Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Strang/J. Thomasson/E. Weigt/S. BETTINGER/H. Smith/S. Carlson/E. Devoy/L. Sebreny/A. Nick (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
C. Evans/N. Vassallo/N. Melocchi/J. O'Toole/W. Horsell/J. Chubin/D. Carroll/C. Madruga/S. Matour (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/J. Moore/M. Jones/M. Delia/S. Haggerty/O. galvin/B. Math/J. Healy/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/C. Fagan/J. Buttaro/A. Coty/B. Masclans/L. Mackey (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
A. Trainer/M. Koerner/K. Aspesi/J. Estacio/C. McCooe/Q. Cachon/M. Clark/H. McHenry/J. Nibauer (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
B. Jones/T. Larosa/D. Schultz/J. Kolb/T. Bolte/O. Williams/T. Begley/N. Iliadis/C. Clifford (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Gorloff/T. Best/C. Loeber, Jr./A. Hedge/A. Badenhausen/d. rago/M. Zwarycz/P. Oram (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/C. Horvath/K. Bosse/H. Kuhlmann/N. Girardi/S. Dhir/c. streitwieser/C. Suter/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bacik/S. Delaney/m. mangravito/C. Ardente/M. DeHaas/K. Arandela/T. Iacona/D. Iacona/J. Tilley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. sullivan/K. Timmermans/J. Reilly/C. Vorbach/C. Dowicz/z. owen/A. Fleischer/H. Harwood/L. Millette (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Wilson/C. Gleason/G. McGuoirk/D. Ludwig/J. Johnson/M. harte/D. Kartha/D. Smith/M. Salomon (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
R. Kearney/L. Hughes/E. Osmulski/G. Nixon/M. Shaw/T. Montalbano/N. Tucker/G. Hallisey/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
O. Chemtob/R. Pantaleon/E. Perez/R. Bingham/J. Imbert/J. Franco/N. Santo/J. Escolastico/L. Fuchs (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
B. Ayres/A. Dolido/H. Foley/J. Roubin/F. Kigawa/A. Veluchamy/H. Reed/K. Pando/C. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Paesano/W. Days/S. Calvert/B. Wren/M. Jones/M. Rofolsky/D. Flogaus/J. Moore/J. Binder (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
E. Penha/S. Hall/A. Hollingsworth/C. Lazaroni/B. Chrystal/K. Beazer/J. Schultzberg/J. McMenimon/P. Kusick (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
J. Miller/A. Magistrelli/G. Barakat/B. Kearns/J. Horn/M. Miller/R. Mediratta/M. Galski/D. Helfman (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Marchesi/H. Parker/L. Bartie/C. Morrison/C. Loeber/M. Sporer/C. Brady/A. Hedge/M. Kim (Cox)
 
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
    Doane Academy (A)
B. Stiles/B. Mathews/A. Haines/E. Koch/L. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. Ireland/L. Raboy/R. Rice/A. Leone/C. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Moore/M. Ptucha/A. Calder/M. Jones/B. CRUZ (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Wiseley/S. Bradbury/W. Mann/N. Lewis/S. Cumbo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Hoehn/G. Pelletier/Y. Rurange/P. Flanagan/G. Berke (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
C. Rudnick/L. Elwood/Z. Sibson/H. McHenry/A. Gaudio (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Goettle/T. Wagner/J. Lebak/C. Parsons/S. Pica (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/S. Mund/C. Loeber, Jr./O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/K. Bosse/B. Suchta/C. Horvath/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
v. Ayala/J. Mellana/J. Mellana/r. galli/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bacik/C. Ardente/m. mangravito/K. Arandela/A. Tilley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Brown/G. Millette/J. Tunguz/z. owen/J. DEVORE (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
E. Egyed/A. Muchnok/D. Fassler/M. Katich/P. Scanga (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
G. Barthelmes/J. Mullally/J. Ferenc/A. Sarhan/D. Biswal (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Sergi/E. Minnix/A. Laberee/J. Raab/S. kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
W. Curtis/G. Corry/S. Phelan/F. Schuemann/D. Espino (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
E. Klabunde/C. Wardius/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
S. Haggerty/D. Bucciero/J. Schultzberg/B. Math/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
H. Hobson/B. Hufnagel/V. Ramesh/c. oconnell/n. spiro (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (B)
K. Maher/A. Goldberger/N. Ross/M. Farren/N. Nadler (Cox)
 
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Absegami High School (A)
K. Hershman/M. Deibert/S. Ali/J. hawn/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
C. Stevens/A. Trosko/C. Ozdemir/J. Yang/C. Devery (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/F. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Viola/D. LaFata/A. Tagliavia/T. Marth/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
P. Sperandio/N. Ruggiero/N. Gangemi/N. Lario/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Goorland/N. CASTORIA/B. Suchta/M. Fulton/M. Beane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Stauffer/G. Mgaloblishvili/L. McDonough/K. Petreski/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Valko/E. Callahan/F. Orejarena/R. Heard/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Martinez/K. Gil/K. Lui/A. Lopez/S. Zubkoff (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/D. LaGatta/R. Risdorfer/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Gelson/J. bonnet/J. Ponterdolph/J. Ramos/M. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
J. Sagrati/G. Best/J. Best/C. Wardius/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (B)
T. Simko/Y. Acosta/C. Mateo/N. Smith/J. Voss (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
 
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
j. groninger/M. Baldiswieler/J. Davis/J. Smothers/S. Heller/P. Leung/A. Thomas/L. Ulbricht/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
P. McGuinn/S. Arechabala/G. Marchino/E. PASCUCCI/L. Mason/C. Recchilungo/P. McGinnis/J. Harrison/M. Brecker (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
T. Lyver/J. Gonzalez/L. Morrissy/T. Marth/D. LaFata/S. Mustafaraj/A. Tagliavia/j. dougherty/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
W. Gross/S. Ramasamy/J. Henry/D. O'Sullivan/E. Gill/J. Camoratto/Q. Smith/C. Linn/C. Groody (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Horst/A. Hedge/M. Zwarycz/M. Graham/T. Orlofski/J. Beckerman/z. bedrosian/D. Rago/J. Conlin (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
T. Berkowitz/N. Rickolt/J. Rogers/J. Jacobs/A. Geiersbach/A. Huang/L. Forsthoefel/B. Cobb/T. von Oehsen (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
M. Mohnack/M. oakley/Z. Seither/S. Dickson/Z. LaBarth/K. Hughes/E. Jones/J. Hammerstedt/B. Reeves (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Kuczynski/Z. Power/M. Giardiello/A. Dellechiaie/B. Tuhy/H. Forsythe/J. Fearon/D. Bovich/R. Lillis (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
M. Viola/J. Williams/r. grogan/D. Ojeda/J. ROBUSTELLI/J. Murnane/M. Barquet/R. Petti/A. Condor (Cox)
 
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
N. Manzi/R. Lynch-Samant/B. Heubel/P. Iori/C. Laskay/M. Garcia/A. Cooke/J. Gonzalez/P. Treacy (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
W. Schwartz/P. Ramasamy/D. Kaye/L. Pereira/G. Cline/J. Yallof/S. Zielinski/A. Gutierrez/M. Nece (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Kaufmann/C. Gallo/D. Conlin/S. Albregts/N. Gockel/C. Brady/B. Fitzgerald/J. Davis/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
L. Dilg/T. Puhalski/H. Wilbraham/C. Gamboa/J. McCall/J. Olson/N. Schalek/T. McBride/C. Cohn (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
D. Berutti/J. Schiavo/A. Giraldo/G. Carpenter/E. Gilbert/J. McKivergan/M. Scarpa/B. Lyons/B. Halligan (Cox)
 
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
26 Mens JV 1x
12
27 Womens JV 4+
21
28 Mens JV 4+
22
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
32 Mens JV 8+
17
    Absegami High School (A)
D. MARSHALL/P. Espiritu/T. Butts/C. Piettro/R. Awad/J. Wagner/S. Spagnoli/d. delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Heckert/D. Bennett/R. Martin/J. Cowan/A. Davis/C. O'Neill/C. Salinger/M. Fohs/R. Berry (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
P. Pearson/R. Vu/H. Alameno/L. Carlin/Z. Ziernicki/E. Jacot/W. Loftus/s. kelly/c. zelner (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
W. Warren/W. Delano/J. Weisl/D. Tharakan/K. Loots/Q. Datcher/T. Bilski/F. Meier/S. MacKenzie (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Tran/E. Polanco/F. Purnell/D. VanOllefen/J. Martin/N. Starr/G. Pennock/C. Peskoff/N. Allis (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Viola/J. Williams/r. grogan/D. Ojeda/J. ROBUSTELLI/J. Murnane/M. Barquet/R. Petti/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
C. George/M. Schmitt/B. Giangiulio/J. O'Brien/M. Levin/A. Graves/A. Walters/T. Reese/O. Hart (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
E. Klaris/O. Elrifi/J. Tang/P. Broadwater/J. Vladutiu/E. Parisier/S. Boglitz/A. Culbert/N. Ajarar (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/J. Waldin/D. Berk/M. Gaffney/E. LaLumia/A. Gilson/R. Haydinger/E. Williams/A. Labetti (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Suter/D. Bromley/A. Chandler/M. DeFilippo/M. DiPlacido/L. Griffith/M. Judd/C. Lenkaitis/K. Bosse (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
J. Fett/D. Intindola/T. O'Mara/B. O'Brien/D. NICHIRCO/E. Idio/M. Sciscione/S. Abreu/J. Dorr (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Rubbo/B. Goodman/C. Martin/N. Quinn/M. Wideen/O. Swanson/N. Filosa/W. Manson/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
J. Hallisey/C. Keale/T. Reilly/S. Spernal/J. Padovano/M. Slutz/A. Perkins/M. Bavuso/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
A. Zaiser/C. Sutherland/B. Baker/J. Sohm/H. Tennis/N. Koski-Vacirca/b. george/D. DeVeau/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
R. D'Amico/J. Power/M. Lamcken/A. Bloh/s. champoux/N. Aldrich/R. Fucetola/D. Drew/H. Reed (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
J. Lehmann/D. Kannenberg/C. Shearer/C. Kelley/K. McDevitt/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Andersen/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
A. Rodriguez/S. Cardwell/E. McGaley/A. Marshall/M. Haas/A. GOLDMAN/a. distler/A. Selius/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change