RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints
Mar 8, 2014
indoor
Skyline High School Auxilliary Gym
Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
Hosted By: Skyline Crew
196
Entries
15
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Filter
All Clubs
Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew
Crestwood High School Rowing
Detroit Boat Club Crew
Friends of Detroit Rowing
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Lansing Rowing Club
Northville Rowing Club
RowFit Chicago
Saline High Crew Club
Skyline Crew
St. John's Jesuit High School
Unaffiliated (USA)
USRowing
Washtenaw Rowing Center
All Athletes
Deborah Traxinger
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 8, 2014
1
2000m
Open Men (age 19-29)
1
2
2000m
Open Lightweight Men (160 lbs and under, age 19-29)
0
3
2000m
Master Men (age 30-39)
0
4
2000m
Open Women (age 19-29)
1
5
2000m
Open Lightweight Women (130 lbs and under, age 19-29)
1
6
2000m
Master Women (age 30-39)
3
7
2000m
Senior Women (age 40-49)
4
8
2000m
Veteran Women (age 50-59)
3
Ann Arbor Rowing Club
B. Taylor
Lansing Rowing Club
D. Traxinger
Ann Arbor Rowing Club
S. Lapides
9
2000m
Ageless Women (age 60 and up)
0
10
2000m
Senior Men (age 40-49)
5
11
2000m
Veteran Men (age 50-59)
6
12
2000m
Ageless Men (age 60 and up)
1
13
1000m
Middle School Boys (age 13 and under)
9
14
1000m
Middle School Girls (age 13 and under)
10
15
2000m
High School Men (age 14-18)
25
16
2000m
High School Lighweight Men (151 - 160 lbs)
17
17
2000m
High School Lighweight Men (141 - 150 lbs)
11
18
2000m
High School Lighweight Men (140 lbs and under)
10
19
2000m
High School Women (age 14-18)
18
20
2000m
High School Lighweight Women (126 - 135 lbs)
3
21
2000m
High School Lightweight Women (125 lbs and under)
8
22
2000m
High School Novice Women (Must be in first year of sport)
14
23
2000m
High School Novice Men (Must be in first year of sport)
33
24
1000m
High School Coxswain Men (120 lb max)
6
25
1000m
High School Coxswain Women (110 lb max)
7
26
4 x 500m
*Relay Race - Women
27
4 x 500m
*Relay Race - High School Women (age 14-18)
28
4 x 500m
*Relay Race - Men
29
4 x 500m
*Relay Race- High School Men (age 14-18)
30
*Relay Race- Middle School Boys & Girls (2 Boys, 2 Girls per relay)
NOTE
*Free Entry - Max 3 entries per team - Will be arranged on site
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change