Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
G. Warnock/M. Couwenhoven
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Koike-Leinen/C. Bartlett
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
J. Taggart/F. McElwee
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Koenigsberg/J. Blake
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Smith/J. Garcia
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
J. Wieder/R. Saunders
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Kelly/T. Jenss
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. McNichol/A. Donlan
 
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
    Doane Academy (A)
B. Stiles/B. Mathews/A. Haines/E. Koch/L. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. Ireland/L. Raboy/R. Rice/A. Leone/C. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Moore/M. Ptucha/A. Calder/M. Jones/B. CRUZ (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Wiseley/S. Bradbury/W. Mann/N. Lewis/S. Cumbo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Hoehn/G. Pelletier/Y. Rurange/P. Flanagan/G. Berke (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
C. Rudnick/L. Elwood/Z. Sibson/H. McHenry/A. Gaudio (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Goettle/T. Wagner/J. Lebak/C. Parsons/S. Pica (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/S. Mund/C. Loeber, Jr./O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/K. Bosse/B. Suchta/C. Horvath/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
v. Ayala/J. Mellana/J. Mellana/r. galli/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bacik/C. Ardente/m. mangravito/K. Arandela/A. Tilley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Brown/G. Millette/J. Tunguz/z. owen/J. DEVORE (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
E. Egyed/A. Muchnok/D. Fassler/M. Katich/P. Scanga (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
G. Barthelmes/J. Mullally/J. Ferenc/A. Sarhan/D. Biswal (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Sergi/E. Minnix/A. Laberee/J. Raab/S. kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
W. Curtis/G. Corry/S. Phelan/F. Schuemann/D. Espino (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
E. Klabunde/C. Wardius/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
S. Haggerty/D. Bucciero/J. Schultzberg/B. Math/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
H. Hobson/B. Hufnagel/V. Ramesh/c. oconnell/n. spiro (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (B)
K. Maher/A. Goldberger/N. Ross/M. Farren/N. Nadler (Cox)
 
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Amberger/L. Flowers
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
T. Simpson/A. Lanahan
 
    Friends Select School (A)
E. Orts/J. Jamison
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
K. Schneider/T. Kao
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
G. Lane/R. Beckman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Alvarino/J. Trunley
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Bauerfeld/B. Helms
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. D'Angelo/J. Mayes
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
B. Cromer/B. Cromer
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Jaynes/M. Fradianni
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
D. Krute/N. Battaglia
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Brida/H. Goodhart
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
B. Steedman/J. Rodman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
M. Auerbach/M. Hopkins
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. McNulty-Kowal/D. Boyle
 
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
26 Mens JV 1x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
T. Maher
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Caplan
 
    Friends Select School (A)
A. Williams
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
N. Moeller
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Weber
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Mandviwalla
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Feldsott
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Saks
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Cunningham
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
B. Hopkins
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. McNichol
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Baim
 
27 Womens JV 4+
21
    Absegami High School (A)
L. Sawyer/K. Sidibe/N. Markert/B. Peabody/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
G. Gorman/M. Brown/L. Bentley/C. Baldwin/I. Cianfarra (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
A. Albrecht/L. Bradbury/M. LaBelle/M. Grande/e. lambert (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
K. Nunes/B. Owen/S. Caplan/S. Felgoise/A. Savani (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
V. Fisher/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/E. Butler Basner/K. Donohue/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
R. Meyers/L. Castelbaum/S. Amadio/J. Glazer/L. Seward (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
J. Holo/C. Engelmann/E. Kramer/L. Cross/S. Maltby (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Trevisan/T. Wadsworth/R. Felsen-Parsons/E. Wolkenstein/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Maier/L. Holden/M. Beane/K. Barry/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
F. Reynosa/A. Allison/G. Lentini/B. McGeown/L. Modica (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
K. Rocher/D. Deley/C. Falcone/M. Scullion/C. McGee (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Cranley/O. Smith/M. Burlington/M. Singh/F. Lionetti (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Vignone/C. Gackowski/B. Henry (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
C. Rosario/S. Farrell/E. Parsons/B. Davila/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
L. McCormack/A. Smilow/A. Day/E. Crandall/S. Baird (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Helmers/G. Acchione/A. Leavy/K. Moore/A. Danoff (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
S. CASTANEDA/E. Wright/S. Rose/N. Itchon/V. Wu (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
K. Hines/H. Decker/A. Whitaker/B. O'Neill/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
I. Baldinger/r. oram/K. Abbott/E. Abbott/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
V. Patrignani/C. Oberst/A. Altman/T. Boczar/N. Ong (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (B)
H. Paliya/N. Acosta/A. Siminiouk/N. Doyle/M. Cardoso (Cox)
 
28 Mens JV 4+
22
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
C. Flamm/J. Cho/H. Flamm/C. Hall/S. Marchesani (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Hassan/j. nguyen/J. Ngo/G. Gbidi/E. Allis (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Kirchhoff/C. Lentz/M. Cumbo/A. Andrew/S. Newmier (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. DeLuca/C. Howe-Smith/A. Mandviwalla/J. Frankenthaler/A. Sparrow (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Akerblom/T. Fogt/J. Fagan/T. Nichols/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
R. Soodak/A. van den Brink/A. Fabry/Y. Fei/C. Darabundit (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Scott/J. Thompson/G. Monos/A. Granieri/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Ippolito/J. Bedard/J. Davis/G. Gemici/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Goorland/N. CASTORIA/B. Suchta/M. Fulton/M. Beane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Martensson/K. Andersen/J. Kaelin/S. Klink/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
B. Valentin/O. Benitez/G. Caputo/E. Saquing/j. stamateris (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Coholich/S. Fowkes/M. Khalifa/E. Geissler/J. Clive (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Rivera/P. Park/J. Williams/W. Held/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Longo/K. Lenahan/I. Vernon/P. Criscitiello/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Young/T. Boisvert/M. Tepper/S. Michel/S. kim (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
s. brandt/D. Grubman/H. Callahan/A. Eroglu/M. Keiser (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
S. Tenlen/W. Sellers/E. Klabunde/T. Thorley/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Chui/J. Giannini/P. Hillmann/S. Fleming/J. Kuria (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
J. Beckerman/z. bedrosian/T. Orlofski/N. Gockel/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
B. Cromer/B. Cromer/C. Schwartz/L. Dresmich/C. Cromer (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
D. Jacobs/C. Buce/C. Carosella/A. Ewing/L. O'Malley (Cox)
 
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
32 Mens JV 8+
17
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Coney/C. Monster/A. Backstrom/M. Monster
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Kelly/N. Hughes/L. Golan/J. Gallagher
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Eglow/R. Tavoso/K. Jensen/J. Chu
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
v. Ayala/D. Crameri/M. Rauccio/R. Solecki
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Selius/O. Swanson/D. Owen/M. Pazelsky
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
A. Engel/B. Loskoch/A. Buss/B. Harris
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
B. Edwards/S. Camarata/D. Shebell/B. Cooper
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Michaels/C. Francabandera/T. Carroll/R. SULLIVAN
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
D. Krute/N. Leal/C. Ambrico/N. Battaglia
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
M. Malarkey/R. Hollinger/M. Kling/H. Zisling
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Tantawi/N. Moynagh/K. Woolley/D. Markowitz
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change