Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints
- Mar 8, 2014
- indoor
- Skyline High School Auxilliary Gym
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Skyline Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 8, 2014 | |||||
1 | 2000m | Open Men (age 19-29) | 1 |
||
2 | 2000m | Open Lightweight Men (160 lbs and under, age 19-29) | 0 |
||
3 | 2000m | Master Men (age 30-39) | 0 |
||
4 | 2000m | Open Women (age 19-29) | 1 |
||
5 | 2000m | Open Lightweight Women (130 lbs and under, age 19-29) | 1 |
||
6 | 2000m | Master Women (age 30-39) | 3 |
||
7 | 2000m | Senior Women (age 40-49) | 4 |
||
8 | 2000m | Veteran Women (age 50-59) | 3 |
||
9 | 2000m | Ageless Women (age 60 and up) | 0 |
||
10 | 2000m | Senior Men (age 40-49) | 5 |
||
11 | 2000m | Veteran Men (age 50-59) | 6 |
||
12 | 2000m | Ageless Men (age 60 and up) | 1 |
||
13 | 1000m | Middle School Boys (age 13 and under) | 9 |
||
14 | 1000m | Middle School Girls (age 13 and under) | 10 |
||
15 | 2000m | High School Men (age 14-18) | 25 |
||
16 | 2000m | High School Lighweight Men (151 - 160 lbs) | 17 |
||
Skyline Crew |
T. Orndoff
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
K. King
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
M. Pike
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
M. Theis
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
S. Teczynski
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
R. Mattingly
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
A. Buck
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
C. Nemeh
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
D. Goitz
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
J. Miller
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
T. Krause
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
Z. Prephan
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
D. Stoll
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
A. Muruganand
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
C. Ulrich
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew |
E. Snyder
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew |
A. Ford
|
|
|||
17 | 2000m | High School Lighweight Men (141 - 150 lbs) | 11 |
||
Skyline Crew |
Q. Faro
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
Z. Burns
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
B. Bavonese
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
B. Yassine
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School |
M. Theis
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Landuyt
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing |
A. Delgreco
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
B. Friman
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
Y. Desai
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
K. Westfall
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
D. Rice
|
|
|||
18 | 2000m | High School Lighweight Men (140 lbs and under) | 10 |
||
Skyline Crew |
M. Joseph
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Houghton
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Nemeh
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
L. Conlan
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
N. Johansson
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Dimond
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
J. Ells
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Kalmar
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
B. Ross
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
O. Mepham
|
|
|||
19 | 2000m | High School Women (age 14-18) | 18 |
||
Skyline Crew |
D. Thesiger
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
S. Klein
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
S. Vawters
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Hampton
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
L. Davis-Brady
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
E. Hatch
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
E. Davila
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
E. Webb
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
E. Bourland
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
L. Zublick
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
I. Strickler/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
V. Carrion
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
A. Wolff
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
n. perry
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
I. Matossian
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
G. Mallires
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
E. Trusa
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Packer
|
|
|||
20 | 2000m | High School Lighweight Women (126 - 135 lbs) | 3 |
||
21 | 2000m | High School Lightweight Women (125 lbs and under) | 8 |
||
22 | 2000m | High School Novice Women (Must be in first year of sport) | 14 |
||
23 | 2000m | High School Novice Men (Must be in first year of sport) | 33 |
||
24 | 1000m | High School Coxswain Men (120 lb max) | 6 |
||
25 | 1000m | High School Coxswain Women (110 lb max) | 7 |
||
26 | 4 x 500m | *Relay Race - Women | |||
27 | 4 x 500m | *Relay Race - High School Women (age 14-18) | |||
28 | 4 x 500m | *Relay Race - Men | |||
29 | 4 x 500m | *Relay Race- High School Men (age 14-18) | |||
30 | *Relay Race- Middle School Boys & Girls (2 Boys, 2 Girls per relay) | ||||
NOTE | *Free Entry - Max 3 entries per team - Will be arranged on site |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change