Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 18, 2014 To Apr 19, 2014
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, April 18, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
K. Sinosky
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. Slabbert
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
S. Reswow
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
V. Korine
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
G. Seehaus
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Abu-Hakmeh
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
M. Campbell
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
B. Slavin
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. Pritzker
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Blanz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Canaan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Howe
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
S. Haber
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew |
R. Salmons
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
5 | Womens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens Varsity 2x | 20 |
|||
7 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Clifford/J. Ferrante
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
M. zarate-ramirez/S. Kozin
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
Z. Ng/J. Whitehill
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Dimitri/D. White
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
K. Whelan/J. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. YANITELLI/G. Mateo
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
C. Biow/E. FALLON
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pierce/S. Haber
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. Bender/C. Stapleton
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Yorko/E. Holt
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Injeian/S. Carroll
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
L. Guenther/B. Friedman
|
|
|||
8 | Mens 2nd Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Saturday, April 19, 2014 | |||||
9 | Womens Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
C. Berry-Toon/A. Haines/S. Shaw/C. Boag/A. Mund/H. Callahan/A. Sipols/E. Ryan/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
T. Arnold/E. von Jena/H. Watson/M. Kehoe/L. Davis/M. Palazzo/O. Luther/C. Visnic/A. Wilpon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Reice/P. Long/V. Logsdail/M. Hamet/A. Lee/L. NAVARRETE/G. Goodyear/M. McMillan/L. Gilet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Di Ianni/k. McCully/E. Shober/S. Boyle/A. Lopez/A. Kelly/K. Wittland/C. Miller/G. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Pounders/J. Rachumi/G. Bello/K. Suazo/A. Rojas/C. Martins/B. Olivera/J. Olivera/K. Tapia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
a. paone/S. Hansen/H. Baer/C. Clement/J. Cox/A. KOCH/A. wall/K. ELMENDORF/S. Moreno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
T. Crosby/O. Chase/M. Bobjak/E. Minner/H. Shallock/S. Singh/B. DiFranceisco/M. Mejia/J. Crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
I. McLaughlin/A. Vergara/L. Camp/V. Markow/S. Driscoll/K. Batson/S. Pastorello/S. Tarling/K. Kieffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
A. Concepcion/A. Klecak/E. Kazalunas/V. Montes/A. Johnson/A. Parigi/J. Baluyot/J. Delamerced/V. Daly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Baumgardner/C. Salomon-Lowden/A. DiAngelis/A. Kelly/G. Witasick/j. hansen/j. selgrande/a. lawn/N. Nunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
C. Hall/E. Tamkin/K. Melkonian/J. Ritholz/J. Thoet/R. mccallin/A. Van Cott/H. Jackman/G. Golden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Notarfrancesco/c. o'brien/M. Jukic/e. o'brien/G. McGinley/K. DeAgro/C. Notarfrancesco/E. Macdonald/A. Jain (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/A. Klinger/R. Pierce/S. Haber/N. Kastenberg/N. Boisvert/J. Garruto/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
M. Fanelli/A. Smaniotto/M. Wagner/N. Mignott/N. Muller/S. LaBruno/K. Loadholt/H. Bokma/K. Faul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Leslie/S. Quillen/M. Keating/L. Coogan/N. Gengler/S. Singh/H. Kirk/A. Parenti/V. Swanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
S. Shannon/D. Menchen/K. Meyer/E. Estlow/a. gartner/B. Handley/O. Martinelli/A. Hackett/G. Majka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
R. Oberschmidt/T. Grabowski/M. Cann/S. Quillen/T. Beardell/R. Mclaughlin/H. Kirk/A. Fernandez/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Kelley/L. Squitieri/C. Plunkett/E. Rigney
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
a. paone/J. Cox/C. Clement/S. Hansen
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
M. Owen/T. Aronstein/S. Naughton/K. Dyrvik
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
m. bose/c. mcgovern/n. lakhani/C. Gray
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
K. Myers/S. Berte/C. Cornacchia/E. Kinstel
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jacobs/M. Mintz/M. Murphy/J. Bisk
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. Sciarrotta/G. Youngren/M. Karoly/G. Tasman
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Droogan/K. Hancock/J. Linn/C. Martone
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
A. Miller/E. Lutz/J. Penn/L. Noble
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Edmundson/T. Chapman/J. Smith/E. Svedin
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Nguyen/S. Bell/G. Lin/G. Magro
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. hansen/D. Abreu/R. CASTRO/Z. Sisti
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Reed/B. Golino/P. McCauley/D. Rhymaun
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
v. Ayala/J. Gedney/V. Ramesh/K. McDonough
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
j. rociunas-englert/K. Christopherson/M. Graham/J. Wiggins
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
B. Klezl/F. Thomas/F. Enger/R. Alter
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
C. Sculti/T. Sutherland/F. Pauwels/T. Clark
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kueny/G. Waxman/C. Bonner/C. Eggstein
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Grom/A. Mezzomo/N. Calcagno/K. Currie
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Thomas/A. Damjanovic/D. Hopkins/E. Baim
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
16 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
E. Flora/G. Merrifield/A. McAleer/K. Maldjian/N. Bacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Sands/B. Manca/E. Logsdail/M. Nash/J. Jay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
H. Mourani/I. Dunne/C. Verni/D. Madden/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Kennedy/D. Dubin/G. Scimeme/D. Clement/J. Oderwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Graham/M. Zwarycz/A. Hedge/A. Horst/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
Q. Hayward/G. Marsan/P. Lavieri/N. Reynoso/E. Cottington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
W. Swartz/N. Malchione/H. Shallock/G. Stockburger/S. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sedlack/T. Stauffer/J. Blake/J. Koenigsberg/P. Lyon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Kagan/J. Finkelstein/C. Tantillo/E. Adsetts/A. Herron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Bryant/A. Formato/K. Johnson/J. Gordon/S. Ortiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
G. Janart/J. Palmer/K. Mueller/B. Faries/M. McGinnis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Amato/M. Addessi/B. Wisdom/G. Steffen/G. Offermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Leimeister/M. Novatorskiy/D. Gentile/C. Menz/L. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Hyzny/N. Carter/M. Stroh/E. Crisp/V. Swanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
Q. McLoughlin/A. Hoffmeister/C. Pyne/S. Hayes/c. mcdermott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
M. DiGiovanni/N. Ross/C. Finkbeiner/B. Schor/G. Dadourian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (B) |
E. Klabunde/G. Best/J. Best/J. Sagrati/J. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
J. Ernsting/A. Wu/A. Peets/C. Kurtz/E. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Lanner/m. denker/P. Clemente/H. Oderwald/j. bloomstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fitzgerald/C. Loeber, Jr./J. Davis/N. Gockel/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Judd/K. Bosse/B. Suchta/C. Horvath/M. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. Valentin/D. Intindola/D. NICHIRCO/E. Idio/J. Dorr (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Risdorfer/J. Lim/N. Lario/M. Tepper/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
T. Nester/J. Velez/L. Le/K. Cruzado/B. Emonds (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
24 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Martin/M. Baldiswieler/C. Salinger/M. Scott/R. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
t. kahn/L. Ciancarelli/G. Rubio/D. Saylor/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Kennedy/G. Scimeme/D. Dubin/Q. Berry/J. Oderwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Graham/S. Albregts/T. Orlofski/D. Conlin/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
C. Smith/R. Elliott/M. Suter/M. Stack/P. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Helms/K. Conover/D. Ely/M. George/V. Ramesh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Basile/M. Aly/D. TULLIO/B. Valentin/N. Ugliarolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. DiSpigno/J. Finkelstein/M. Calderone/T. Gaidis/N. Polanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Yang/C. Bonner/C. Eggstein/G. Waxman/A. Itaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Marcacci/E. Lira/E. Gonzalez/T. Romanchuk/N. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Paesano/E. Hyzny/W. Beardell/S. Calvert/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
J. Lamon II/E. Markus/S. Paul/W. Robinson/E. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
A. Calvi/K. Griffin/K. Orban/J. Jeraci/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. White/T. clement/D. Clement/D. Abreu/j. bloomstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
W. Pacella/J. McDermott/K. Andersen/T. Willis/P. Lyon (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
L. Young/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/A. Laberee/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Peets/A. Wu/t. kahn/J. Ernsting/E. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
O. Yaari/P. Kennedy/N. Catalanotto/G. Hayes/B. Littman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kaufmann/S. Albregts/D. Conlin/C. Gallo/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
P. Barringer/O. Kennelly/T. Lee/G. Grand/E. Cottington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Blake/T. Polo/L. Goodwin/J. Koenigsberg/J. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
R. Zajac/H. Shah/M. Nada/A. Pena/N. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Herron/L. Santala/A. Small/M. Brandes/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
A. Sutherland/D. Philip/T. Mechem/N. Berger/n. mandracchia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Schorr/J. Andrews/D. Hochman/J. Klegar/J. Hulina (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Laberee/M. Tepper/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Nichols/W. Beardell/E. Crisp/M. Melvin/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
28 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
29 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4x | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change