Merrimack Chase
- Nov 8, 2014
- head
- Merrimack River
- Methuen, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 8, 2014 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswains meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters A 1x (27 to 35 years) | 0 |
||
2 | Mens Masters B 1x(36 to 42 years) | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters C 1x (43 to 49 years) | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters D/E 1x (50 to 59 years) | 3 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters F/G 1x (60 to 69 years) | 5 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Ezzell
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Esler
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
P. Crocker
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
M. WAGGAMAN
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Masters H/I/J 1x (70+ years) | 1 |
|||
7 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
8 | Womens u19 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens u19 Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens u17 1x | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens u19 Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters A 1x (27 to 35 years) | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters B 1x (36 to 42 years) | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters C 1x (43 to 49 years) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters D/E 1x (50 to 59 years) | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters F/G 1x (60 to 69 years) | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters H/I/J 1x (70+ years) | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Open Rec 1x | 10 |
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Perry
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Barnett
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
D. Ramirez
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Vander Vort
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (B) |
A. Monayer
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Norman
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
C. Breuer
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
M. Asch
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
W. Southwick
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (G) |
A. Perez
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Open Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
22 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
||
23 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Welsh/L. Brem
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Brownholtz/M. Rickenbacker
|
|
|||
25 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Hartnick/D. Sobieszek/J. Hajjar/A. Forsgren/D. Flynn/W. Young/H. Toolmin/J. Azocar/J. Kunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Rex/B. Thibeau/D. Levine/G. Siodis/R. Hayes/L. Moynihan/J. Hawthorne/P. Rex/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
G. Cowan/P. Whalen/N. Sengstaken/J. Scali/C. Lazich/L. Pucci/M. Siebert/J. St. Hilaire/N. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
28 | Mens u19 Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Jr 2V 8+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr 3V-5V 8+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Bielinski/T. Gynan/R. Powers/R. Glinos/J. DePardo/N. Brovender/m. mangione/M. Mears/J. Healey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
32 | 9:30 AM | Mens u15 2x* | 2 |
||
33 | Womens u15 2x* | 2 |
|||
34 | 9:35 AM | Mens u15 1x* | 2 |
||
35 | 9:35 AM | Womens u15 1x* | 3 |
||
36 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
37 | Womens u19 4x | 6 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
|
||||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/B. Warshafsky/M. Gibson/O. Monroe
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Rex/C. Moynihan/G. Donabedian/C. Trottier
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
K. Sullivan/C. Hillson/M. MacNeil/C. Zubiel
|
|
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Womens u19 4+ | 3 |
|||
41 | Womens u19 Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Womens u19 Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
a. gupta/K. Pestana/E. Daskalos/C. Fetter/E. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Bedford Rowing Center (A) |
C. Nobel-Shriver/H. Johnson/N. Wierzbicki/M. Riley/K. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. O'Connell/S. Herscovici/T. Pittas/C. Dalgarno/A. Kugler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (B) |
J. Swabowicz/J. Ebel/E. Bavis/S. MacEachen/M. Dinman (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
D. Hyde/E. Dow
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Wieland/M. Al-Suwaidan
|
|
|||
45 | Mens u19 2x | 4 |
|||
46 | Mens u19 Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
47 | Mens u19 Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
48 | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
49 | 10:45 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
K. DaViega/K. Chen/J. Dorsainvil/J. Daher/O. Williams/R. Walker/K. Valdez/D. Drakes/M. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
M. Paquette/S. Cowherd/T. Fitzpatrick/T. Diorio/C. Scott/M. Sacchetti/A. Turbett/J. Hochschild/S. Yohalem (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
51 | 10:55 AM | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
||
52 | Mens u19 1x | 3 |
|||
53 | Mens u17 1x | 5 |
|||
54 | Mens u19 Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | Mens u19 Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
56 | 10:55 AM | Mens u15 Rec 1x* | 10 |
||
57 | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
58 | Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
S. Liao/N. McCarrick/O. Macneely/D. Rao
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Preminger/Z. Altshuler/S. Barrett/J. Chow
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Moreno-Field/G. Roudebush/J. Mitnick/A. Lapidus
|
|
|||
59 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
60 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Mens u19 4+ | 6 |
|||
62 | Mens u19 Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
63 | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
64 | Mens u19 Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
W. Rodriguez/F. Sosa-Baez/J. Orlebar/J. Pineda/R. Pease (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
C. Hadley/C. Smith/T. Guthrie/T. Jimeno/C. Dreyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
L. Higgins/M. Feldstein-Nixon/E. Dunn-McMartin/G. Berreby/Y. Hacohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
65 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
66 | Womens u19 2x | 4 |
|||
67 | Womens u19 Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
68 | Womens u19 Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
E. Collins/E. St. Brice
|
|
|||
69 | Mixed Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
70 | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
|||
71 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
72 | Womens u19 8+ | 2 |
|||
73 | Womens u19 Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
74 | Womens u19 2V 8+ | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens u19 3V-5V 8+ | 0 |
|||
76 | Womens u19 Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. MacNeil/K. Carroll/T. Gustafson/E. Kolden/E. Steen/E. Murphy/R. Counihan/A. Hall/J. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
H. Faretra/S. Deleon/I. Baddour/E. McGovern/E. Garon/K. Francis/J. Briere/A. Deleon/D. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
77 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Covelli/J. McDonald/T. Welsh/m. Marriner/K. Rocco/L. Brem/N. Mehta/T. Borden/M. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Bentley/M. Rogers/J. Walker/P. Higgins/j. clark/C. Mannix/S. Dagher/J. Bickley/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
78 | 1:40 PM | Womens u15 Rec 1x* | 7 |
||
79 | 1:45 PM | Mens Middle School 4x+ | 0 |
||
80 | Womens Middle School 4x+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change