. Beebe/J. Davis/K. Allen/J. McCullough/L. Voges (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
58 | 3:40 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 2 |
||
59 | 3:50 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
60 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change