Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
2 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
8
3 Womens Novice 8+
20
4 Mens Novice 8+
18
5 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
6 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
7 Womens Varsity 1x
4
8 Mens Varsity 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 4+
16
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/R. Armstrong/S. Mackenzie/S. Mehring/M. Pomroy (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
I. Morrison/K. Castro/M. Sanford/J. Cianci/S. Chupek (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
F. Maruca/A. Daley-Gibson/T. Haugh/G. Yagodich/J. Manning (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Beckman/E. Gaddy/E. Murphy/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Stellato (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
S. McKenney/S. Varrell/C. Wilson/A. Eichhorn/G. Ehrline (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Abbott/T. Wadsworth/S. Conlin/E. Murphy/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
G. Hamilton/L. RUSSELL/K. Lofink/M. Mucha/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Camp/A. Vergara/I. McLaughlin/V. Markow/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Urbanovich/K. Pannella/J. Delamerced/J. Tilley/M. Daly (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Upton/C. Santry/K. Halstead/L. Vorbach/D. Curry (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Ash/C. kapps-gibson/A. Porretta/L. Genera/A. Terry (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
O. taylor/Z. Brown/J. Haynes/c. munoz/D. Doyle (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Burgess/M. Koelsch/M. Sinclair/E. Patragnoni/E. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
K. Drohan/M. Drohan/S. Mahgoub/K. Callahan/M. Hailey (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/K. Stewart/G. DiMarco/M. Heitz/A. Picciotti (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Zhao/J. Garruto/N. Rotkovitz/E. Barbell/S. kim (Cox)
 
10 Mens Novice 4+
22
    Doane Academy (A)
B. Stiles/B. Mathews/A. Haines/E. Koch/L. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
C. Ireland/L. Raboy/R. Rice/A. Leone/C. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Moore/M. Ptucha/A. Calder/M. Jones/B. CRUZ (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Wiseley/S. Bradbury/W. Mann/N. Lewis/S. Cumbo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
Z. Ruggiero/A. Fisher/L. Mersky/A. Sperandio/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Hoehn/G. Pelletier/Y. Rurange/P. Flanagan/G. Berke (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
C. Rudnick/L. Elwood/Z. Sibson/H. McHenry/A. Gaudio (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Goettle/T. Wagner/J. Lebak/C. Parsons/S. Pica (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Donnelly/S. Mund/C. Loeber, Jr./O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/K. Bosse/B. Suchta/C. Horvath/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
v. Ayala/J. Mellana/J. Mellana/r. galli/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
R. Bacik/C. Ardente/m. mangravito/K. Arandela/A. Tilley (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Brown/G. Millette/J. Tunguz/z. owen/J. DEVORE (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
E. Egyed/A. Muchnok/D. Fassler/M. Katich/P. Scanga (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
G. Barthelmes/J. Mullally/J. Ferenc/A. Sarhan/D. Biswal (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Sergi/E. Minnix/A. Laberee/J. Raab/S. kim (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
W. Curtis/G. Corry/S. Phelan/F. Schuemann/D. Espino (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
E. Klabunde/C. Wardius/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
B. Pearson/A. Szerszen/M. Szerszen/J. McNally/N. Itchon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
S. Haggerty/D. Bucciero/J. Schultzberg/B. Math/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
H. Hobson/B. Hufnagel/V. Ramesh/c. oconnell/n. spiro (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (B)
K. Maher/A. Goldberger/N. Ross/M. Farren/N. Nadler (Cox)
 
11 Womens Varsity 4+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Williams/C. Haas/H. Swanson/M. Manyin/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
N. Tang/K. Aemisegger/H. Mills/P. Frank/S. Williams (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Stasi/M. knecht/H. Schlitt/K. Wilkinson/L. Kommedal (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Balciunaite/S. Fuchs/R. Meyers/K. O'Neill/L. Baumholtz (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
K. Peng/L. Ochroch/G. McMullen/C. Boutselis/J. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
E. Burns/M. Regan/S. Brodie/K. Malta/S. Farrell (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Endres/L. Costello/S. Marki/I. St. Onge/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Slicer/R. Clark/M. Cunningham/E. Sanzone/E. Earnest (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Safko/M. Wimpfheimer/M. Artia/C. Lawlor/C. McCool (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
M. Fernandez/J. Baluyot/S. PANSO/E. Scerbo/L. Sciscione (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Reynolds/G. Fife/K. Bezhani/H. Boroff/A. Ecker (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
E. Reynolds/M. Bess/K. Kearney/K. Hill/N. Turkalo (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
K. Arango/J. Ene/E. Xhaferi/B. Pickering/D. Piedra (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
L. Semerjian/A. Semerjian/A. Neilson/E. Scornavacchi/A. Iqbal (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
A. Wertz/J. Beauchamp/T. Tayoun/C. Savant/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Romano/C. Bush/A. Nordlof/h. sdao/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)
 
12 Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Absegami High School (A)
K. Hershman/M. Deibert/S. Ali/J. hawn/S. Patel (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
C. Stevens/A. Trosko/C. Ozdemir/J. Yang/C. Devery (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rimmele/W. Omar/W. Li/T. Tuthill/F. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Viola/D. LaFata/A. Tagliavia/T. Marth/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
P. Sperandio/N. Ruggiero/N. Gangemi/N. Lario/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Goorland/N. CASTORIA/B. Suchta/M. Fulton/M. Beane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Stauffer/G. Mgaloblishvili/L. McDonough/K. Petreski/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Valko/E. Callahan/F. Orejarena/R. Heard/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Martinez/K. Gil/K. Lui/A. Lopez/S. Zubkoff (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/D. LaGatta/R. Risdorfer/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Gelson/J. bonnet/J. Ponterdolph/J. Ramos/M. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
J. Sagrati/G. Best/J. Best/C. Wardius/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (B)
T. Simko/Y. Acosta/C. Mateo/N. Smith/J. Voss (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/J. Longenecker/S. Gardner/E. Adillon (Cox)
 
13 Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 Mens Varsity 2x
15
15 Womens Novice 4x
10
16 Mens Novice 4x
10
17 Womens Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+
5
21 Womens Varsity 4x
6
22 Mens Varsity 4x
8
23 Womens Novice 2x
5
24 Mens Novice 2x
8
25 Womens JV 1x
6
26 Mens JV 1x
12
27 Womens JV 4+
21
28 Mens JV 4+
22
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Doane Academy (A)
C. Flamm/J. Cho/H. Flamm/C. Hall/S. Marchesani (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Hassan/j. nguyen/J. Ngo/G. Gbidi/E. Allis (Cox)
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
V. Kirchhoff/C. Lentz/M. Cumbo/A. Andrew/S. Newmier (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. DeLuca/C. Howe-Smith/A. Mandviwalla/J. Frankenthaler/A. Sparrow (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
C. Akerblom/T. Fogt/J. Fagan/T. Nichols/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
R. Soodak/A. van den Brink/A. Fabry/Y. Fei/C. Darabundit (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Scott/J. Thompson/G. Monos/A. Granieri/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
P. Ippolito/J. Bedard/J. Davis/G. Gemici/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Goorland/N. CASTORIA/B. Suchta/M. Fulton/M. Beane (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Martensson/K. Andersen/J. Kaelin/S. Klink/V. Ramesh (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
B. Valentin/O. Benitez/G. Caputo/E. Saquing/j. stamateris (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Coholich/S. Fowkes/M. Khalifa/E. Geissler/J. Clive (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Rivera/P. Park/J. Williams/W. Held/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
M. Longo/K. Lenahan/I. Vernon/P. Criscitiello/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Young/T. Boisvert/M. Tepper/S. Michel/S. kim (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
s. brandt/D. Grubman/H. Callahan/A. Eroglu/M. Keiser (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
S. Tenlen/W. Sellers/E. Klabunde/T. Thorley/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
A. Chui/J. Giannini/P. Hillmann/S. Fleming/J. Kuria (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
J. Beckerman/z. bedrosian/T. Orlofski/N. Gockel/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (B)
B. Cromer/B. Cromer/C. Schwartz/L. Dresmich/C. Cromer (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
D. Jacobs/C. Buce/C. Carosella/A. Ewing/L. O'Malley (Cox)
 
29 Womens JV 2x
9
30 Mens JV 2x
7
31 Womens JV 8+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
s. kluckhuhn/B. Hannah/H. Decker/K. Thomas/P. Sunshine/P. DuFour/S. Bell/d. valcich/N. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
C. Jones/S. Connor/K. RAWLINGS/P. Andreola/C. Shea/J. Rister/o. soda/N. Owuor/M. Clay (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
S. Ge/C. Hayes/K. Feinberg/S. Lautin/L. Lane/S. Derecktor/H. Weinstein/E. Xiong/A. Kwak (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Garber/E. DeSouza/A. Frusone/J. Grimm/R. Rosner/M. Ribeiro-Vecino/S. Wellner/A. Zhao/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Banker/M. Maier/E. Minner/A. Hamui/M. Minter/M. Banker/T. Crosby/L. Holden/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Moretti/P. Murdock/K. Hewton/E. Schuessler/N. Scalessa/G. Miller/G. Buoni/A. KERRIGAN/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
D. De Toma/L. HUSSEY/O. Palmieri/M. Sussko/S. Luongo/V. Pinheiro/E. McGrath/K. Constantino/D. Pezzicola (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Sawyer/M. PROVENZANO/J. Rivera/M. Corwen/L. Roberts/z. marshall/J. Engel/A. Grammatica/L. Millette (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
G. Logioia/M. Chapin/J. Larkin/S. Miccolis/o. chase/C. DiMarcantonio/C. Foley/Y. Gu/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
H. Hurst/M. Gierlatowicz/A. Walhauser/C. Eskwitt/C. Tardiff/S. Heard/K. Leftwich/S. Buchanan/N. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
A. Cipolla/B. Benninger/B. Frias/Y. Alvarez/M. Gonzalez/D. Selby/E. Mata/D. Del Villar/P. Destine (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
A. Daley/D. Jajoute/C. Rodriguez/R. Kopczynski/J. Moon/M. Plata/J. Wu/A. Roberto/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
S. Torrance/E. Grabis/C. Fry/M. Spencer/A. King/C. Hines/A. Cutler/G. Egan/Z. Scurletis (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
A. Wertz/J. Murphy/J. Beauchamp/C. Savant/K. Drohan/M. Drohan/S. Mahgoub/S. Masters/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
E. Ardamoy/K. Yatsko/R. Willgruber/J. Resendiz/k. campbell/S. Rose/M. Rodriguez/L. jordan/L. Fabia (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Raphaelson/G. Marchese/G. Cavoto/B. Stoupa/J. Pando/D. Marlin-Andrews/B. Connell/L. Halakos/H. Brennan (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Asokumar/T. Alviar/E. Buccheri./F. Lippolis/M. Healy/A. Platte/S. Carter/L. Wolfe/S. Pendrill (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
N. Vitt/Z. Landry/m. stanley/l. bracaglia/K. Hamill/H. Chance/S. Talucci/K. Pattni/S. Kallick (Cox)
 
32 Mens JV 8+
17
    Absegami High School (A)
D. MARSHALL/P. Espiritu/T. Butts/C. Piettro/R. Awad/J. Wagner/S. Spagnoli/d. delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Heckert/D. Bennett/R. Martin/J. Cowan/A. Davis/C. O'Neill/C. Salinger/M. Fohs/R. Berry (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
P. Pearson/R. Vu/H. Alameno/L. Carlin/Z. Ziernicki/E. Jacot/W. Loftus/s. kelly/c. zelner (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
W. Warren/W. Delano/J. Weisl/D. Tharakan/K. Loots/Q. Datcher/T. Bilski/F. Meier/S. MacKenzie (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Tran/E. Polanco/F. Purnell/D. VanOllefen/J. Martin/N. Starr/G. Pennock/C. Peskoff/N. Allis (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Viola/J. Williams/r. grogan/D. Ojeda/J. ROBUSTELLI/J. Murnane/M. Barquet/R. Petti/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
C. George/M. Schmitt/B. Giangiulio/J. O'Brien/M. Levin/A. Graves/A. Walters/T. Reese/O. Hart (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
E. Klaris/O. Elrifi/J. Tang/P. Broadwater/J. Vladutiu/E. Parisier/S. Boglitz/A. Culbert/N. Ajarar (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/J. Waldin/D. Berk/M. Gaffney/E. LaLumia/A. Gilson/R. Haydinger/E. Williams/A. Labetti (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Suter/D. Bromley/A. Chandler/M. DeFilippo/M. DiPlacido/L. Griffith/M. Judd/C. Lenkaitis/K. Bosse (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
J. Fett/D. Intindola/T. O'Mara/B. O'Brien/D. NICHIRCO/E. Idio/M. Sciscione/S. Abreu/J. Dorr (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Rubbo/B. Goodman/C. Martin/N. Quinn/M. Wideen/O. Swanson/N. Filosa/W. Manson/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
J. Hallisey/C. Keale/T. Reilly/S. Spernal/J. Padovano/M. Slutz/A. Perkins/M. Bavuso/B. Bruno (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
A. Zaiser/C. Sutherland/B. Baker/J. Sohm/H. Tennis/N. Koski-Vacirca/b. george/D. DeVeau/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
R. D'Amico/J. Power/M. Lamcken/A. Bloh/s. champoux/N. Aldrich/R. Fucetola/D. Drew/H. Reed (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
J. Lehmann/D. Kannenberg/C. Shearer/C. Kelley/K. McDevitt/Z. Micklin/T. Worth/L. Andersen/L. Hawkins (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
A. Rodriguez/S. Cardwell/E. McGaley/A. Marshall/M. Haas/A. GOLDMAN/a. distler/A. Selius/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
33 Womens JV 4x
13
34 Mens JV 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change