Sarasota Invitational
- Feb 22, 2014 To Feb 23, 2014
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 22, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 14 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Girls HS 1x | 29 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Boys HS 4x | 23 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
6 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 11 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Girls HS 2x | 23 |
||
9 | 10:20 AM | Boys HS 2x | 31 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Hill
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
T. Herrick/A. Herrick
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Brook/j. jacobsen
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
B. Mahoney/M. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Manatee High School (A) |
J. Tsai/C. Tomlin
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Peralta-Ramos/M. Ryan
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stein/C. Navallier
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/l. mercenari
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ricardel/T. Barrow
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Lee/C. Field
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
C. Flournoy/T. Chastain
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Lynch/C. Javier
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Dupuis/T. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
Z. Small/P. Deputy
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
B. Davidson/S. Goertz
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
D. Martin/d. barton
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
H. Chancey/C. Hudson
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
L. Smith/m. leonardo
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Westminster Academy Crew (A) |
Z. Allsworth/J. Moore
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
N. Thompson/L. Suarez
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
D. Choukroun/N. Brunk
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (B) |
C. Williams/B. Wessel
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Allan/i. jones
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
D. Andes/S. Prestamo
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
N. Owens/T. Garalde
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
R. Ismail/L. Lorenzo
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
T. Hayes/J. Kahn
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
C. Patel/A. Mochrie
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (C) |
M. Benniuna/J. Walker
|
|
|||
10 | 10:30 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
12 | 10:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 12 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 14 |
||
14 | 11:10 AM | Girls HS 4x | 19 |
||
15 | 11:20 AM | Boys HS 1x | 34 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
C. Wright
|
|
|||
Manatee High School (A) |
J. Tsai
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stein
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
R. Salzmann
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
T. Chastain
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
D. Kemp
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
B. Davidson
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
d. barton
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Kravitz
|
|
|||
Westminster Academy Crew (A) |
R. Calhoun
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
A. Vidal
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
A. Hill
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
D. Choukroun
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
A. Dupuis
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
B. Fezza
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
S. Goertz
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (B) |
S. Burdge
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
J. Garcia
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
S. BARNETT
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
N. Edwards
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (C) |
D. Wendt
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (C) |
J. Leeds
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (D) |
J. Padron
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
C. Delaney
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (D) |
J. Walker
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (D) |
J. Kelby
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (E) |
J. Armengol
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (E) |
L. Gardani
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
C. DeWolf
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (F) |
J. Franks
|
|
|||
16 | 11:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 10 |
||
18 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 2- | 12 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
0 | **DIAMOND VAULT CHAMPION OF THE LAKE PRESENTATION** | ||||
19 | 1:15 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 16 |
||
20 | 1:30 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 7 |
||
21 | 1:40 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
22 | 1:50 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
23 | 2:00 PM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 11 |
||
24 | 2:10 PM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 17 |
||
25 | 2:20 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
26 | 2:30 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 23 |
||
27 | 2:40 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
28 | 2:50 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
||
29 | 3:00 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 2 |
||
30 | 3:10 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 7 |
||
31 | 3:20 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 4 |
||
32 | 3:30 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 5 |
||
33 | 3:40 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
34 | 3:50 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
0 | 4:00 PM | **DIAMOND VAULT CHAMPION OF THE LAKE PRESENTATION** | |||
Sunday, February 23, 2014 | |||||
35 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 5 |
||
36 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 3 |
||
37 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
38 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 32 |
||
39 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
40 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
41 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
42 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
43 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
44 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
45 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
46 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
47 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
48 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 14 |
||
49 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
break | Adaptive Rower Exhibition | ||||
50 | 12:40 PM | Adaptive Singles | 2 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
51 | 1:10 PM | Adaptive Doubles | 3 |
||
52 | 1:30 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
53 | 1:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
54 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
55 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
56 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
57 | 3:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
58 | 3:40 PM | Mens Parent/Child 2x | 2 |
||
59 | 3:50 PM | Womens Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
||
60 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change